Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Chris CharltonFRON PARK20200100420167+25321.008.35+12.65
2Scott EgertonPENYFFORDD A2019195418222+19620.9011.10+9.80
3Ricky DaviesBRADLEY PARK1918195396170+22620.848.95+11.89
4Jonathan HughesARGOED A2018290405222+18320.2511.10+9.15
5Robert DaviesBRADLEY PARK1817194377191+18620.9410.61+10.33
6Finley HormbreyFRON PARK1917289381252+12920.0513.26+6.79
7Adam HormbreyFRON PARK1916384391194+19720.5810.21+10.37
8Steve MarksASTON B1816289362200+16220.1111.11+9.00
9Paul StampARGOED A2016480397258+13919.8512.90+6.95
10Ian MitchellBRADLEY PARK1915479370176+19419.479.26+10.21
11Nick CropperARGOED A1715288353195+15820.7611.47+9.29
12Peter BennettPENYFFORDD A1815383357205+15219.8311.39+8.44
13Matthew BagnallBRADLEY PARK1815383372241+13120.6713.39+7.28
14Ricky PowellFRON PARK1915479361281+8019.0014.79+4.21
15Calvin GratrixFRON PARK1514193308155+15320.5310.33+10.20
16Steve EgertonPENYFFORDD A1614288322197+12520.1312.31+7.81
17Brian TaylorPENYFFORDD A1714382335240+9519.7114.12+5.59
18Ryland LewisBRADLEY PARK1413193280161+11920.0011.50+8.50
19Vic AlcockFRON PARK1713476335237+9819.7113.94+5.76
20Dave WalkerARGOED A1813572340251+8918.8913.94+4.94
21Louise LewisBRADLEY PARK1713476331247+8419.4714.53+4.94
22Brian LewisARGOED A2013765377297+8018.8514.85+4.00
23Chris BroughPENYFFORDD A1513287297220+7719.8014.67+5.13
24Gary DaviesBRADLEY PARK1813572349290+5919.3916.11+3.28
25Grahame BeerGLADSTONE A1812667345253+9219.1714.06+5.11
26David SalisburyBRADLEY PARK2012860366282+8418.3014.10+4.20
27Norman DaviesCONNAHS QUAY B1812667337258+7918.7214.33+4.39
28Les BuxtonBRADLEY PARK1812667319265+5417.7214.72+3.00
29Jackie EgertonPENYFFORDD A1712571305279+2617.9416.41+1.53
30Simon Robert WalkerGLADSTONE A1811761349270+7919.3915.00+4.39
31Chris ReidCONNAHS QUAY B1711665305236+6917.9413.88+4.06
32Caroline JonesGLADSTONE A1711665315253+6218.5314.88+3.65
33Ian CookeBRADLEY PARK1911858362300+6219.0515.79+3.26
34June Plevin-KellyPENYFFORDD A1711665302258+4417.7615.18+2.59
35Carol AshdownASTON B1811761343305+3819.0616.94+2.11
36Julie JonesASTON B1411379264238+2618.8617.00+1.86
37Paul EdwardsFLINT1911858331313+1817.4216.47+0.95
38Declan SullivanCONNAHS QUAY B1410471274170+10419.5712.14+7.43
39Neil DuckersPENYFFORDD A1710759302262+4017.7615.41+2.35
40Joe OsheaASTON B1410471255217+3818.2115.50+2.71
41Peter FlavellFRON PARK1910953335308+2717.6316.21+1.42
42Adam ThomasFRON PARK1710759296270+2617.4115.88+1.53
43Alan HartleyGLADSTONE A1710759314290+2418.4717.06+1.41
44Alwena JacksonCILCAIN1810856310295+1517.2216.39+0.83
45Kevin ParryNEW BRIGHTON B1910953295309-1415.5316.26-0.74
46Pauline KerrGLADSTONE A149564264185+7918.8613.21+5.64
47Ian LowndesGLADSTONE A149564258203+5518.4314.50+3.93
48Bill WilliamsGLADSTONE A129375217176+4118.0814.67+3.42
49Barrie BuxtonNORTHOP HALL B179853291270+2117.1215.88+1.24
50Trudy EllisARGOED A159660255241+1417.0016.07+0.93
51Elizabeth RobinsonCILCAIN1991047326327-117.1617.21-0.05
52Sue TuftASTON B1991047292328-3615.3717.26-1.89
53Chris JonesFRON PARK88010016880+8821.0010.00+11.00
54Elise HormbreyFRON PARK118373216157+5919.6414.27+5.36
55Bob GriffithsGLADSTONE A158753254227+2716.9315.13+1.80
56Christine BeerGLADSTONE A178947298280+1817.5316.47+1.06
57Ray DootsonGLADSTONE A148657250233+1717.8616.64+1.21
58Russell OwensPENYFFORDD A128467207197+1017.2516.42+0.83
59Ken HughesNORTHOP HALL B148657237231+616.9316.50+0.43
60Sue HughesCONNAHS QUAY B178947285289-416.7617.00-0.24
61Malcolm WalkerNEW BRIGHTON B178947261272-1115.3516.00-0.65
62Neale CharltonFRON PARK77010014770+7721.0010.00+11.00
63Stuart PryceARGOED A107370177134+4317.7013.40+4.30
64Ray LambCONNAHS QUAY B167944263237+2616.4414.81+1.63
65Euan DaviesARGOED A137654236211+2518.1516.23+1.92
66Terry PritchardARGOED A147750244222+2217.4315.86+1.57
67Ian GillCONNAHS QUAY B147750245233+1217.5016.64+0.86
68Cliff HughesCONNAHS QUAY B147750261253+818.6418.07+0.57
69Ray CollinsASTON B167944255265-1015.9416.56-0.63
70Steve ThomasCONNAHS QUAY B137654211221-1016.2317.00-0.77
71Gareth DaviesARGOED A147750235249-1416.7917.79-1.00
72Jack AndertonASTON B157847243267-2416.2017.80-1.60
73Esmoor HoosonNEW BRIGHTON B1771041279319-4016.4118.76-2.35
74Glyn RobertsFRON PARK116555201158+4318.2714.36+3.91
75Mike ComminsCONNAHS QUAY B156940264261+317.6017.40+0.20
76Ann GriffithsGLADSTONE A146843217246-2915.5017.57-2.07
77Adam WhitePENYFFORDD A1661038281312-3117.5619.50-1.94
78James MashCILCAIN156940238270-3215.8718.00-2.13
79Malcolm PearNORTHOP HALL B156940230268-3815.3317.87-2.53
80Dave HallFLINT1861233282340-5815.6718.89-3.22
81Hugh SmithCILCAIN156940211269-5814.0717.93-3.87
82Philip RobinsonNEW BRIGHTON B1761135265326-6115.5919.18-3.59
83Frank JonesBRADLEY PARK85363145125+2018.1315.63+2.50
84Graham DevenportGLADSTONE A125742210205+517.5017.08+0.42
85Helen WhitePENYFFORDD A125742190189+115.8315.75+0.08
86Maurice TudorASTON B115645170179-915.4516.27-0.82
87Barbara GriffithsCONNAHS QUAY B135838201214-1315.4616.46-1.00
88Wendy DaviesARGOED A105550170183-1317.0018.30-1.30
89Pauline HoosonNEW BRIGHTON B105550161180-1916.1018.00-1.90
90Barbara LewisARGOED A85363123146-2315.3818.25-2.88
91Jay GriffithsFLINT125742186213-2715.5017.75-2.25
92Dave JonesNORTHOP HALL B1551033225272-4715.0018.13-3.13
93John RobinsonCILCAIN1651131217280-6313.5617.50-3.94
94Carol WilliamsNEW BRIGHTON B1751229251322-7114.7618.94-4.18
95Colin EdwardsFLINT1851328251350-9913.9419.44-5.50
96Colin WilliamsFLINT2051525274375-10113.7018.75-5.05
97Ian JonesNORTHOP HALL B1751229206317-11112.1218.65-6.53
98Ryan MarksASTON B4401008436+4821.009.00+12.00
99Dewi JonesFRON PARK541809166+2518.2013.20+5.00
100Raymond BarnesBRADLEY PARK541809875+2319.6015.00+4.60
101David ShieldPENYFFORDD A94544146153-716.2217.00-0.78
102Katie EgertonPENYFFORDD A84450129141-1216.1317.63-1.50
103Tom AshdownASTON B134931207237-3015.9218.23-2.31
104Lyn AstonCONNAHS QUAY B1441029205248-4314.6417.71-3.07
105Frances L SpencerFLINT1641225227282-5514.1917.63-3.44
106Marion JonesNEW BRIGHTON B1441029213271-5815.2119.36-4.14
107Roy SmallmanNORTHOP HALL B134931176244-6813.5418.77-5.23
108Patrick AustinCILCAIN1541127186281-9512.4018.73-6.33
109Jenny JonesFLINT1641225203306-10312.6919.13-6.44
110Robert ArmstrongCILCAIN1841422245358-11313.6119.89-6.28
111Pat PearsonFLINT1841422217359-14212.0619.94-7.89
112Gerald DaviesBRADLEY PARK431758348+3520.7512.00+8.75
113Ken HinesCILCAIN3301006342+2121.0014.00+7.00
114Mark MiddletonNEW BRIGHTON B73443120123-317.1417.57-0.43
115Peter HughesCONNAHS QUAY B6335093102-915.5017.00-1.50
116Phil LeddyFLINT83538121134-1315.1316.75-1.63
117David S BowersCONNAHS QUAY B73443106120-1415.1417.14-2.00
118Ken BloxhamCONNAHS QUAY B73443113129-1616.1418.43-2.29
119Brian CarrollFLINT73443100117-1714.2916.71-2.43
120Brian EdwardsASTON B7344397121-2413.8617.29-3.43
121Bryan RatcliffeASTON B73443104138-3414.8619.71-4.86
122Anthony BoswellGLADSTONE A83538113149-3614.1318.63-4.50
123Daryl AustinCILCAIN83538110151-4113.7518.88-5.13
124Kevin CumminsARGOED A103730156201-4515.6020.10-4.50
125Dolly OsheaASTON B113827155213-5814.0919.36-5.27
126David StopfordNORTHOP HALL B1631319247310-6315.4419.38-3.94
127Ann HughesASTON B1531220227291-6415.1319.40-4.27
128Len WhitneyASTON B1731418229326-9713.4719.18-5.71
129Ethel JonesNEW BRIGHTON B1531220169279-11011.2718.60-7.33
130Peter BrownFLINT2031715289406-11714.4520.30-5.85
131Martyn ScholesCILCAIN1531220164297-13310.9319.80-8.87
132Stu BlairFRON PARK2201004224+1821.0012.00+9.00
133Ged MurphyCONNAHS QUAY B112918140215-7512.7319.55-6.82
134Ken SpencerFLINT1221017126228-10210.5019.00-8.50
135Christine SmithCILCAIN10282085200-1158.5020.00-11.50
136Pete HughesFLINT1321115138257-11910.6219.77-9.15
137Jane ScholesCILCAIN1621413201323-12212.5620.19-7.63
138Stuart LeylandNEW BRIGHTON B1821611195370-17510.8320.56-9.72
139Danny ProsserFRON PARK110100212+1921.002.00+19.00
140=Charlie WardBRADLEY PARK110100215+1621.005.00+16.00
140=Andy JonesFRON PARK110100215+1621.005.00+16.00
142Gary CooksonFRON PARK110100217+1421.007.00+14.00
143Kath ThomasCONNAHS QUAY B1101002110+1121.0010.00+11.00
144=Ken AstonCONNAHS QUAY B1101002111+1021.0011.00+10.00
144=John FazakerleyPENYFFORDD A1101002111+1021.0011.00+10.00
146Anne TaylorNEW BRIGHTON B1101002113+821.0013.00+8.00
147=Mike JonesFLINT1101002116+521.0016.00+5.00
147=Noel RobertsPENYFFORDD A1101002116+521.0016.00+5.00
149Larry GriffithsCONNAHS QUAY B1101002118+321.0018.00+3.00
150Joe OnionsPENYFFORDD A211502730-313.5015.00-1.50
151Ken DaviesARGOED A312334251-914.0017.00-3.00
152Ken RobbGLADSTONE A101910133204-7113.3020.40-7.10
153Roy FisherCILCAIN8171392167-7511.5020.88-9.38
154Andrew BaleNEW BRIGHTON B121118153238-8512.7519.83-7.08
155Lyn HinesCILCAIN8171378166-889.7520.75-11.00
156Ann RichardsonNORTHOP HALL B10191093204-1119.3020.40-11.10
157Charles HallowsNEW BRIGHTON B11110987215-1287.9119.55-11.64
158Neville AtkinsonNORTHOP HALL B191185199391-19210.4720.58-10.11
159=Barry WelchFLINT10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
159=Lesley SmithASTON B10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
161Astley JonesFRON PARK10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
162Richard EdwarsFLINT10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
163Dec MayoFRON PARK10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
164Phil ThomasFRON PARK10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
165June RileyPENYFFORDD A1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
166Edwina DaviesCILCAIN1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
167Mark DaviesBRADLEY PARK20202342-1911.5021.00-9.50
168Brenda ConnahCILCAIN20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
169Brenda SmallmanNORTHOP HALL B20201242-306.0021.00-15.00
170Stephen ClarkeCILCAIN606074126-5212.3321.00-8.67
171Colin WilliamsCILCAIN505052105-5310.4021.00-10.60
172Simon WilliamsNORTHOP HALL B606042126-847.0021.00-14.00
173Helen WoodARGOED A808075168-939.3821.00-11.63
174Dave RobertsNORTHOP HALL B808069168-998.6321.00-12.38
175Graham WrayNEW BRIGHTON B180180223378-15512.3921.00-8.61
176Ed BodenNORTHOP HALL B140140114294-1808.1421.00-12.86
177Andrew WatfordNORTHOP HALL B160160149336-1879.3121.00-11.69
178Alison StaffordNORTHOP HALL B160160147336-1899.1921.00-11.81