Deeside Vets Bowling League 2018
Deeside Vets Bowling League 2018
2018 Weekly Results for Walk Over (Bye)
Deeside Vets Broughton A Team Division 1Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 28th Jun | H | Mal Randell | Connahs Quay A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Broughton C Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 31st May | A | Richie Jones | Greenfield | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Cilcain A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 19th Apr | H | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Beryl Hilton | Nercwys | 0 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Cilcain B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 26th Apr | A | Margaret Welch | Gladstone A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Coed Talon A Team Division 1Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 10th May | A | Glyn Lockett | Airbus A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Connahs Quay A Team Division 1Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 26th Apr | A | Stuart Thomas | Coed Talon A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Flint A Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 9th Aug | A | John Edwards | Penyffordd A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Gladstone C Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Walk Over | New Brighton A | 0 | 0 |
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Deeside Vets Halkyn A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 3rd May | A | Rose Stirrup | Castell Alun Hope | 0 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | A | Liz Scott | Argoed B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Halkyn B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 14th Jun | A | Linda Hodkinson | Gladstone B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Shaun Sutton | Mancot C | 0 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Mancot C Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 10th May | H | Granville Gittins | Halkyn B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets New Brighton A Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Barbara Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Ken Fitzgerald | Hawkesbury C | 0 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Ray Ankers | Penyffordd A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 63 |
Deeside Vets Oakenholt A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 7th Jun | A | Alan Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 0 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Bev Johns | Rhydymwyn A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Liz Scott | Argoed B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 63 |
Deeside Vets Rhydymwyn A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 31st May | A | Elizabeth Robinson | Cilcain A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Joyce Parton | Aston C | 0 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Walk Over | Oakenholt A | 0 | 0 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Rhydymwyn B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 19th Apr | A | Granville Gittins | Halkyn B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Treuddyn A Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 13th Sep | A | Graham Davies | Hawkesbury C | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Treuddyn B Team Division 4Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 17th May | H | Ralph Gatrell | Northop Hall B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Maureen Jones | Oakenholt B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Ken Friar | Argoed A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | David Vaughan | Caerwys B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 84 |
Lily Sparks ShieldDate | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 21st May | Round of 16 | Teg Langford | Mancot | Coed Talon B | 0 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | Round of 16 | Carol Russell | Hawkesbury B | Northop Hall A | 0 | 21 |
John Griffiths ShieldDate | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 23rd Apr | Round of 32 | Unlisted Player | Oakenholt A | New Brighton B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | Round of 16 | Unlisted Player | Cilcain A | Carmel A | 0 | 21 |