Deeside Vets Bowling League 2019
Deeside Vets Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Walk Over (Bye)
Deeside Vets Airbus A Team Division 1Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 20th Jun | H | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Carmel B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Barry Marshall | Gladstone A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | John Webb | Airbus B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Gladstone A Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 2nd May | A | Granville Gittins | Halkyn B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Robin Gillham | Gladstone B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Alan Mills | Cilcain B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 63 |
Deeside Vets Halkyn A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 5th Sep | A | Sylvia Watkin | Sychdyn B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Halkyn B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Alan Mills | Cilcain B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Graham Jenkins | Broughton C | 0 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Colin Williams | Cilcain B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Walk Over | Broughton C | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 84 |
Deeside Vets Mancot A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 4th Jul | A | Muriel Jones | Halkyn A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Mancot C Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Graham Wray | Rhydymwyn B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Gwilym Lloyd | Gladstone B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 42 |
Deeside Vets Oakenholt A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Bryn Davies | Argoed B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Arthur Jones | Halkyn A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Steve Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 105 |
Deeside Vets Penyffordd A Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 1st Aug | A | Joe OShea | Aston B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Rhydymwyn A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Sylvia Watkin | Sychdyn B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Ken Bloxham | Connahs Quay B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 63 |
Deeside Vets Rhydymwyn B Team Division 5Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 9th May | A | Betty Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 0 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Arthur Gillin | Airbus B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Patrick Austin | Cilcain B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 63 |
Deeside Vets Sychdyn A Team Division 2Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 18th Jul | A | Colin Thomas | Penyffordd B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Deeside Vets Treuddyn B Team Division 4Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 5th Sep | H | Ruby Souttar | Penyffordd C | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Lily Sparks ShieldDate | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 15th Apr | Preliminary | Geraint Roberts | Aston A | Caerwys A | 0 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | Round of 32 | John Bonatti | Hawkesbury C | Coed Talon A | 0 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | Quarters | Eddie Brookes | Connahs Quay A | Mancot | 0 | 21 |
John Griffiths ShieldDate | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 15th Apr | Preliminary | Gloria Williams | Rhydymwyn B | Greenfield | 0 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | Preliminary | Arthur Gillin | Argoed A | Airbus B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | Round of 32 | Derek Hollins | Nercwys | Mancot A | 0 | 21 |