Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Audrey Hartland | Penyffordd A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Chris Brough | Penyffordd B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 16th May | H | John Morris | Carmel A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 30th May | H | Ann Smith | Aston C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Alec Croft | Penyffordd A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Dave Massey | Carmel A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Dolly OShea | Aston C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Ivan Hancock | Broughton B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 288 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th May | A | George Tomlinson | Hawkesbury A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | H | Nick Sinclair | Treuddyn A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 3rd Jun | H | Roy Smallman | Northop Hall A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | David Meal | Airbus A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 17th Jun | H | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Ray Harrison | Coed Talon B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | John Bonatti | Coed Talon A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jul | A | Allan Roberts | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Jul | H | Anthony Bellis | Mancot | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jul | A | Barry Lloyd | Caerwys A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | H | Malcolm Anglesea | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 12th Aug | A | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | David Meal | Airbus A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | H | Linda Nevett | Coed Talon B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th Sep | A | Graham James | Coed Talon A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 258 | 259 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Paul Carter | Broughton A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Mike Chamberlain | Hawkesbury A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Anthony Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th May | A | Brian Watkins | Penyffordd A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Les Buxton | Airbus A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th May | A | Richard Altmann | Mancot | 18 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Bev Taylor | Caerwys A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Trevor Williams | Coed Talon A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Robbie Franklin | Aston A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Glyn Lockett | Broughton A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Ken Parry | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Les Eagles | Coed Talon B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Mark Phillips | Penyffordd A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Kerrie Jones | Airbus A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Bryn Jones | Mancot | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Bev Taylor | Caerwys A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Brian Salisbury | Coed Talon A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Colin Thomas | Penyffordd B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 325 | 340 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | K P Jones | Airbus A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Mark Lamb | Hawkesbury A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Graham Waring | Broughton A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Gary Maddock | Penyffordd B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Colin Smith | Aston A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Dave Ritchie | Caerwys A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Brian Salisbury | Coed Talon A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Francis Penlington | Broughton A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 179 | 153 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Mark Lamb | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Roger Bolton | Caerwys A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Ken Jones | Aston A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 9th May | H | Kerrie Jones | Airbus A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Alf Gladman | Coed Talon B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 30th May | A | Les Glazier | Mold Rec | 9 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Karen Hutton | Broughton A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 148 | 104 |