Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 5th May | A | Anne Taylor | New Brighton B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Ray Duncan | Oakenholt A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Malcolm Bartley | Gladstone C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th May | H | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Phil Thomas | Carmel A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Dave Jones | Northop Hall A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Brian Edwards | Aston B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Ken Hughes | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 2 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Terry Pritchard | Argoed B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Astley Jones | Carmel A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Ann Richardson | Northop Hall A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Bryn Jones "a" | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 330 | 260 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Emlyn Hughes | Caerwys A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Peter Lacey | Coed Talon A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Alan Bennion | Broughton A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th May | A | Stuart Thomas | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th May | H | Frank Ellis | Mancot | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th May | H | Steve Egerton | Penyffordd B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | John Langford | Coed Talon B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | David Harrold | Airbus A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Chris Hey | Sychdyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Robbie Franklin | Aston A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Geraint Roberts | Caerwys A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Mike Chamberlain | Coed Talon A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | John Cooper | Broughton A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Stuart Thomas | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Gordon Ditchfield | Mancot | 13 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Steve Egerton | Penyffordd B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | John Langford | Coed Talon B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Belinda Lloyd | Flint A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | K P Jones | Airbus A | 2 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Dave Phillip | Sychdyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Martin Jones | Aston A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 359 | 403 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Stan Norwood | Aston A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | John Langford | Coed Talon B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Andrew Riley | Mold Rec | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Alan Bennion | Broughton A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th May | H | Dave Jones | Northop Hall | 21 | 16 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Robin Jones | Caerwys A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th May | H | John Bonatti | Coed Talon A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Kevin Jones | Airbus A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 135 | 150 |