Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th May | A | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | A | John Townley | Gladstone C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jun | A | Ralph Savill | Broughton B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th Jul | H | John Harley | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 13th Aug | H | William Williams | Gladstone C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 27th Aug | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 2 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 137 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Roger Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Aelwyn Thomas | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Mark Lamb | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Geraint Roberts | Caerwys A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Dorothy Lloyd | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Alan Bennion | Broughton B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | John McGlade | Oakenholt A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 161 | 171 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Dave McGlade | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 11th May | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Charlie Williams | Penyffordd B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Graham Lycett | Gladstone C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Tony Griffiths | New Brighton A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | David Harrold | Airbus A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Peter Brown | Flint A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Jim Cheetham | Broughton B | 3 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Brian Stewart | New Brighton A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Les Buxton | Airbus A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 250 | 198 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28th Jun | A | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Paul Evans | New Brighton A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Carol Russell | Northop Hall A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Brian Welch | Gladstone C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Doug Biddle | Treuddyn A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Robert Platt | Broughton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Ray Ankers | Penyffordd A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Geoff Nuttall | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 151 | 122 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Graham Lycett | Gladstone C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | John Morris | Carmel A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Neville Antrobus | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Dolly OShea | Aston C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | John Townley | Gladstone C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Frank Cowan | Carmel A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Dave Phillip | Sychdyn A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | John Edwards | Penyffordd A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Ron Haw | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | George Tomlinson | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Hazel Morse | Penyffordd B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Keith Harding | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 254 | 183 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | H | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 6th May | A | Kenny Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 13th May | A | David Walker | Penyffordd A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th May | H | Cliff Hughes | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th May | A | Jim Parsonage | Mancot A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 3rd Jun | H | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jun | H | Kenneth Tomlinson | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Dave Evans | Gladstone C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | Astley Jones | Carmel A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Harry GrimshawSmith | Penyffordd A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 215 | 146 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Martin Richardson | Northop Hall A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Phil Thomas | Carmel A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 5th May | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 12th May | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Harry Friend | Oakenholt A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Barry Jones | Mancot A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Carol Russell | Northop Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Norman Davies | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Ethel Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Tony Martin | Oakenholt A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Alan Ritchie | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 4 |
Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 232 | 170 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2nd May | H | Roger Barnes | Sychdyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Kevin Rogers | Airbus A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 27 | 42 |