Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | A | Susan Tidman | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 7th May | H | Peter Wright | Northop Hall A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 14th May | A | Peter Lacey | Coed Talon A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st May | H | Haydn Carless | Aston A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | H | Eifion Hughes | Sychdyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 4th Jun | A | Mike Tickle | Broughton A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 11th Jun | H | Emlyn Hughes | Caerwys | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Phil Norbury | Mancot | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jun | H | Graham James | Coed Talon B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th Jul | H | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | John Roberts | Sychdyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 20th Aug | H | Robert Platt | Broughton A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Aug | A | Steve Chambers | Caerwys | 21 | 9 |
Thu 3rd Sep | H | Noel Boyd | Mancot | 17 | 21 |
Thu 10th Sep | A | Alf Gladman | Coed Talon B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 289 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | A | Lynda Curzon | Sychdyn A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | John Edwards | Penyffordd A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 12th May | H | Noel Boyd | Mancot | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th May | A | Stan Norwood | Aston A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th May | A | Dave Parker Williams | Northop Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Malcolm Anglesea | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Pauline Hopwood | Hawkesbury B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Stuart Thomas | Coed Talon A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Paul Williams | Sychdyn A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Alan Nevett | Coed Talon B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Colin Smith | Aston A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Dave Parker Williams | Northop Hall A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Malcolm Anglesea | Hawkesbury A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Roger Stanworth | Broughton A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Keith Harding | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Leo Jackson | Coed Talon A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 249 | 267 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Dave Hulmston | Aston A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Roy Smallman | Northop Hall A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 11th May | A | Martin Maddox | Broughton A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th May | H | Linda Nevett | Coed Talon B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 25th May | A | Sue Stanworth | Sychdyn A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Ken Parry | Hawkesbury A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Peter Maddocks | Coed Talon A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | John Hughes Jones | Caerwys A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Jim Clarke | Treuddyn A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Noel Boyd | Mancot | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Colin Smith | Aston A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Alan Nevett | Coed Talon B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | John Roberts | Sychdyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Glyn M Jones | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Richie Jamieson | Coed Talon A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Steve Chambers | Caerwys A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 286 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | John Cooper | Broughton A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Richie Jamieson | Coed Talon A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Elfyn Jones | Caerwys A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 10th May | A | Colin Thomas | Penyffordd B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 17th May | H | Eric Chaloner | Airbus A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Peter McCann | Hawkesbury A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Martin Maddox | Broughton A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Les Eagles | Coed Talon B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Graham James | Coed Talon A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Eric Chaloner | Airbus A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Stuart Baker | Aston A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Norman Lythe | Mancot | 21 | 12 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Bob Dolby | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 231 | 190 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Anthony Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Ken Jones | Northop Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Bev Taylor | Caerwys A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Stuart Thomas | Coed Talon A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 9th May | A | Alan Thornley | Airbus A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 16th May | H | Kath Altmann | Mancot | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Bob Dolby | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 30th May | A | John Cooper | Broughton A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Catherine Rogers | Treuddyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Colin Jones | Aston A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Peter Webster | Coed Talon B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Neville Atkinson | Northop Hall A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Bev Taylor | Caerwys A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Peter Maddocks | Coed Talon A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Eric Challoner | Airbus A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Kath Altmann | Mancot | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Ken Parry | Hawkesbury A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Mark Lamb | Broughton A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Chris Morrison | Aston A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 352 | 333 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Iwan Davies | Sychdyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 6th May | H | Dave Jones | Northop Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 13th May | A | Ian Johnson | Aston A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 20th May | H | Anthony Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | A | John Fazakerley | Penyffordd B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Norman Lythe | Mancot | 21 | 10 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Barry Lloyd | Caerwys A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | David Baison | Coed Talon A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Ken Parry | Hawkesbury A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Rob Edwards | Treuddyn A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | David Harrold | Airbus A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | John Roberts | Sychdyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Barrie Buxton | Northop Hall A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Chris Morrison | Aston A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Alan Nevett | Coed Talon B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Elfyn Jones | Caerwys A | 4 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | David Baison | Coed Talon A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Bob Dolby | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | David Meal | Airbus A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 369 | 346 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Larry Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Trudy Ellis | Argoed B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 5th May | A | Malcolm Walker | New Brighton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th May | H | Alf Ibbitson | Oakenholt A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 19th May | A | Tony Boswell | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th May | H | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Dave Bell | Carmel A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Martin Richardson | Northop Hall A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Len Whitney | Aston B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Eifion Williams | Flint A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Larry Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Graham Toye | Hawkesbury C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Anne Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Derek Edwards | Oakenholt A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 5 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Barbara Salisbury | Northop Hall A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Brian Edwards | Aston B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Brian Carroll | Flint A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 414 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Bev Taylor | Caerwys A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Mark Fleet | Coed Talon A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 4th May | A | Mark Lamb | Hawkesbury A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th May | H | Norman Lythe | Mancot | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th May | H | Colin Thomas | Penyffordd B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th May | A | Linda Nevett | Coed Talon B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Tony Martin | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Eddie Reeves | Airbus A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Roger Stanworth | Sychdyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Martin Jones | Aston A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Steve Schofield | Caerwys A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Leo Jackson | Coed Talon A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Ken Roberts | Mancot | 21 | 13 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Dave Shield | Penyffordd B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Anthony Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Brian Carroll | Flint A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Kerrie Jones | Airbus A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Roger Barnes | Sychdyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Steve Cordall | Aston A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 403 | 382 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Colin Jones | Aston A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Alan Nevett | Coed Talon B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Des Hey | Broughton A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Barry Ellis | Northop Hall | 21 | 15 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Ian Pingram | Caerwys A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 30th May | H | Peter Lacey | Coed Talon A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Gerald Davies | Airbus A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 144 | 149 |