Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | Jim Espley | Broughton B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 14th May | H | Mike Tomkow | Oakenholt A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 21st May | A | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th May | H | Ian Griffiths | New Brighton A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jun | A | Des Wynne | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th Jun | H | Michael Worsnip | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Tony Boswell | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th Jun | H | Fred Pickford | Aston B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Rose Fairclough | Broughton B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Kenneth Hill | Hawkesbury C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 6th Aug | H | Mike Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | Ian Griffiths | New Brighton A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 20th Aug | H | Bob Love | Penyffordd A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th Aug | A | Michael Worsnip | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Sep | H | Mal Brown | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Sep | A | Brian Ratcliffe | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 324 | 229 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | William Williams | Gladstone C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Eric Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Les Thompson | Aston B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Geraint Roberts | Caerwys A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Tony Griffiths | New Brighton A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | John Ellis | Treuddyn A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Dave Evans | Gladstone C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 8 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Chris Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Ian Frost | Aston B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Eldred Abram | Castell Alun Hope | 12 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 225 | 213 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | William Williams | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Brian Ratcliffe | Aston B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th May | A | John Blackwell | New Brighton A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Merwyn Williams | Airbus A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Brian Taylor | Penyffordd B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Alan Roberts | Penyffordd A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Terry Scott | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Mike Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Barney Hewson | Aston B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Barry Vernon | New Brighton A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Merwyn Williams | Airbus A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Audrey Hartland | Penyffordd B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Keith Lockett | Penyffordd A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Ron Haw | Broughton B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 369 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | A | Ian Frost | Aston B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Barrie Buxton | Northop Hall A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | George Tomlinson | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Jim Cheetham | Broughton B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | H | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 24th May | A | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | H | Peter Jones | New Brighton A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Jun | H | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Pauline Kerr | Aston B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Neville Atkinson | Northop Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Ken Fitzgerald | Hawkesbury C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Alan Bennion | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Pauline Hopwood | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Alan Roberts | Penyffordd A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Ben Dudley | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 332 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Norman Lloyd | Flint C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Derek Boden | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Janice Hawker | Sychdyn B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Ken Hunt | Oakenholt A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 9th May | H | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 16th May | A | Brian Lewis | Argoed B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Jo Woodruff | Halkyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ken Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Dot Lloyd | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 5 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Barry Smith | Flint C | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Roger Guest | Sychdyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Derek Thomas | Oakenholt A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Joyce Wilding | Mancot A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Trudy Ellis | Argoed B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Chris Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Alan Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 359 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Helen Wood | Argoed B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 6th May | H | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th May | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th May | H | Alan Roberts | Penyffordd A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 27th May | A | Graham Davies | Hawkesbury C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jun | H | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | Kenneth Tomlinson | Hawkesbury B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jun | H | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Dolly OShea | Aston C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Emyr Jones | Argoed B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | John Edwards | Penyffordd A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Graham Davies | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th Aug | A | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 2nd Sep | A | Graham Lycett | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 9th Sep | H | Ralph Savill | Broughton A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Ken Bloxham | Connahs Quay B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Anne Smith | Aston C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 376 | 374 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Gerald Bickers | Northop Hall A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 5th May | H | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 12th May | A | Mike Croft | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 19th May | A | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Gordon Bennet | Oakenholt A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Peter Kendrick | Mancot A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Ken Jones | Northop Hall A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Frank Cowan | Carmel A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Barbara Lewis | Argoed B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Steve Round | Oakenholt A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Ian Kerr | Gladstone C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 372 | 341 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Ken Roberts | Mancot | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Linda Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | John Fazakerley | Penyffordd B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | H | Stuart Baker | Aston A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th May | H | Dave Ritchie | Caerwys A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Roger Barnes | Sychdyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Brian Salisbury | Coed Talon A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Alan Vickers | Connahs Quay A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Graham Waring | Broughton A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Charlie Potts | Airbus A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Frank Ellis | Mancot | 16 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | John Bianco | Coed Talon B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Steve Cordall | Aston A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Steve Schofield | Caerwys A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Roger Barnes | Sychdyn A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Tudor Griffiths | Coed Talon A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | George Tomlinson | Hawkesbury A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | K P Jones | Airbus A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 7, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 346 | 377 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Mark Lea | Nercwys A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 16th May | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ken Roberts | Mancot | 12 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 98 | 120 |