Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | Barry Vernon | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th May | A | Chris Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | A | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 4th Jun | H | Derek Thomas | Oakenholt A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jun | H | Kenneth Hill | Hawkesbury C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Barry Vernon | New Brighton A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Geoff Nuttall | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th Jul | H | Aelwyn Thomas | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Aug | A | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Aug | H | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Aug | H | Tony Harding | Broughton B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 3rd Sep | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Sep | H | Howard Davies | Flint A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 234 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | John Harley | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Len Yankey | New Brighton A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Phil Holmes | Caerwys A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 19th May | A | Colin Saul | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 8 |
Thu 26th May | H | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Dennis Youd | Broughton B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Ivor Woolcock | Gladstone C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Trevor Boden | Oakenholt A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Ian Allsopp | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Graham Peers | New Brighton A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Clive Petty | Caerwys A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Pat Birss | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Roy Griffiths | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 20 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | David Hall | Flint A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Ivan Hancock | Broughton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Derek Edwards | Oakenholt A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 371 | 305 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Aelwyn Thomas | Rhydymwyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Alan Roberts | Penyffordd A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Neville Antrobus | Hawkesbury C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Howard Davies | Flint A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th May | H | Sylvia Hughes | Broughton B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | David Dykes | Penyffordd B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | William Williams | Gladstone C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Les Buxton | Airbus A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Ian Allsopp | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Pauline Hopwood | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Gwenda Wynne | Penyffordd A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Sue Davies | Flint A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Dennis Youd | Broughton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Chris Brough | Penyffordd B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | William Williams | Gladstone C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Paul Evans | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Malcolm Brown | Airbus A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 351 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Howard Davies | Flint A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Pat Birss | Hawkesbury C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Ken Jones | Northop Hall A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | Pam Evans | Gladstone C | 21 | 5 |
Thu 17th May | H | Derek Boden | Connahs Quay B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | A | Ivan Hancock | Broughton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Pat Birss | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 3 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Mark Lamb | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Ivor Woolcock | Gladstone C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Roger Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Dennis Youd | Broughton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 335 | 248 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Ben Dudley | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 6th May | H | Donald Humphreys | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 13th May | A | Glyn M Jones | Hawkesbury B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th May | H | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | A | Dave Bell | Carmel A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Paul Carter | Broughton A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Anne Smith | Aston C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Belinda Lloyd | Flint A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | David Walker | Penyffordd A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Ken Bloxham | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Alan Roberts | Carmel A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 19th Aug | H | Ralph Savill | Broughton A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Tom Ashdown | Aston C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Glyn Lockett | Aston B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Albert Clark | Penyffordd A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 21, Won: 12, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 392 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Derek Edwards | Oakenholt A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Barbara Lewis | Argoed B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Barry Jones | Mancot A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Lol Jarvis | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th May | A | Dave Hughes | Carmel A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Lynn Aston | Connahs Quay B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Eifion Williams | Flint A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Carol Russell | Northop Hall A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Mike Croft | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Anne Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Trudy Ellis | Argoed B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Dave Massey | Carmel A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Ian Frost | Aston B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Mike Jones | Flint A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Ken Jones | Northop Hall A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 391 | 389 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Les Glazier | Mold Rec | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Brian Lewis | Argoed B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Tom Challoner | Treuddyn A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th May | H | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th May | A | Wayne Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Jean Thomas | Greenfield | 21 | 11 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Graham James | Penyffordd A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 11 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Terry Pritchard | Argoed B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Graham Toye | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Wayne Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Dave Jones | Northop Hall | 21 | 11 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Gloria Williams | Greenfield | 21 | 7 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Brian Watkins | Penyffordd A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 405 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Gordon Bennet | Oakenholt A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Bev Atherton | Aston B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th May | H | Norman Lythe | Mancot A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Ashley Zepeda | Nercwys A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th May | H | Ben Bowes | Penyffordd A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 133 | 106 |