Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | A | Ivor Woolcock | Gladstone C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 8th May | H | Keith Johnson | Penyffordd A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Aelwyn Thomas | Rhydymwyn A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jul | A | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 30th Jul | H | Kenny Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Aug | H | Barney Hewson | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 3rd Sep | H | Eric Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th Sep | A | John Blackwell | New Brighton A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 172 | 146 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Steven Edge | Treuddyn A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | John Hughes Jones | Caerwys A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 5th May | A | Peter Brown | Flint A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Michael Worsnip | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Carol Williams | New Brighton A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Keith Thornton | Hawkesbury C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | George Hetherington | Flint A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Jim Cheetham | Broughton B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Aelwyn Thomas | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Brian Ratcliffe | Aston B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 200 | 207 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Colin Saul | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Richard Jones | Bagillt | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Neil Hilton | Nercwys | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th May | A | Frank McMahon | Argoed A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th May | H | Trevor Webb | Cilcain A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Pat McDermott | Halkyn A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Ray Monaghan | Argoed B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Derek Boden | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Alan Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Wayne Williams | Bagillt | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Neil Hilton | Nercwys | 21 | 6 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Joyce Parton | Aston C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Kevin Cummins | Argoed A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | John Lewis | Cilcain A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | David Jones | Argoed B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Bernie Trickett | Connahs Quay B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 335 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th Apr | H | David Jones | Argoed B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Russ Williams | Carmel A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | A | Ann Smith | Aston C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 17th May | H | Colin Williams | Cilcain A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 31st May | H | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Beryl Hilton | Nercwys | 21 | 11 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Geoff Norman | Halkyn A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 145 | 111 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Paul Edwards | Flint C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Dot Lloyd | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Roger Guest | Sychdyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th May | A | Brian Lewis | Argoed B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | William Worral | Halkyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Steve Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Richard Edwards | Flint C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Doug Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Mike Jones | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Eifion Hughes | Sychdyn B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Bev Johns | Rhydymwyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 226 | 236 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Andy Wallbank | Caerwys B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th May | H | Norman Lloyd | Flint B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th May | A | Eric Jones | Greenfield | 21 | 3 |
Thu 27th May | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Maureen Gordon | Penyffordd C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Rhiannon Pluke | Nercwys | 21 | 8 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Richard Coombs | Caerwys B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Chris Johns | Flint B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | H | Jean Thomas | Greenfield | 21 | 10 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | William Worral | Halkyn A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Mark Lea | Nercwys | 18 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 10, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 257 | 158 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Ethel Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Kevin Cummins | Argoed B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 5th May | H | Jim Orchard | Mancot A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | John Jones | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 19th May | H | Tony Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 26th May | A | John Russell | Northop Hall A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Bev Atherton | Aston B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Helen Wood | Argoed B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Lol Jarvis | Connahs Quay A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Wayne Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | John Russell | Northop Hall A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Bryan Ratcliffe | Aston B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Kath Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 375 | 268 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Jim Orchard | Mancot A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 10 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | H | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |