Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th May | A | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 21st May | A | Barney Hewson | Aston B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th May | H | Chris Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Jun | H | Brian Nicholas | Flint A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th Jun | A | Allan Norwood | Gladstone C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jun | H | Dennis Youd | Broughton B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Jun | A | Mike Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Eric McCammon | Oakenholt A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 30th Jul | A | Graham Peers | New Brighton A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 6th Aug | H | Ian Frost | Aston B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | John Harley | Rhydymwyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 27th Aug | H | Tony Boswell | Gladstone C | 21 | 6 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 244 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9th Jun | A | Leo Jackson | Coed Talon A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Barrie Buxton | Northop Hall A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Martin Maddox | Broughton A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Peter McCann | Hawkesbury A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | John Roberts | Sychdyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Alan Nevett | Coed Talon B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Peter Maddocks | Coed Talon A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 113 | 163 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | David Dykes | Penyffordd B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Mark Lamb | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Jim Espley | Broughton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th May | A | Pauline Kerr | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 18th May | H | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Dave McGlade | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Eddie Reeves | Airbus A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Ron Haw | Broughton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Dolly OShea | Aston B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Graham Davies | Hawkesbury C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Mike Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Eddie Reeves | Airbus A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 267 | 268 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | A | Roy Smallman | Northop Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Mike Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | A | Howard Davies | Flint A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | H | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | David S Bowers | Connahs Quay B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Carol Russell | Northop Hall A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Jim Espley | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Nick Sinclair | Treuddyn A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Roger Wilds | Aston B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 242 | 235 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Nigel Lloyd | Sychdyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Brian Taylor | Penyffordd B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Bob Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Astley Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 30th May | A | Dave McGlade | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Ann Smith | Aston C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Roger Stanworth | Sychdyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Astley Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Doreen Wilds | Aston B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Keith Thornton | Hawkesbury C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Dave McGlade | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Ray Bennion | Carmel A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | John Mort | Aston C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 247 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th May | A | Jayne Rowland | Aston C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 13th May | H | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th May | A | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th Jun | H | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Mary Hanson | Hawkesbury B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jul | A | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jul | A | Walk Over | Carmel A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 29th Jul | A | Ann Hughes | Aston B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | H | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Steve Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 19th Aug | A | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | Helen Wood | Argoed B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd Sep | A | Jim Cheetham | Broughton A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | A | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Sep | H | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 282 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Chris Brough | Penyffordd B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Brian Salisbury | Coed Talon A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Richard Altmann | Mancot | 12 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Dave Phillip | Sychdyn A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Colin Jones | Aston A | 2 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Bryn Jones | Broughton A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Steve Edge | Treuddyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Chris Brough | Penyffordd B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Stuart Thomas | Coed Talon A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Kath Altmann | Mancot | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Roger Stanworth | Sychdyn A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Bob Dolby | Hawkesbury A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Walk Over | Treuddyn A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Elfyn Jones | Caerwys A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 164 | 266 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Liz Scott | Argoed B | 1 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Harry Threlfall | Greenfield | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | H | Rob Edwards | Treuddyn A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th May | A | Bob Jones | Mold Rec | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Wayne Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th May | A | Barbara Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Ron Sturdy | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Dave Jones | Northop Hall | 21 | 12 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Harry Friend | Oakenholt A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | George Williams | Greenfield | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Roger Jones | Treuddyn A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | John Jones | Mold Rec | 14 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Alan Roberts | Carmel A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Ken Bloxham | Connahs Quay B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Mike Ellison | Northop Hall | 12 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 255 | 324 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 2nd May | A | John Sinkinson | Mancot | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Larry Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Margaret Hughes | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th May | A | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 114 | 99 |