Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | A | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | H | Mike Jones | Flint A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th May | A | Rose Fairclough | Broughton B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st May | H | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th May | A | Trevor Boden | Oakenholt A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jun | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Brian Edwards | Aston B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jun | H | Allan Norwood | Gladstone C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jul | H | Hazel Morse | Penyffordd A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd Jul | A | Paul Martin | Flint A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 30th Jul | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 6th Aug | A | Ken Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Aug | H | Trevor Boden | Oakenholt A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 3rd Sep | H | Dougie Gatrell | Aston B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 10th Sep | A | Allan Norwood | Gladstone C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 286 | 236 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Ray Duncan | Oakenholt A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Ian Griffiths | New Brighton A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Kenny Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 12th May | A | Ian Kerr | Aston B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th May | H | Catherine Rogers | Treuddyn A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Clive Petty | Caerwys A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | William Williams | Gladstone C | 6 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Hywel Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Ivan Hancock | Broughton B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Trevor Boden | Oakenholt A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Len Yankey | New Brighton A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Kenny Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Ian Kerr | Aston B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Jim Clarke | Treuddyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Doug Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | John Harley | Rhydymwyn A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Alan Bennion | Broughton B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 314 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th May | A | Freda Stevens | Broughton B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Brian Ratcliffe | Aston B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Hazel Morse | Penyffordd A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Brian Taylor | Penyffordd B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 4 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Bill Sheady | Flint A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Mike Tickle | Broughton B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ann Hughes | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Charlie Potts | Airbus A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 225 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | A | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Paul Martin | Flint A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Tony Boswell | Gladstone C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th May | H | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | A | Robert Platt | Broughton B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Peter Jones | New Brighton A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Geoff Nuttall | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Roger Wilds | Aston B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Tony Martin | Flint A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | John Townley | Gladstone C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Des Wynne | Penyffordd A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Astley Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Sep | A | John Blackwell | New Brighton A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Walk Over | Treuddyn A | 21 | 0 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 292 | 264 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | John Townley | Gladstone C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Gwyn Humphreys | Sychdyn A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 9th May | A | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Ian Frost | Aston B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Ron Haw | Broughton B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Peter Bennett | Penyffordd B | 3 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Geoff Nuttall | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Dave Massey | Carmel A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Ann Smith | Aston C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 180 | 184 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | H | Mary Hanson | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 6th May | A | Bob Griffiths | Gladstone C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 13th May | H | Phil Thomas | Carmel A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th May | A | Ivan Hancock | Broughton A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th May | H | Fran Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Mike Forster | Mancot A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Keith Lockett | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Jul | A | Kenneth Tomlinson | Hawkesbury B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jul | H | Chris Beer | Gladstone C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jul | A | Alan Roberts | Carmel A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | H | Gordon Mattravers | Broughton A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Jim Parsonage | Mancot A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Helen Wood | Argoed B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | David Walker | Penyffordd A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 284 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Graham Lycett | Gladstone C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | John Sparks | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Richard Salisbury | Northop Hall A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Brian Edwards | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th May | H | Barry Smith | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th May | A | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Ray Duncan | Oakenholt A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Wayne Sale | Carmel A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Alan Vickers | Connahs Quay A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | John Atherton | Aston B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Kevin Cummins | Argoed B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 228 | 239 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | A | Cliff Hughes | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Walk Over | Mancot A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 4th May | A | Andrew Watford | Northop Hall | 21 | 8 |
Thu 11th May | H | Graham Devenport | Gladstone C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Harry Threlfall | Greenfield | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th May | H | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Audrey Hartland | Penyffordd A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Walk Over | Treuddyn A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Bryn Davies | Mold Rec | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Dave Ellis | Oakenholt A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Walk Over | Carmel A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Norman Davies | Connahs Quay B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Brian Turner | Mancot A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Barrie Buxton | Northop Hall | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Ainsley Thomas | Greenfield | 21 | 14 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Larry Hamilton | Oakenholt A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 324 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th May | H | Rhiannon Pluke | Nercwys A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Dave Broderick | Mancot | 21 | 15 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 101 | 77 |