Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 19th Apr | H | Imelda Connor | Mancot C | 21 | 1 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Betty Lindley | Halkyn B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th May | H | Janet Truesdale | Gladstone B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 17th May | A | Jane Potter | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 31st May | H | Joyce Evans | Broughton C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Dennis Hickman | Cilcain B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Philip Robinson | New Brighton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Shaun Sutton | Mancot C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Maureen Margerrison | Airbus B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | John Thomas | Halkyn B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Jenny Rowlands | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Joan Lycett | Gladstone A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 13, Won: 13, Lost: 0, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 273 | 129 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Ron Millward | Argoed A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Pat Pearson | Flint B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | David Vaughan | Caerwys B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th May | A | Renee Weaver | Nercwys | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Barbara Pratt | Penyffordd C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 30th May | H | Dave Jones | Northop Hall B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | John Day | Treuddyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Graham Peers | New Brighton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Carys Jones | Argoed A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Tony Martin | Flint B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Terry Bailey | Caerwys B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Renee Weaver | Nercwys | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Janet Williams | Penyffordd C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Ken Hughes | Northop Hall B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Ken Ashton | Treuddyn B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Tony Churm | New Brighton B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 312 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th May | H | Rhiannon Pluke | Nercwys | 21 | 5 |
Thu 13th May | A | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 20th May | H | Joe Jurdzis | Oakenholt A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Eirlys Edwards | Halkyn A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Richard Edwards | Flint B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Keith Burrows | Penyffordd C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | June Lea | Nercwys | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | David Vaughan | Caerwys B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Joe Jurdzis | Oakenholt A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Anne Taylor | New Brighton B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Richard Edwards | Flint B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 13, Won: 11, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 266 | 156 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Pat Ebbrell | Nercwys | 21 | 2 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Brian Lewis | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Ann Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 5th May | A | Bob Jones | Mold Rec | 9 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 19th May | A | Pat Pearson | Flint B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 26th May | H | Gwilym Edwards | Airbus B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Monika Norman | Treuddyn B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Terry Maloney | Aston C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Gareth Thomas | Nercwys | 19 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Colin Bengey | Gladstone B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | William Williams | Carmel B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Richard Edwards | Flint B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Ken Harrison | Airbus B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Monika Norman | Treuddyn B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Nick Coburn | Aston C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Brenda Connor | Cilcain A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Derek Reece | Caerwys B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 400 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Barbara Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Martin Richardson | Northop Hall | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Brian Watkins | Penyffordd A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Brian Turner | Mancot A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Bryn Davies | Mold Rec | 14 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Frank Cowan | Carmel A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | John Russell | Northop Hall | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Keith Lockett | Penyffordd A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Steve Edge | Treuddyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Allan Botterell | Gladstone C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Phil Thomas | Carmel A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 263 | 277 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Barry Welch | Flint B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Martin Scholes | Cilcain A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th May | A | John Millington | Mancot D | 21 | 19 |
Thu 16th May | H | Frank Cowan | Carmel A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Ed Bottomley | Hawkesbury B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | John Worden | Penyffordd C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 118 | 101 |