Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd May | H | John McGlade | Oakenholt A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 10th May | A | Beryl Hilton | Nercwys | 21 | 6 |
Thu 17th May | H | Bev Johns | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Steve Cordall | Aston C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Joan Fleetwood | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 9 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Sandra Weir | Nercwys | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Ken Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | John Mort | Aston C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 173 | 132 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2nd May | A | Barry Vernon | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 9th May | H | Brian Taylor | Penyffordd B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Bryn Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Ann Smith | Aston C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Joe OShea | Aston B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Keith Thornton | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Norman Shuell | Penyffordd B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Wilf Watkin | Sychdyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Mike Tickle | Broughton B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Bob Love | Penyffordd A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Dave Evans | Gladstone C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 231 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Keith Johnson | Penyffordd A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th May | H | Peter Kendrick | Mancot A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 13th May | A | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th May | H | Kenneth Tomlinson | Hawkesbury B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Brian Carroll | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Tom Roberts | Broughton A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Larry Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Alistair Mcfazdean | Aston C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | John Atherton | Aston B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Peter Jones | Hawkesbury C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Geoff Nuttall | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 12th Aug | A | Simon Walker | Gladstone C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 19th Aug | H | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Bryn Jones | Broughton A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Linda Morris | Aston B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 403 | 296 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Barbara Lewis | Argoed B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Les Thompson | Aston B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Marian Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 19th May | A | Tony Martin | Oakenholt A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 26th May | H | Tony Boswell | Gladstone C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | John Jones | Connahs Quay A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Nigel Mingins | Mancot A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | John Russell | Northop Hall A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Graham Toye | Hawkesbury C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Paul Coates | Argoed B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Brian Carroll | Flint A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Dave Ellis | Oakenholt A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Alan Ritchie | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Derek Hollins | Mancot A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Roy Smallman | Northop Hall A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 365 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Peter Ross Jones | Mold Rec | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Ray King | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 4th May | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th May | A | Brian Watkins | Penyffordd A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Gary Knight | Mancot A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Martin Richardson | Northop Hall | 8 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | June Plevin-Kelly | Penyffordd A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Simon Walker | Gladstone C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Dave Ellis | Oakenholt A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | John Pearson | Greenfield | 17 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 236 | 200 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Ethel Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Robert Armstrong | Cilcain A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Stuart Lammond | Mancot D | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Heather Godsmark | Aston C | 21 | 3 |
Thu 16th May | A | Glyn Roberts | Greenfield | 21 | 9 |
Thu 30th May | A | Lynne Elliott | Caerwys B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 123 | 50 |