Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | John Hughes | Northop Hall B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 7th May | A | Howell Thomas | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th May | H | Eifion Williams | Flint B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Jun | H | Peter Winterbourne | Airbus | 21 | 14 |
Thu 11th Jun | A | Sylvia Townley | Gladstone B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jun | A | John Robinson | Cilcain | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Ken Hughes | Northop Hall B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Iris Pluke | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 30th Jul | A | George Edwards | Flint B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 20th Aug | A | Glyn Lockett | Airbus | 21 | 19 |
Thu 27th Aug | H | Tom Lockyer | Gladstone B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Sep | A | Frank McMahon | Argoed A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th Sep | H | Stuart Williams | Cilcain | 21 | 13 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 261 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Roy Potter | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | John Armitage | Flint B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Malcolm Pear | Northop Hall B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 5th May | H | Mervyn Roberts | Gladstone B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 12th May | A | Roy Elks | New Brighton B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Brenda Connor | Cilcain A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Wayne Williams | Bagillt | 12 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Len Norbury | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Linda Tucker | Flint B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Ethel Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | John Round | Oakenholt B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | John Robinson | Cilcain A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Eric Jones | Bagillt | 12 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | William Williams | Carmel B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 261 | 229 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Linda Tucker | Flint B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Vincent Bunnell | Mancot A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th May | A | Margaret Dawe | Northop Hall B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 11th May | H | John Brace | Carmel B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th May | A | Fearnall Irving | Gladstone B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Pamela Bowes | Penyffordd C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Dave Massey | Carmel A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | John Armitage | Flint B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Joyce Wilding | Mancot A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Lynn Aston | Northop Hall B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | William Williams | Carmel B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Pat Wilkinson | Gladstone B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Pamela Bowes | Penyffordd C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Alan Williams | Carmel A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 17, Won: 16, Lost: 1, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 354 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 19th Apr | A | Ian McFarlane | Argoed A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Steve Ball | Treuddyn B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Bob Hughes | Carmel B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st May | H | Lynne Smith | Caerwys B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Tom Burke | Flint C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Mary Williams | Oakenholt B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Ian McFarlane | Argoed A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Steve Ball | Treuddyn B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Clive Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Harry Wood | Northop Hall B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Pat Pearson | Flint B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | David Vaughan | Caerwys B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Paul Edwards | Flint C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | A | Anne Tapp | Penyffordd C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 14, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 271 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Terry Pritchard | Argoed B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Ken Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | David Hall | Flint A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Rose Stirrup | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 4 |
Thu 30th May | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Jim Orchard | Mancot A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Bill Lawson | Halkyn A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Wendy Davies | Argoed B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Joan Fleetwood | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Trevor Boden | Oakenholt A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Chris Johns | Flint C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Vincent Bunnell | Mancot A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Bill Lawson | Halkyn A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 284 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Jun | A | Anthony Kirkham | Coed Talon B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jul | H | Norman Lythe | Mancot | 16 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 25 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | John Round | Oakenholt B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Enid Coulter-Smith | Halkyn A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Andrew Huxford | Gladstone A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Mary Williams | Oakenholt B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Alec Croft | Penyffordd C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Gordon Davies | Halkyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Jim Mash | Cilcain B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Jo Woodruff | Halkyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Ian McFarlane | Argoed A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Joan Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 295 | 207 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Gavino (tony) Demarinis | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Steve Ball | Treuddyn B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Ann Hughes | Aston B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 25th May | H | David Weedall | Flint B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Steve Chambers | Caerwys B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Alwena Jackson | Cilcain A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Gavino (tony) Demarinis | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Martyn Webb | Treuddyn B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Joe OShea | Aston C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Ian Belton | Aston B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Pete Hughes | Flint B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Vernon Jackson | Caerwys B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Roger Hughes | Nercwys | 6 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Jane Scholes | Cilcain A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 316 | 307 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Glyn M Jones | Hawkesbury B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Steve Chambers | Caerwys B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Peter Howard | Flint B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 9th May | A | Philip Robinson | New Brighton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Gerald Bickers | Aston C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 88 | 81 |