Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th May | A | Daryl Austin | Cilcain B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th May | H | Gillian Hoey | Treuddyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 20th May | A | Wilf Ankers | Airbus B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | H | Trevor Evans | Gladstone A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Des Roberts | Cilcain A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 9 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Sandra Collier | Broughton B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Fearnall Irving | Gladstone B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Ethel Powell | Carmel B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 5th Aug | H | Alan Cook | Airbus B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 12th Aug | A | Trevor Evans | Gladstone A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th Aug | H | Alwena Jackson | Cilcain A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Rhian Hughes | Oakenholt B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | Bob Jones | Mold Rec | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Sylvia Hughes | Broughton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Colin Bengey | Gladstone B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Teifion Roberts | Carmel B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 320 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Helen Price | Penyffordd C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Chris Cousins | Gladstone A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 19th May | H | Ray Dootson | Sychdyn B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Eirlys Edwards | Halkyn B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Jill Rowlands | Gladstone A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Roy Potter | Sychdyn B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Jo Woodruff | Halkyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | David Bradley | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Alan Glover | Argoed A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Jane Scholes | Cilcain B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Sylvia Morris | Oakenholt B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 283 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Sylvia Hughes | Broughton B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Peter Davies | Argoed A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 4th May | H | Gwilym Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th May | A | Simon Smith | Oakenholt B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th May | A | Arthur Edwards | Halkyn B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Andrew Huxford | Gladstone A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | John Brace | Carmel B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Brian Oakley | Halkyn A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Eric Holden | Mancot C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Ian McFarlane | Argoed A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Robin Gillham | Gladstone B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Vera Challenger | Oakenholt B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Eirwen Mcdermott | Halkyn B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Paul Smith | Gladstone A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Don Harper | Carmel B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 363 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Christine Smith | Cilcain A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Anne Smith | Aston C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Heddys Glain | Carmel A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Richie Jones | Greenfield | 8 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Keith Burrows | Penyffordd C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Andy Wallbank | Caerwys B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Bryan Lewis | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Val Owen | Sychdyn B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 145 | 140 |