Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28th May | A | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jun | H | John Hughes | Northop Hall B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Jun | A | Barbara Evans | Rhydymwyn B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jul | H | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Sep | H | Bryn Jones | Flint B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 90 | 92 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | John Newton | Airbus B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | David R Jones | Flint C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 5th May | H | John Murray | Treuddyn B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Paula White | Gladstone A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Granville Gittins | Halkyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Irene Williams | Broughton C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Terry Edwards | Penyffordd C | 5 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Allan Rowlands | Airbus B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Richard Edwards | Flint C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Derek Reece | Caerwys B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Clive Bevan | Treuddyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Pat Wilkinson | Gladstone A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Richard Williams | Halkyn B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Irene Williams | Broughton C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | David Dykes | Penyffordd C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 298 | 279 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Mavis Swan | Treuddyn B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Robert Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th May | A | Graham Jenkins | Broughton C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Allan Rowlands | Airbus B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th May | H | Iris Pluke | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Julie Lewis | Halkyn B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | David Weedall | Flint C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Ann Gillham | Gladstone A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Edith Percival | Treuddyn B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Tony Churm | New Brighton B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | John Webb | Airbus B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Iris Pluke | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Granville Gittins | Halkyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Barry Smith | Flint C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Bob Griffiths | Gladstone A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 323 | 252 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Betty Lindley | Halkyn B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Gwilym Lloyd | Gladstone A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th May | A | Tony Hughes | Broughton C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th May | H | Malcolm Walker | New Brighton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 31st May | A | Ray Dootson | Gladstone B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Iris Pluke | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Ainsley Thomas | Greenfield | 8 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Gladys Bunnell | Halkyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | John Newton | Airbus B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Joan Liversage | Mancot C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Sandra Collier | Broughton C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Marian Jones | New Brighton B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Christine Griffiths | Rhydymwyn B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Brian Ramsell | Greenfield | 21 | 6 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 288 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Ken Hines | Cilcain A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th May | H | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th May | H | Barbara Jones | Gladstone B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | A | Jim Clarke | Treuddyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Gwilym Edwards | Airbus B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Andrew Riley | Mold Rec | 9 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | Trevor Evans | Gladstone A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Vera Challenger | Oakenholt B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | John Brace | Carmel B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Gary Caulfield | Broughton B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Hugh Smith | Cilcain A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Colin Mckay | Mancot C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Fearnall Irving | Gladstone B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | John Day | Treuddyn B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 19th Aug | H | Tom Lockyer | Airbus B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Les Glazier | Mold Rec | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | Ray Dootson | Gladstone A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Maureen Jones | Oakenholt B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Rosetta Dolphin | Carmel B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Gill Lewis | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 352 | 311 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Tony Henson | Halkyn A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Jill Rowlands | Gladstone A | 21 | 1 |
Thu 12th May | A | Bob Hawker | Sychdyn B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 26th May | A | Sylvia Morris | Oakenholt B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Ian Bethell | Halkyn B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Len Rowlands | Gladstone A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Val Owen | Sychdyn B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | David Bradley | Broughton B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Ray Ankers | Penyffordd C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Gladys Bunnell | Halkyn B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Colin Mckay | Mancot C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 333 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Pat Pearson | Flint B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Alec Croft | Penyffordd C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Rhiannon Pluke | Nercwys | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | H | Mary Hanson | Hawkesbury B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Carol Williams | New Brighton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th May | A | Dave Holland | Airbus B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Jane Roberts | Treuddyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Lynne Elliott | Caerwys B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Julie Jones | Aston B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Pete Hughes | Flint B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Maureen Gordon | Penyffordd C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Mike Morris | Nercwys | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Terry Parsonage | Hawkesbury B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Kevin Parry | New Brighton B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Richie Pinder | Airbus B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | John Murray | Treuddyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Dave Williams | Caerwys B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Linda Morris | Aston C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Ray Dootson | Sychdyn B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 355 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Geoff Ward | Mancot D | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Phil Thomas | Carmel A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Harry Threlfall | Greenfield | 21 | 4 |
Thu 9th May | H | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 16th May | A | Barry Lloyd | Caerwys B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Colin Williams | Flint B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ed Bottomley | Hawkesbury B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 109 | 121 |