Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Pauline Hopwood | Hawkesbury B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Gerald Bickers | Aston C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Keith Thornton | Hawkesbury C | 9 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Peter Higham | Sychdyn A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Astley Jones | Broughton B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Bob Griffiths | Gladstone C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Tom Ashdown | Aston C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Doreen Wilds | Aston B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Steve Egerton | Penyffordd B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Ron Haw | Broughton B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 155 | 204 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | David Walker | Penyffordd A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th May | H | Vincent Bunnell | Mancot A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 13th May | A | Donald Humphreys | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 20th May | H | Peter Morgan | Hawkesbury B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | H | Dave Evans | Gladstone C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 3rd Jun | A | Belinda Lloyd | Flint A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jun | H | Bryn Jones | Broughton A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 17th Jun | A | David S Bowers | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 24th Jun | H | Carol Ashdown | Aston C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Ian Frost | Aston B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Brian Lewis | Argoed B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Keith Johnson | Penyffordd A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Peter Morgan | Hawkesbury B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 12th Aug | A | Pauline Kerr | Gladstone C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th Aug | H | Fran Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Paul Carter | Broughton A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | H | Barbara Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 9th Sep | A | Tom Ashdown | Aston C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Ian Frost | Aston B | 21 | 1 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 371 | 339 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Ken Davies | Argoed B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Doug Hounslow | Aston B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Ken Goodyear | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 5th May | A | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 12th May | H | Brian Stewart | New Brighton B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Steve Round | Oakenholt A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Derek Fellows | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Roy Smallman | Northop Hall A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Bryan Ratcliffe | Aston B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Mike Commins | Connahs Quay B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Belinda Lloyd | Flint A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Steve Round | Oakenholt A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Chris Reid | Connahs Quay A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Steve Cullimore | Mancot A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Bob Gerrard | Northop Hall A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 313 | 327 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Peter Morgan | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 11 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Steve Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th May | A | Peter Kendrick | Mancot A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th May | H | Mike Ellison | Northop Hall | 13 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Charlie Williams | Penyffordd A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Simon Walker | Gladstone C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Trudy Ellis | Argoed B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Steve Edge | Treuddyn A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Richie Jones | Greenfield | 21 | 11 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Graham Toye | Hawkesbury C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 17 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Ray Lamb | Connahs Quay B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Chris Allen | Mancot A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Bob Gerrard | Northop Hall | 13 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Alan Roberts | Penyffordd A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Grahame Beer | Gladstone C | 6 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Paul Stamp | Argoed B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Jim Thomas | Oakenholt A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Ian Hughes | Treuddyn A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | George Williams | Greenfield | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 7, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 343 | 391 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Dennis Hickman | New Brighton B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 9th May | A | Len Whitney | Aston C | 21 | 2 |
Thu 16th May | A | Eric Jones | Greenfield | 21 | 5 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 30th May | A | Chris Heald | Caerwys B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 101 | 44 |