Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | John McGlade | Oakenholt A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | A | Ivan Hancock | Broughton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th May | H | Ian Coppack | Hawkesbury B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st May | A | Ian Griffiths | New Brighton A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | H | Les Thompson | Aston B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 4th Jun | A | Eric Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jun | A | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Dennis Strong | Oakenholt A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jul | H | Charles Kevan | Broughton B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 30th Jul | A | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | Pat Yale | Aston B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Sep | A | Mike Jones | Flint A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Sep | H | Glyn Cropper | Hawkesbury C | 8 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 193 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Norman Kendrick | Flint A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Michael Worsnip | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 5th May | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 12th May | A | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 19th May | H | Walk Over | Oakenholt A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 26th May | A | John Blackwell | New Brighton A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Dorothy Lloyd | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 19 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Pat Birss | Hawkesbury C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Brian Ratcliffe | Aston B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | John Hughes Jones | Caerwys A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Fran Spencer | Flint A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Terry Scott | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Jim Cheetham | Broughton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Alf Ibbitson | Oakenholt A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Ian Griffiths | New Brighton A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Pat Birss | Hawkesbury C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 291 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Howard Davies | Flint A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Mike Crofts | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Eddie Reeves | Airbus A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th May | H | Dennis Youd | Broughton B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 18th May | H | Peter Jones | New Brighton A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Keith Davies | Penyffordd B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Ian Frost | Aston B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Peter Evans | Hawkesbury B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Peter Brown | Flint A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Walk Over | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Barbara Roby | Broughton B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Mark Lamb | New Brighton A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | David Dykes | Penyffordd B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Ian Kerr | Aston B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | J Reith Ingman | Penyffordd A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 346 | 221 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Graham Peers | New Brighton A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Yvonne Jones | Treuddyn A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Ken Fitzgerald | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 10th May | A | Mike Brackenbury | Aston B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 17th May | H | Ralph Savill | Broughton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th May | A | Audrey Hartland | Penyffordd A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | H | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Barrie Buxton | Northop Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Paul Oliver | Flint A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Peter Jones | New Brighton A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Nick Sinclair | Treuddyn A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Roger Wilds | Aston B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Keith Lockett | Penyffordd A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Cliff Hughes | Connahs Quay B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Kenny Spencer | Flint A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 326 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Stuart Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Brian Edwards | Aston B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Ifan Thomas | Penyffordd A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Mike Tickle | Broughton B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Roy Derbyshire | Hawkesbury B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Roger Stanworth | Sychdyn A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Les Thompson | Aston B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Steve Egerton | Penyffordd B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Dave Bell | Carmel A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 144 | 176 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Ann Gillham | Gladstone B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th May | H | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 13th May | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 20th May | H | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 27th May | A | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 17th Jun | H | Bob Gresty | Cilcain B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Arthur Gillin | Airbus B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Alwena Jackson | Cilcain A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Pat Travers | Mold Rec | 5 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Ken Hunt | Oakenholt B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Sylvia Hughes | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Colin Mckay | Mancot C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 19th Aug | A | Jamilah Ball | Treuddyn B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | A | Jane Scholes | Cilcain B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th Sep | H | Ken Harrison | Airbus B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | Martin Scholes | Cilcain A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Chris Jones | Mold Rec | 7 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 320 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Terry Maloney | Aston C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | George Williams | Greenfield | 21 | 10 |
Thu 5th May | H | Mark Lea | Nercwys | 8 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Gavino (tony) Demarinis | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th May | A | Don Harper | Carmel B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 26th May | H | John Jones | Mold Rec | 10 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Phil Leddy | Flint B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Steve Ball | Treuddyn B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Brenda Connor | Cilcain A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Ray Collins | Aston C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Gloria Williams | Greenfield | 21 | 7 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Mike Morris | Nercwys | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Anthony Davies | Hawkesbury B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Clive Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Wilf Jones | Mold Rec | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Paul Edwards | Flint B | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Jane Roberts | Treuddyn B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Tom Lockyer | Airbus B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | John Robinson | Cilcain A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 334 | 332 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Len Rowlands | Gladstone A | 21 | 2 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Jim Norwood | Argoed A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Eirlys Edwards | Halkyn B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 4th May | A | Sandra Eaton | Mancot D | 21 | 7 |
Thu 18th May | A | William Williams | Carmel B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Wayne Williams | Halkyn A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Mary Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Benny Smith | Oakenholt B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Paul Smith | Gladstone A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Gordon Davies | Halkyn B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Geoff Ward | Mancot D | 14 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Stuart Lammond | Mancot C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Stephe Jones | Oakenholt B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 16, Won: 13, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 316 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Trevor Evans | Gladstone A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Flo Cropper | Mancot C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 2nd May | H | John Thomas | Halkyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th May | A | Arthur Gillin | Airbus B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 16th May | H | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Brian Oakley | Halkyn A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 136 | 107 |