Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | A | Malcolm Walker | New Brighton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 5 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | John Webb | Airbus B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 3rd May | A | John Thomas | Halkyn B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th May | H | Bob Griffiths | Gladstone B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 17th May | A | Graham Wray | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 31st May | H | Susan Walker | Broughton C | 21 | 1 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Christine Smith | Cilcain B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Zena Robinson | New Brighton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Gwilym Edwards | Airbus B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Betty Lindley | Halkyn B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Ernest Evans | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Joyce Evans | Broughton C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Doreen Jones | Gladstone A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Sep | A | Christine Smith | Cilcain B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 17, Won: 17, Lost: 0, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 357 | 197 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | John Armitage | Flint B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Terry Bailey | Caerwys B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 16th May | H | Ray Ankers | Penyffordd C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Sylvia Edwards | Treuddyn B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Kevin Parry | New Brighton B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | John Armitage | Flint B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | David Vaughan | Caerwys B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Sandra Weir | Nercwys | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Helen Price | Penyffordd C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Ralph Gatrell | Northop Hall B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | John Day | Treuddyn B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Esmor Hooson | New Brighton B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 14, Won: 13, Lost: 1, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 284 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | A | Helen Price | Penyffordd C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th May | H | Mark Lea | Nercwys | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th May | A | Vernon Jackson | Caerwys B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 1st Jul | A | Julie Lewis | Halkyn A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Colin Williams | Flint B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Jul | H | Barbara Pratt | Penyffordd C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 22nd Jul | A | Roger Hughes | Nercwys | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Mike Evans | Caerwys B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Derek Edwards | Oakenholt A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 26th Aug | A | Philip Robinson | New Brighton B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th Sep | H | James Coulter-Smith | Halkyn A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Phil Leddy | Flint B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 10, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 238 | 159 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Roger Hughes | Nercwys | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Kenneth Tomlinson | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Linda Hodkinson | Gladstone B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th May | A | Bev Johns | Mold Rec | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th May | H | Don Harper | Carmel B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 19th May | A | David Weedall | Flint B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 26th May | H | Arthur Gillin | Airbus B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Steven Hoey | Treuddyn B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Nick Coburn | Aston C | 21 | 2 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Ken Hines | Cilcain A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Lynne Smith | Caerwys B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Chris Griffiths | Nercwys | 21 | 13 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Donald Humphreys | Hawkesbury B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Linda Hodkinson | Gladstone B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Les Glazier | Mold Rec | 21 | 4 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Don Harper | Carmel B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Chris Johns | Flint B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Arthur Gillin | Airbus B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Jamilah Ball | Treuddyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Anne Smith | Aston C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Colin Williams | Cilcain A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Jim Falshaw | Caerwys B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 22, Won: 20, Lost: 2, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 10, Totals: | 457 | 254 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Kevin Cummins | Argoed B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Ian Hughes | Treuddyn A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Graham Pryce | Hawkesbury C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Dave Parker Williams | Northop Hall | 21 | 8 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jean Thomas | Greenfield | 21 | 4 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Harry GrimshawSmith | Penyffordd A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 122 | 64 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9th May | A | Caroline Jones | Aston B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |