Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | James Coulter-Smith | Halkyn A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Phil Eaton | Mancot C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Alan Glover | Argoed A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Janice Hawker | Sychdyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Louise Dennis | Oakenholt B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 19th May | H | Janet Williams | Penyffordd C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | David Bradley | Broughton B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Joan Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | James Coulter-Smith | Halkyn A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Frank McMahon | Argoed A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Jim Noble | Sychdyn B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Ken Hunt | Oakenholt B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Trevor Satchwell | Penyffordd C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Sylvia Smith | Broughton B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Michael Cordiner | Cilcain B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 249 | 297 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Eric Hadfield | Halkyn A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Gwilym Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th May | H | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th May | A | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 18th May | H | John Roach | Mancot D | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Pauline Dyment | Oakenholt B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Joan Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Eric Hadfield | Halkyn A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Ann Gillham | Gladstone B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Helen Moulton | Broughton B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Martin Gibson | Mancot D | 3 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Trevor Evans | Gladstone A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 259 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Kenneth Nowell | Halkyn A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Bob Morris | Oakenholt B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd May | A | John Townley | Gladstone B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Pauline Comer | Nercwys B | 3 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Keith Southby | Mancot C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Jamilah Ball | Treuddyn B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 63 | 119 |