Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Joan Liversage | Mancot C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Terry Edwards | Penyffordd C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Wendy Lloyd | Flint C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Derek Reece | Caerwys B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Christine Smith | Cilcain B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Maureen Margerrison | Airbus B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Sylvia Smith | Broughton C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Ann Gillham | Gladstone A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Mary Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | David Dykes | Penyffordd C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Brian Nicholas | Flint C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Derek Reece | Caerwys B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Pat Archer | Cilcain B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | John Newton | Airbus B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Julie Griffiths | Gladstone A | 21 | 2 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 275 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Gill Lewis | Broughton C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Jenny Rowlands | Rhydymwyn B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Julie Griffiths | Gladstone A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 4th May | A | David Weedall | Flint C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Ethel Jones | New Brighton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Robert Armstrong | Cilcain B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | John Murray | Treuddyn B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Ioreth Jones | Broughton C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Len Norbury | Rhydymwyn B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Richard Edwards | Flint C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Robert Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Alan Mills | Cilcain B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Gwilym Edwards | Airbus B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 242 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 19th Apr | H | Len Norbury | Rhydymwyn B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Malcolm Walker | New Brighton B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Brian Gallagher | Greenfield | 21 | 8 |
Thu 10th May | A | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | H | Julie Griffiths | Gladstone A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st May | H | Maureen Margerrison | Airbus B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Gill Lewis | Broughton C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Janet Truesdale | Gladstone B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Jane Scholes | Cilcain B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Howell Thomas | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Zena Robinson | New Brighton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Brian Ramsell | Greenfield | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Ken Robb | Gladstone A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Sue Pepin | Airbus B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Graham Jenkins | Broughton C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Anne Griffiths | Gladstone B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 277 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Elizabeth Robinson | Cilcain B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Barbara Jones | Gladstone A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 9th May | H | Sheila Blackwell | Carmel B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th May | A | Barbara Evans | Rhydymwyn B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Alan Cook | Airbus B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Ken Robb | Gladstone B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | John Robinson | Cilcain B | 1 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Liz Jones | Broughton C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Beryl Lockyer | Gladstone A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Bob Hughes | Carmel B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Jenny Rowlands | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Ann Gunther | Oakenholt B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 281 | 247 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Jun | H | David Weedall | Flint B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | Janet Hampshire | Caerwys B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | Wayne Williams | Greenfield | 6 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | A | Robert Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | June Lea | Nercwys | 21 | 20 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | Frank Hayward | Caerwys B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th Sep | A | Harry Threlfall | Greenfield | 18 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 121 | 107 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 19th May | H | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Ann Lloyd | Broughton B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Graham Devenport | Gladstone A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Walk Over | Cilcain B | 21 | 0 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Bob Hawker | Sychdyn B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Violet Round | Oakenholt B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Ray Ankers | Penyffordd C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Mellita Caulfield | Broughton B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Rob Anderson | Gladstone A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Daryl Austin | Cilcain B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 272 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Jo Woodruff | Halkyn A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Mary Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 3 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Joan Lycett | Gladstone B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 4th May | H | Barbara Robey | Broughton B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th May | A | Russell Owens | Argoed A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 25th May | A | Stephe Jones | Oakenholt B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Rob Anderson | Gladstone A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Clive Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Michael Carpenter | Halkyn A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Gwilym Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Carys Jones | Argoed A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Gary Dale | Gladstone A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | William Williams | Carmel B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 15, Lost: 0, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 315 | 156 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Ian Hughes | Treuddyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Gary Dale | Gladstone A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th May | A | Peter Davies | Argoed A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th May | H | Bob Morris | Oakenholt B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 82 | 61 |