Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | John Brace | Carmel B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 14th May | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st May | H | Ron Lammond | Mancot C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th May | A | Brian Gallagher | Bagillt | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jun | H | Jeffrey Duckers | Treuddyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th Jun | A | Roy Elks | New Brighton B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th Jun | H | Ruby Souttar | Penyffordd C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 9th Jul | A | Frank Bailey | Carmel B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 6th Aug | A | Keith Southby | Mancot C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Aug | A | Jean Parton | Treuddyn B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 3rd Sep | A | Pamela Bowes | Penyffordd C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 10th Sep | H | Janet Truesdale | Gladstone A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 213 | 184 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Ann Mitchell | Treuddyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Ron Lammond | Mancot C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Helen Price | Penyffordd C | 17 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Richard Edwards | Flint C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 12th May | A | Hadyn Roberts | Caerwys B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Dave Twomey | Cilcain B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Sue Pepin | Airbus B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Joyce Evans | Broughton C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Colin Bengey | Gladstone A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | John Murray | Treuddyn B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Marjorie Camborne-Paynter | Mancot C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Janet Williams | Penyffordd C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Norman Lloyd | Flint C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Frank Hayward | Caerwys B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Dennis Hickman | Cilcain B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 21 | 3 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Thelma Hewson | Gladstone A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 360 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Graham Jenkins | Broughton C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Ken Morrell | Gladstone A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th May | A | Richard Edwards | Flint C | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Ron Lammond | Mancot C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th May | A | Marian Jones | New Brighton B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Dave Twomey | Cilcain B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | John Webb | Airbus B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Len Hale | Treuddyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Gill Lewis | Broughton C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Margaret Welch | Gladstone A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Brian Nicholas | Flint C | 21 | 17 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Ron Lammond | Mancot C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Dave Twomey | Cilcain B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Wilf Ankers | Airbus B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Len Hale | Treuddyn B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 287 | 230 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | A | Alan Mills | Cilcain B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Iris Pluke | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Esmor Hooson | New Brighton B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Brian Ramsell | Greenfield | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | A | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 16 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | H | Carole Dootson | Gladstone A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 31st May | H | Stewart Allan | Airbus B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | H | Robert Armstrong | Cilcain B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Graham Wray | Rhydymwyn B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Robert Taylor | New Brighton B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Harry Threlfall | Greenfield | 21 | 20 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Marjorie Camborne-Paynter | Mancot C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Beryl Lockyer | Gladstone A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 23rd Aug | A | Stewart Allan | Airbus B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Liz Jones | Broughton C | 21 | 4 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Janet Truesdale | Gladstone B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 295 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Ann Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Brenda Connor | Cilcain B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Colin Bengey | Gladstone A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th May | H | Brenda Taylor | Carmel B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 16th May | A | Len Norbury | Rhydymwyn B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ann Gunther | Oakenholt B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ken Elliott | Mancot C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Robin Gillham | Gladstone B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Elizabeth Robinson | Cilcain B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Barbara Roby | Broughton C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Thelma Hewson | Gladstone A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Peter Holland | Airbus B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 308 | 217 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th May | A | Janet Williams | Penyffordd C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | Derek Reece | Caerwys B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | Richie Jones | Greenfield | 10 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | Janet Williams | Penyffordd C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 19th Aug | A | Richard Edwards | Flint B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Sep | A | Harry Friend | Oakenholt A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Sep | H | Zena Robinson | New Brighton B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 102 | 134 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Wenna Worrall | Halkyn A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Jean McMahon | Argoed A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Kevin French | Sychdyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 12th May | A | Gwyneth Lea | Oakenholt B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Alec Croft | Penyffordd C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 26th May | A | Gill Lewis | Broughton B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Gary Dale | Gladstone A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | R Fisher | Cilcain B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Tony Henson | Halkyn A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Colin Mckay | Mancot C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Russell Owens | Argoed A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Kevin French | Sychdyn B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Bob Morris | Oakenholt B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Helen Price | Penyffordd C | 6 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Gary Caulfield | Broughton B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Joan Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Robert Armstrong | Cilcain B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 329 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Pat McDermott | Halkyn A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Ken Robb | Gladstone B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Ann Lloyd | Broughton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 11th May | A | Alan Glover | Argoed A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Phil Eaton | Mancot D | 9 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Louise Dennis | Oakenholt B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Paul Smith | Gladstone A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Heddys Glain | Carmel B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Diane Harris | Mancot C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Malcolm Bartley | Gladstone B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | David Bradley | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jean McMahon | Argoed A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Phil Eaton | Mancot D | 3 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Vera Challenger | Oakenholt B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Len Rowlands | Gladstone A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Ethel Powell | Carmel B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 249 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Brian Oakley | Halkyn A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Sylvia Probert | Oakenholt B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Allan Norwood | Gladstone B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Chris Griffiths | Nercwys B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th May | A | Geoff Williamson | Mancot C | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ian Hughes | Treuddyn B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 92 | 109 |