Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 29th Apr | H | Les Glazier | Mold Rec | 9 | 21 |
Thu 6th May | A | Allan Norwood | Gladstone A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 13th May | A | Don Harper | Carmel B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 20th May | H | Hugh Smith | Cilcain A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 27th May | A | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | Keith Southby | Mancot C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Jun | A | Stephen Clarke | Cilcain B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | Jim Clarke | Treuddyn B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jul | A | Bob Jones | Mold Rec | 4 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jul | H | John Brace | Carmel B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 5th Aug | A | Brenda Connor | Cilcain A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 19th Aug | A | Ann Lloyd | Gladstone B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 26th Aug | H | Colin Mckay | Mancot C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 9th Sep | H | Christine Smith | Cilcain B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 16th Sep | A | Steven Hoey | Treuddyn B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 221 | 279 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | H | Carys Jones | Argoed A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Barbara Pratt | Penyffordd C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Graham Jenkins | Broughton B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Eirwen Mcdermott | Halkyn B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Michael Cordiner | Cilcain B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Chris Cousins | Gladstone A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Ken Latham | Mancot C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Kevin French | Sychdyn B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Clive Williams | Argoed A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Barbara Pratt | Penyffordd C | 7 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Wyn Lewis | Halkyn A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 201 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Michael Carpenter | Halkyn A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 4th May | H | Jean McMahon | Argoed A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | John Roach | Mancot D | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Len Rowlands | Gladstone A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 25th May | H | Ian Bethell | Halkyn B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Eric Holden | Mancot C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | John Brace | Carmel B | 0 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | John Townley | Gladstone B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Enid Coulter-Smith | Halkyn A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Emyr Jones | Argoed A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Gary Dale | Gladstone A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Roger Matthews | Halkyn B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Barrie Harrison | Mancot C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Ethel Powell | Carmel B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Ann Gillham | Gladstone B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 290 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Eirlys Edwards | Halkyn B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Ian McFarlane | Argoed A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Sylvia Smith | Broughton B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Mike Morris | Nercwys B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Eirwen Mcdermott | Halkyn A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Celia Hughes | Treuddyn B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 99 | 109 |