Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Apr | A | Derek Boden | Connahs Quay B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Colin Saul | Castell Alun Hope | 6 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Emlyn Wilcock | Argoed A | 21 | 4 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Ray Duncan | Oakenholt A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Hugh Smith | Cilcain A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Richard Jones | Bagillt | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Paul Williams | Aston C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Ben Dudley | Connahs Quay B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Dorothy Lloyd | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Howard Myers | Argoed A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | John Gillespie | Cilcain A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Barbara Lewis | Argoed B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 192 | 219 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Don Harper | Carmel A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Eric Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Maud Haggie | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 11 |
Thu 10th May | H | Maurice Tudor | Mancot A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | A | John McGlade | Oakenholt A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Tom Ashdown | Aston C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jun | A | Ray Bennion | Carmel A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | John Robinson | Cilcain A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Keith Humpheys | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 4 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Maurice Tudor | Mancot A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Brian Lewis | Argoed B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Derek Edwards | Oakenholt A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | A | Mark Lea | Nercwys | 11 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 204 | 227 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Joan Fleetwood | Castell Alun Hope | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Helen Wood | Argoed B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Phil Leddy | Flint C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Ken Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 16th May | H | Steve Thomas | Connahs Quay B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Steve Round | Oakenholt A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Doug Hughes | Castell Alun Hope | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Wendy Davies | Argoed B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Phil Leddy | Flint C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Chris Jones | Rhydymwyn A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Barbara Griffiths | Connahs Quay B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Bryn Hughes | Flint A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 207 | 218 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th May | A | June Lea | Nercwys | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th Jun | A | Lynne Smith | Caerwys B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Jul | H | George Williams | Greenfield | 11 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | A | Malcolm Walker | New Brighton B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 12th Aug | H | Rhiannon Pluke | Nercwys | 21 | 11 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 83 | 88 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | David Ames | Halkyn B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Ann Lloyd | Broughton B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Jane Scholes | Cilcain B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th May | A | Graham Devenport | Gladstone A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Jean McMahon | Argoed A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Jim Noble | Sychdyn B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Ken Hunt | Oakenholt B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Peris Jones | Cilcain B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Janice Hawker | Sychdyn B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Mary Williams | Oakenholt B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | June Riley | Penyffordd C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 12, Won: 10, Lost: 2, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 250 | 171 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Gladys Bunnell | Halkyn B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Mary Williams | Oakenholt B | 21 | 2 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Gary Dale | Gladstone A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th May | H | Allan Holmes | Carmel B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 25th May | H | Ron Lammond | Mancot C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Linda Hodkinson | Gladstone B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Ann Lloyd | Broughton B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Joan Bellis | Argoed A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Geoff Williamson | Mancot D | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Joanne Bethall | Halkyn B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Jacky Smith | Oakenholt B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Joan Rawlinson | Gladstone A | 21 | 3 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | William Williams | Carmel B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | John Brandham | Mancot C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Malcolm Bartley | Gladstone B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | David Bradley | Broughton B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Janet Turley | Mancot D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 337 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Howell Thomas | Halkyn B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Jean Parton | Treuddyn B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Andrew Huxford | Gladstone A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 9th May | A | Clive Williams | Argoed A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 16th May | H | Ioreth Jones | Broughton B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Stephe Jones | Oakenholt B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Allan Norwood | Gladstone B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 146 | 85 |