Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2022
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |||
1 | 12 | Vivienne Roberts | 17 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 335 | 274 | +61 | 19.71 | 16.12 | +3.59 | ||
2 | 13 | Steve Dace | 18 | 12 | 6 | 67 | 344 | 300 | +44 | 19.11 | 16.67 | +2.44 | ||
3 | 24 | Peter Higham | 15 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 258 | 273 | -15 | 17.20 | 18.20 | -1.00 | ||
4 | 39 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47 | 301 | 281 | +20 | 17.71 | 16.53 | +1.18 | ||
5 | 44 | Dave Philip | 18 | 8 | 10 | 44 | 311 | 345 | -34 | 17.28 | 19.17 | -1.89 | ||
6 | 78 | Nigel Lloyd | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 167 | 168 | -1 | 16.70 | 16.80 | -0.10 | ||
7 | 83 | Paul Williams | 12 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 195 | 221 | -26 | 16.25 | 18.42 | -2.17 | ||
8 | 106 | John Roberts | 16 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 232 | 315 | -83 | 14.50 | 19.69 | -5.19 | ||
9 | 115 | Roger Barnes | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 192 | 252 | -60 | 13.71 | 18.00 | -4.29 | ||
10 | 120 | Ian Wood | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 245 | 350 | -105 | 14.41 | 20.59 | -6.18 | ||
11 | 121 | Sue Dace | 17 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 199 | 326 | -127 | 11.71 | 19.18 | -7.47 | ||
12 | 123 | Chris Jones | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 66 | 59 | +7 | 16.50 | 14.75 | +1.75 | ||
13 | 187 | Iwan Davies | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 105 | -50 | 11.00 | 21.00 | -10.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | H | NEW BRIGHTON A | 163 | 185 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Wed 20th Apr | A | COED TALON A | 153 | 183 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 4th May | A | ESCLUSHAM B | 143 | 199 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Wed 11th May | H | GRES COLLIERY | 184 | 180 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Wed 18th May | A | OAKENHOLT | 129 | 185 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
Wed 25th May | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | CUNLIFFE | 173 | 169 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | ESCLUSHAM A | 176 | 169 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | BROUGHTON A | 145 | 191 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | GRES VILLAGE | 159 | 184 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | NEW BRIGHTON A | 157 | 203 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | COED TALON A | 160 | 182 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | ESCLUSHAM B | 186 | 163 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | GRES COLLIERY | 145 | 202 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | OAKENHOLT | 207 | 150 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | CUNLIFFE | 172 | 145 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | ESCLUSHAM A | 112 | 199 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | BROUGHTON A | 145 | 202 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Wed 7th Sep | A | GRES VILLAGE | 191 | 178 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
Played 18 | 2900 | 3269 | 75 | 105 | 89 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | NEW B Home | COED Away | ESCLU Away | GRES Home | OAKEN Away | CUNLI Away | ESCLU Home | BROUG Away | GRES Home | NEW B Away | COED Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberts Vivienne | 17 | 12 | 19.71 | 21-13 | 21-12 | 21-17 | 15-21 | 12-21 | 21-16 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 20-21 | 21-18 | |
Dace Steve | 18 | 12 | 19.11 | 21-17 | 21-14 | 13-21 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 21-14 | 21-11 | 21-19 | 16-21 | 21-16 | 21-15 |
Higham Peter | 15 | 10 | 17.20 | 8-21 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 21-14 | 10-21 | 21-20 | 21-20 | |||
Jones( Prestatyn) Chris | 17 | 8 | 17.71 | 21-9 | 17-21 | 10-21 | 18-21 | 21-8 | 21-13 | 21-15 | 19-21 | 20-21 | 21-7 | |
Philip Dave | 18 | 8 | 17.28 | 13-21 | 21-19 | 21-17 | 13-21 | 21-11 | 21-20 | 9-21 | 18-21 | 21-19 | 11-21 | 17-21 |
Lloyd Nigel | 10 | 5 | 16.70 | 10-21 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 21-11 | 15-21 | 11-21 | 21-9 | 8-21 | 21-10 | 18-21 | |
Williams Paul | 12 | 5 | 16.25 | 21-20 | 17-21 | 14-21 | 13-21 | 21-20 | 21-16 | |||||
Roberts John | 16 | 4 | 14.50 | 16-21 | 13-21 | 6-21 | 6-21 | 13-21 | 21-15 | 6-21 | 10-21 | 17-21 | ||
Wood Ian | 17 | 3 | 14.41 | 21-20 | 21-20 | 5-21 | 19-21 | 5-21 | 17-21 | 18-21 | 6-21 | 7-21 | 8-21 | |
Barnes Roger | 14 | 3 | 13.71 | 18-21 | 8-21 | 14-21 | 21-8 | 2-21 | 6-21 | 8-21 | 9-21 | |||
Dace Sue | 17 | 3 | 11.71 | 14-21 | 0-21 | 11-21 | 15-21 | 9-21 | 21-3 | 9-21 | 21-12 | 13-21 | 14-21 | |
Jones Chris | 4 | 2 | 16.50 | 20-21 | 21-9 | |||||||||
Davies Iwan | 5 | 0 | 11.00 | 10-21 | 7-21 | 12-21 | 15-21 | 11-21 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | ESCLU Home | GRES Away | OAKEN Home | CUNLI Home | ESCLU Away | BROUG Home | GRES Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberts Vivienne | 17 | 12 | 19.71 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 21-9 | 21-9 | 21-14 | 21-16 | 21-19 |
Dace Steve | 18 | 12 | 19.11 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 21-10 | 21-17 | 8-21 | 20-21 |
Higham Peter | 15 | 10 | 17.20 | 21-16 | 11-21 | 21-13 | 14-21 | 5-21 | 21-18 | 21-10 |
Jones( Prestatyn) Chris | 17 | 8 | 17.71 | 20-21 | 6-21 | 21-19 | 21-13 | 6-21 | 17-21 | 21-8 |
Philip Dave | 18 | 8 | 17.28 | 21-19 | 21-13 | 20-21 | 21-17 | 14-21 | 12-21 | 16-21 |
Lloyd Nigel | 10 | 5 | 16.70 | |||||||
Williams Paul | 12 | 5 | 16.25 | 17-21 | 8-21 | 21-9 | 21-9 | 4-21 | 17-21 | |
Roberts John | 16 | 4 | 14.50 | 21-12 | 20-21 | 21-17 | 8-21 | 13-21 | 20-21 | 21-19 |
Wood Ian | 17 | 3 | 14.41 | 14-21 | 17-21 | 20-21 | 21-16 | 17-21 | 14-21 | 15-21 |
Barnes Roger | 14 | 3 | 13.71 | 21-6 | 18-21 | 21-7 | 9-21 | 19-21 | 18-21 | |
Dace Sue | 17 | 3 | 11.71 | 9-21 | 8-21 | 20-21 | 3-21 | 2-21 | 9-21 | 21-17 |
Jones Chris | 4 | 2 | 16.50 | 21-8 | 4-21 | |||||
Davies Iwan | 5 | 0 | 11.00 |
Wed 7th Sep
Pos | GRES VILLAGE | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Formstone | 21 | 20 | Steve Dace |
2 | Brian Watkins Best Result | 21 | 15 | Ian Wood |
3 | Mike Bray | 21 | 17 | Paul Williams |
4 | Paul Hallett | 21 | 16 | Dave Philip |
5 | Phil Cooke | 21 | 18 | Roger Barnes |
6 | Elfyn Hughes | 10 | 21 | Peter Higham |
7 | Christopher Edwards | 8 | 21 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) Best Result |
8 | Simon Davies | 19 | 21 | John Roberts |
9 | Roger Jones | 19 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts |
10 | Barry R Hughes | 17 | 21 | Sue Dace |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 191 | ||
Points | 5 | 7 |
Wed 31st Aug
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | BROUGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Higham | 21 | 18 | Aj Russell |
2 | Steve Dace | 8 | 21 | Philip Maddox |
3 | Roger Barnes | 19 | 21 | Francis Penlington |
4 | Dave Philip | 12 | 21 | Nicola Boulton |
5 | Vivienne Roberts Best Result | 21 | 16 | Brian Leonard |
6 | Sue Dace | 9 | 21 | Owen Turner |
7 | Ian Wood | 14 | 21 | Des Hey |
8 | John Roberts | 20 | 21 | Matty Worden |
9 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 17 | 21 | Chris Barton |
10 | Paul Williams | 4 | 21 | Adam Penlington Best Result |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 202 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Wed 24th Aug
Pos | ESCLUSHAM A | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Stretch | 21 | 17 | Ian Wood |
2 | Geoff Samuel | 17 | 21 | Steve Dace |
3 | Brian Hayes | 14 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts Best Result |
4 | Darren M Lacey Best Result | 21 | 2 | Sue Dace |
5 | Martin Jones | 21 | 4 | Chris Jones |
6 | Ieuan Pugh | 21 | 5 | Peter Higham |
7 | Geoff Pugh | 21 | 6 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
8 | Matt Beeston | 21 | 9 | Roger Barnes |
9 | Craig Griffiths | 21 | 13 | John Roberts |
10 | Jacob Jones | 21 | 14 | Dave Philip |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 112 | ||
Points | 10 | 2 |
Wed 17th Aug
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | CUNLIFFE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Dace | 3 | 21 | Bob Dolby Best Result |
2 | John Roberts | 8 | 21 | Jim Clarke |
3 | Peter Higham | 14 | 21 | Alan Gell |
4 | Dave Philip | 21 | 17 | Rhys Hopwood |
5 | Ian Wood | 21 | 16 | Charlotte Kettle |
6 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 21 | 13 | Roger Fisher |
7 | Steve Dace | 21 | 10 | Gareth J Rogers |
8 | Paul Williams | 21 | 9 | Kevin Perry |
9 | Vivienne Roberts | 21 | 9 | Mark Ledger |
10 | Chris Jones Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ryland Lewis |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 145 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Wed 3rd Aug
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | OAKENHOLT |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Barnes Best Result | 21 | 7 | Peter Hughes |
2 | Paul Williams | 21 | 9 | Jordan Davies |
3 | Vivienne Roberts | 21 | 9 | Belinda Lloyd |
4 | Peter Higham | 21 | 13 | Jim Thomas |
5 | Steve Dace | 21 | 13 | Frank Jones |
6 | John Roberts | 21 | 17 | Frank R Jones |
7 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 21 | 19 | Steve Round |
8 | Ian Wood | 20 | 21 | Larry Hamilton Best Result |
9 | Sue Dace | 20 | 21 | David Hughes Best Result |
10 | Dave Philip | 20 | 21 | Chris Round Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 150 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Wed 27th Jul
Pos | GRES COLLIERY | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tracey Jones | 21 | 11 | Peter Higham |
2 | Steve Jones | 13 | 21 | Dave Philip Best Result |
3 | Dave Meal | 21 | 18 | Vivienne Roberts |
4 | Kerrie Jones | 21 | 18 | Roger Barnes |
5 | Kevin Rogers | 21 | 18 | Steve Dace |
6 | Amanda Nicholas | 21 | 8 | Sue Dace |
7 | Dave Morris Best Result | 21 | 6 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
8 | Kevin Stevenson | 21 | 20 | John Roberts |
9 | Kevin Nicholas | 21 | 8 | Paul Williams |
10 | Mark Fleet | 21 | 17 | Ian Wood |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 145 | ||
Points | 11 | 1 |
Wed 20th Jul
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | ESCLUSHAM B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Dace | 9 | 21 | Jake Parker Jones Best Result |
2 | Ian Wood | 14 | 21 | Mark Evans |
3 | Paul Williams | 17 | 21 | Keirion Roberts |
4 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 20 | 21 | Liam Badwick |
5 | Dave Philip | 21 | 19 | Chris Jones |
6 | Peter Higham | 21 | 16 | Kian Thomas |
7 | Vivienne Roberts | 21 | 13 | Jeff Cooper |
8 | Steve Dace | 21 | 13 | Kelsey Rowlands |
9 | John Roberts | 21 | 12 | Jess Lacey |
10 | Roger Barnes Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joe Langford |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 163 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Wed 6th Jul
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | COED TALON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) Best Result | 21 | 7 | Greg Jones |
2 | Steve Dace | 21 | 15 | Nigel Palmer |
3 | Paul Williams | 21 | 16 | Andy Ricketts |
4 | Vivienne Roberts | 21 | 18 | Brian Salisbury |
5 | Dave Philip | 17 | 21 | Jack Richards |
6 | John Roberts | 17 | 21 | Gary Gell |
7 | Sue Dace | 14 | 21 | Kelly Jones |
8 | Iwan Davies | 11 | 21 | Christian Reid |
9 | Roger Barnes | 9 | 21 | Jones Nick |
10 | Ian Wood | 8 | 21 | John Langford Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 182 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Wed 29th Jun
Pos | NEW BRIGHTON A | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Vernon Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ian Wood |
2 | Brian Stewart | 21 | 10 | John Roberts |
3 | Paul Evans | 21 | 11 | Dave Philip |
4 | Paul Muncey | 21 | 13 | Sue Dace |
5 | Barry Vernon | 21 | 15 | Iwan Davies |
6 | Mathew Lamb | 21 | 18 | Nigel Lloyd |
7 | Stephen Vernon | 21 | 20 | Vivienne Roberts |
8 | Peter Jones | 20 | 21 | Paul Williams |
9 | David Jones | 20 | 21 | Peter Higham |
10 | Daniel Blackwell | 16 | 21 | Steve Dace Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 157 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Wed 22nd Jun
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | GRES VILLAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Dace | 16 | 21 | Elfyn Hughes |
2 | Peter Higham | 21 | 20 | Ian Formstone |
3 | Dave Philip | 21 | 19 | Simon Tyler |
4 | Nigel Lloyd | 21 | 10 | Bryan Formstone |
5 | Iwan Davies | 12 | 21 | Michael Hughes |
6 | Ian Wood | 6 | 21 | Kieron Hallett Best Result |
7 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 20 | 21 | Joey Williams |
8 | Paul Williams | 13 | 21 | Paul Hallett |
9 | Chris Jones Best Result | 21 | 9 | Simon Davies |
10 | Roger Barnes | 8 | 21 | Mike Bray |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 184 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Wed 15th Jun
Pos | BROUGHTON A | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Penlington | 21 | 10 | Peter Higham |
2 | Emily Gowen | 13 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts |
3 | Nicola Boulton | 21 | 8 | Nigel Lloyd |
4 | Brian Leonard | 21 | 18 | Dave Philip |
5 | Philip Maddox Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Roberts |
6 | Des Hey | 12 | 21 | Sue Dace Best Result |
7 | Marcus Hughes | 19 | 21 | Steve Dace |
8 | Adam Penlington | 21 | 19 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
9 | Chris Barton | 21 | 14 | Paul Williams |
10 | Matty Worden | 21 | 7 | Iwan Davies |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 145 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Wed 8th Jun
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | ESCLUSHAM A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Philip | 9 | 21 | Darren M Lacey Best Result |
2 | Vivienne Roberts | 18 | 21 | Jacob Jones |
3 | Peter Higham | 21 | 14 | Tim Roberts |
4 | Ian Wood | 18 | 21 | Cody Edwards |
5 | Nigel Lloyd Best Result | 21 | 9 | Derek Roberts |
6 | Sue Dace | 9 | 21 | Mike Parry Best Result |
7 | John Roberts | 21 | 15 | Phil Coppell |
8 | Steve Dace | 21 | 11 | Martin Chesworth |
9 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 21 | 15 | Geoff Pugh |
10 | Paul Williams | 17 | 21 | David A Jones |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 169 | ||
Points | 7 | 5 |
Wed 1st Jun
Pos | CUNLIFFE | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Perry | 20 | 21 | Dave Philip |
2 | Rhys Hopwood Best Result | 21 | 6 | Roger Barnes |
3 | Irving Price | 3 | 21 | Sue Dace Best Result |
4 | Roger Fisher | 19 | 21 | Peter Higham |
5 | Mark Ledger | 16 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts |
6 | Charlotte Kettle | 21 | 13 | John Roberts |
7 | Alan Gell | 13 | 21 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
8 | Christopher Swire | 21 | 17 | Ian Wood |
9 | Jim Clarke | 14 | 21 | Steve Dace |
10 | Gareth J Rogers | 21 | 11 | Nigel Lloyd |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 173 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Wed 18th May
Pos | OAKENHOLT | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Price Best Result | 21 | 2 | Roger Barnes |
2 | Frank Jones | 21 | 5 | Ian Wood |
3 | Ricky Pearson | 21 | 6 | John Roberts |
4 | Gordon Bennett | 21 | 9 | Sue Dace |
5 | Chris Round | 21 | 12 | Vivienne Roberts |
6 | David Hughes | 21 | 15 | Nigel Lloyd |
7 | Paul Pearson | 21 | 17 | Steve Dace |
8 | Belinda Lloyd | 19 | 21 | Peter Higham |
9 | Jim Thomas | 11 | 21 | Dave Philip |
10 | Steve Round | 8 | 21 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 129 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Wed 11th May
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | GRES COLLIERY |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Barnes Best Result | 21 | 8 | Amanda Nicholas |
2 | Steve Dace | 21 | 15 | Mark Fleet |
3 | Sue Dace | 15 | 21 | Kevin Rogers |
4 | Chris Jones | 20 | 21 | Kevin Nicholas |
5 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 18 | 21 | Steve Jones |
6 | Nigel Lloyd | 21 | 11 | Tracey Jones |
7 | Dave Philip | 13 | 21 | Kerrie Jones Best Result |
8 | Vivienne Roberts | 15 | 21 | Paul Roberts |
9 | Paul Williams | 21 | 20 | Kevin Stevenson |
10 | Ian Wood | 19 | 21 | Sarah Lowndes |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 180 | ||
Points | 6 | 6 |
Wed 4th May
Pos | ESCLUSHAM B | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelyn Rowlands | 21 | 14 | Roger Barnes |
2 | Liam Badwick | 21 | 13 | Steve Dace |
3 | Jess Lacey Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ian Wood |
4 | Aileen Coleman | 20 | 21 | Nigel Lloyd |
5 | Jake Parker Jones | 17 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts Best Result |
6 | Nathan Lacey | 21 | 11 | Sue Dace |
7 | Kelsey Rowlands | 19 | 21 | Peter Higham |
8 | Joe Langford | 21 | 10 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
9 | Kian Thomas | 17 | 21 | Dave Philip Best Result |
10 | Keirion Roberts | 21 | 6 | John Roberts |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 143 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Wed 20th Apr
Pos | COED TALON A | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bonatti | 21 | 13 | John Roberts |
2 | Brian Salisbury | 21 | 10 | Iwan Davies |
3 | Phil Vaughan | 19 | 21 | Dave Philip |
4 | Nia Jones | 12 | 21 | Vivienne Roberts Best Result |
5 | Rob Palmer | 13 | 21 | Nigel Lloyd |
6 | Greg Jones | 21 | 17 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
7 | Jones Nick | 14 | 21 | Steve Dace |
8 | Jack Richards Best Result | 21 | 0 | Sue Dace |
9 | Christian Reid | 21 | 8 | Roger Barnes |
10 | John Langford | 20 | 21 | Ian Wood |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 153 | ||
Points | 7 | 5 |
Wed 13th Apr
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | NEW BRIGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Philip | 13 | 21 | Barry Vernon |
2 | Nigel Lloyd | 10 | 21 | Mathew Lamb |
3 | Peter Higham | 8 | 21 | Peter Jones Best Result |
4 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) Best Result | 21 | 9 | Mark Lamb |
5 | Vivienne Roberts | 21 | 13 | David Jones |
6 | Ian Wood | 21 | 20 | Martin Vernon |
7 | Roger Barnes | 18 | 21 | Paul Evans |
8 | John Roberts | 16 | 21 | Stephen Vernon |
9 | Steve Dace | 21 | 17 | Daniel Blackwell |
10 | Sue Dace | 14 | 21 | Paul Muncey |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 185 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |