Flint Area Cup Bowling League 2019
Match results for Quarters Round of the Consolation Cup played on Fri 28th Jun
Played at FlintNo | CONNAHS QUAY A | Score | Score | GLADSTONE A |
---|
1 | Callum Garner | 21 | 13 | Scancia Evans |
2 | Jane Jones | 21 | 2 | Roger Guest |
3 | Alan Crocombe | 21 | 8 | Christine Beer |
4 | Gay Cooper | 21 | 16 | Caroline Jones |
5 | Derek Fellows | 21 | 4 | Robin Gillham |
6 | John Sparks | 21 | 15 | Roy Jones |
7 | Chris Reid | 21 | 11 | Alan Hartley |
8 | Nicola Cooper | 11 | 21 | Grahame Beer |
9 | Barry Smith | 21 | 10 | Graham Lycett |
10 | Andy Weaver | 21 | 6 | Simon Robert Walker |
| Games | 9 | 1 | Games |
| Aggregate | 200 | 106 | Aggregate |
| Handicap | 15 | 30 | Handicap |
| Total Points | 215 | 136 | Total Points |
Played at PenyfforddNo | NORTHOP HALL B | Score | Score | NEW BRIGHTON B |
---|
1 | Neville Atkinson | 12 | 21 | Andrew Davies |
2 | Peter Roberts | 19 | 21 | Joan Blackwell |
3 | Edna Hughes | 19 | 21 | Anthony Griffiths |
4 | David Stopford | 21 | 17 | Malcolm Walker |
5 | Ralph Gatrell | 21 | 18 | Unlisted Player |
6 | Julie Jones | 21 | 18 | Graham Peers |
7 | Barrie Buxton | 21 | 13 | Marion Jones |
8 | Roy Smallman | 21 | 14 | Stuart Leyland |
9 | Ken Hughes | 21 | 7 | Kevin Parry |
10 | Malcolm Pear | 10 | 21 | Philip Robinson |
| Games | 6 | 4 | Games |
| Aggregate | 186 | 171 | Aggregate |
| Handicap | 60 | 60 | Handicap |
| Total Points | 246 | 231 | Total Points |
Played at Mancot No | SYCHDYN B | Score | Score | NORTHOP HALL A |
---|
1 | Rachel Hawker | 21 | 18 | Patrick Richardson |
2 | Susan Stanworth | 16 | 21 | John Russell |
3 | David Bushell | 6 | 21 | Daniel Richardson |
4 | Wilf Watkin | 19 | 21 | Dave Parkerwilliams |
5 | Jack Dougal | 5 | 21 | Ken Jones |
6 | Alberto Contento | 21 | 19 | Barbara Salisbury |
7 | Roger Stanworth | 20 | 21 | Martin Richardson |
8 | Shaun Williams | 21 | 11 | Richard Salisbury |
9 | Keith Davies | 21 | 9 | Carol Russell |
10 | Kevin French | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
| Games | 5 | 5 | Games |
| Aggregate | 171 | 162 | Aggregate |
| Handicap | 15 | 0 | Handicap |
| Total Points | 186 | 162 | Total Points |
Played at Hawkesbury No | Mold Rec | Score | Score | OAKENHOLT A |
---|
1 | Glyn M Percival | 21 | 10 | Madge Thelwell |
2 | Wilf Jones | 21 | 12 | John Round |
3 | Jeff Johnson | 21 | 13 | Violet Round |
4 | Les Glazier | 21 | 8 | Maureen Jones |
5 | John Jones | 21 | 3 | Paul Collins |
6 | Bobby Jones | 21 | 18 | Sylvia Probert |
7 | Tom James | 21 | 14 | David Gunther |
8 | Arfon Edwards | 15 | 21 | Gwyneth Lea |
9 | Chris Jones | 21 | 9 | Lee Blackwell |
10 | Bryn Davies | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
| Games | 9 | 1 | Games |
| Aggregate | 204 | 108 | Aggregate |
| Handicap | 15 | 60 | Handicap |
| Total Points | 219 | 168 | Total Points |