Highley Bowling League 2023

 

To go to The Highley Bowling League website click Here

Final 2023 Table for Division Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11Highley A1817101123228331977+8561591568.1146
22Islanders A1816111034127791995+7841591507.6136
33Horsehay A181260925226152312+3031511406.4116
44Madeley181161776725132396+1171411385.6100
55Shifnal188100786625162389+1271461345.294
66Much Wenlock A185130618322332547-3141361123.971
77Bridgnorth A188100549022302601-3711321163.970
88Highley B185130519321692665-4961291123.461
99Islanders B184140499521662636-4701251163.257
1010Broseley1831504310121682704-5361281122.749
Final 2023 Table for Division Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11Horsehay B2020001283231192055+10641611518.4168
22Mortimer 2014601006028792397+4821531356.4128
33Stockton A201550986228612430+4311471406.4128
44Bridgnorth B201271946628752662+2131501386.0119
55Chelmarsh A209110808026062680-741391214.998
66Worfield A209101768425792741-1621421164.895
77Worfield B209110699125222744-2221381144.487
88Much Wenlock B207130689224442726-2821401054.182
99Squirrel2061406010025472834-2871331223.672
1010Chelmarsh B2041605410623592911-5521311053.162
1111Islanders C2041605310723052916-6111261043.161