Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | A | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | Colin McMurray | Mortimer | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | John Cowan | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Leon Flint *** | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Lew Tipton | Allscott A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 17th May | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 10 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Colin Petitt | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Mick Cornes | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Nick Flatters | Mortimer | 15 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Alan Leigh | Shifnal A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Colin Lane | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Robert Sutherland | Allscott A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Chris France | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 13th Sep | H | Tony Partridge | Much Wenlock | 21 | 16 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Phillip Barnfield | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 27th Sep | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 384 | 397 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th May | Preliminary | Chris Slack | Donn Wood A | Madeley C C B | 21 | 8 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Jul | Round of 16 | John Phillips | Donn Wood A | Grey Squirrel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 10th Aug | Quarters | Chris Yates | Donn Wood A | Allscott A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | Semi Final | William Grainger | Donn Wood A | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 4th Oct | Final | John Baines | Donn Wood A | Highley A | 21 | 15 |