Shropshire Ladies Bowling League 2023

Weekly Results for Carol Silvester (Albrighton) from 2014 To 2024

2015 Albrighton Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 9th JulASharon JonesGreenfield Ladies2116
Tue 14th JulHClaire CassidyPrince Of Wales Hotel2116
Thu 23rd JulALynne NewnesHorsehay1021
Tue 4th AugHSue MillsShifnal B219
Tue 11th AugALinda BurrowsCharlton2115
Tue 1st SepHTrish MoxonTelepost1921
Tue 8th SepHLyn CorfieldOxon Ladies1621
Thu 17th SepAPat JonesMeole Brace B2111
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals:150130
2016 Albrighton Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Tue 12th AprHJade JonesMeole Brace A1021
Tue 19th AprAShirley JonesWrockwardine Wood1621
Tue 26th AprHMary JonesBicton214
Tue 3rd MayADebbie NisbetSinclair2119
Tue 24th MayHEvelyn JonesOld Shrewsbury1321
Tue 21st JunHSelina OatsBroseley1421
Thu 7th JulAJulie PearceMeole Brace A1321
Thu 21st JulARebecca AshworthBicton1821
Tue 26th JulHJeanette KinseySinclair2111
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:147160
2017 Albrighton Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 15th MayHMargaret ThomasBowring B2120
Mon 22nd MayAJoyce GreenBridgnorth White2116
Mon 5th JunHPat StokerWorfield217
Mon 12th JunASue HumphriesSt Georges 2120
Mon 31st JulHJillian PriceSir John Bayley C2111
Mon 7th AugAMargaret ThomasBowring B213
Mon 14th AugHJoyce GreenBridgnorth White218
Mon 21st AugAAlison BrazierWorfield1621
Mon 4th SepHSue HumphriesSt Georges 2119
Mon 11th SepAPat WakeleySir John Bayley B 2117
Mon 25th SepALorna TylerBridgnorth Green213
Played: 11, Won: 10, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals:226145
2019 Albrighton Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 8th AprAChris HeighwayHorsehay 2112
Mon 15th AprHCarole HardmanMaddocks Red2112
Mon 17th JunHBrenda WhitehouseDonnington Wood 2110
Mon 1st JulHJune LewisSir John Bayley 2110
Mon 22nd JulASylvia BillingeMaddocks Red1521
Mon 12th AugARene WyldbloodBroseley 2118
Mon 26th AugARose SouthgateSt Georges 2021
Mon 9th SepHMargaret PearceMaddocks Blue2114
Mon 16th SepAMarg DeakinSir John Bayley 1321
Mon 23rd SepHNorma TonkissBridgnorth Gold1521
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:189160
2021 Albrighton Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 28th JunHJean YatesHorsehay 2119
Mon 5th JulAGeorgina MarshBroseley 2116
Mon 12th JulHJan MintonSir John Bayley 2119
Mon 19th JulALesley WinwoodBridgnorth Gold021
Mon 2nd AugHCarole ByrneMaddocks Blue2114
Mon 9th AugASylvia OwensShifnal A 1721
Mon 16th AugAJean YatesHorsehay 2110
Mon 23rd AugHHelen HallBroseley 2118
Mon 30th AugAJan MintonSir John Bayley 821
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals:151159
2022 Albrighton Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 16th MayAGeorgina MarshBroseley 1221
Mon 23rd MayHKate OwenMaddocks Red2113
Mon 30th MayAOlwen HowellsHorsehay 1121
Mon 20th JunHSue HumphriesSt Georges 521
Mon 25th JulHChris RossitterBroseley 1521
Mon 8th AugHEthel HarrrisHorsehay 1521
Mon 15th AugAMarg DeakinSir John Bayley 221
Thu 18th AugALesley WinwoodBridgnorth Gold521
Mon 22nd AugASue HumphriesSt Georges 721
Mon 5th SepHKathleen HarperMaddocks Blue1621
Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:109202
2023 Albrighton Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Mon 17th AprASue ConnellyShifnal B 821
Mon 24th AprHJudy BrownBroseley A1921
Mon 5th JunHHilda RohdesHorsehay Silver2117
Mon 12th JunAMaureen TudorBowring2116
Mon 10th JulHJanet WrightShifnal B 2117
Mon 17th JulASheila HallBroseley A721
Mon 24th JulASheila WheelerBridgnorth Green2021
Mon 31st JulHAlison BrazierWorfield521
Mon 7th AugASam HanleyHorsehay Silver2113
Mon 14th AugHCarol FaulknerBowring621
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:149189