South Liverpool Retired Pensioners League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Grant (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
15John Harrison1413193293144+14920.9310.29+10.64
212Peter Mccormick1412286263218+4518.7915.57+3.21
316Alan Walsh1411379275204+7119.6414.57+5.07
427Peter Cunningham149564275246+2919.6417.57+2.07
555John Anderson1661038249286-3715.5617.88-2.31
661Joe Jones95456159137+2217.6715.22+2.44
764Kay Mckay95456155157-217.2217.44-0.22
870Tom Watts1651131216312-9613.5019.50-6.00
972Sarah Lampkin541809985+1419.8017.00+2.80
1085Eddie Coghlan1541127225282-5715.0018.80-3.80
1196Bob Martin1331023171245-7413.1518.85-5.69
12101Danny Crichton321675649+718.6716.33+2.33
13132Dave Lloyd7161469140-719.8620.00-10.14
14151Tony Walker1010121-201.0021.00-20.00
15156Erik Olsen20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
16159Alex Meikle40404984-3512.2521.00-8.75
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprASpringwood188143643
Thu 13th AprHAigburth St Michaels125177370
Thu 20th AprHLiverpool Cricket Club177149642
Thu 27th AprAWellington164184370
Thu 4th MayHNorthway203139912
Thu 11th MayAMather Avenue00000
Thu 18th MayHM H A C116174370
Thu 25th MayAChildwall188193460
Thu 1st JunAGarston157169550
Thu 8th JunHSpringwood190140822
Thu 15th JunAAigburth St Michaels121200280
Thu 22nd JunALiverpool Cricket Club185180643
Thu 29th JunHWellington188148732
Thu 13th JulANorthway152157550
Thu 20th JulHGarston173180550
Thu 27th JulAM H A C107197280
Thu 3rd AugHChildwall182164822
  Played 1626162694827816
1st Half Results for Grant
PlayerPlWonAvgSprin
Away
Aigbu
Home
Liver
Home
Welli
Away
North
Home
M H A
Home
Child
Away
Garst
Away
Sprin
Home
Harrison John141320.9321-1721-421-421-1221-921-321-1521-1421-5
Mccormick Peter141218.7921-136-2121-1821-1121-1821-1021-1421-14 
Walsh Alan141119.6420-2111-2113-2121-1421-18 21-1821-421-5
Cunningham Peter14919.6421-1520-2121-419-2121-2021-1421-2021-1417-21
Anderson John16615.5614-219-2121-816-2121-168-2119-2114-2121-20
Jones Joe9517.67  21-15 21-720-2117-21 21-15
Mckay Kay9517.22       21-1821-10
Watts Tom16513.5021-1421-1812-216-2114-2112-2119-215-215-21
Lampkin Sarah5419.80      15-21 21-19
Coghlan Eddie15415.008-21 21-1618-2121-144-2120-2117-2121-5
Martin Bob13313.15 11-2117-2114-2121-29-2114-219-2121-19
Player Unlisted2221.0021-0        
Crichton Danny3218.67 21-8 14-21     
Lloyd Dave719.86   14-2121-14  7-21 
Meikle Alex4012.2520-214-219-21      
Olsen Erik209.50         
Walker Tony101.00 1-21       
Over Walk200.00     0-21   
2nd Half Results for Grant
PlayerPlWonAvgAigbu
Away
Liver
Away
Welli
Home
North
Away
Garst
Home
M H A
Away
Child
Home
Harrison John141320.9320-2121-1121-1321-521-11  
Mccormick Peter141218.795-2121-1721-1221-1121-2021-18 
Walsh Alan141119.6421-1221-11 21-1821-1721-1121-13
Cunningham Peter14919.6415-2121-20 21-1415-21 21-20
Anderson John16615.568-219-2121-921-418-218-2121-19
Jones Joe9517.67 14-2121-2  3-2121-14
Mckay Kay9517.2212-2118-2121-1513-2121-167-2121-14
Watts Tom16513.502-2121-1917-2111-2121-118-2121-19
Lampkin Sarah5419.80 21-1821-18   21-9
Coghlan Eddie15415.008-2118-2121-165-2120-2113-2110-21
Martin Bob13313.159-21 8-2114-21 3-2121-14
Player Unlisted2221.00       
Crichton Danny3218.6721-20      
Lloyd Dave719.86   4-219-2110-214-21
Meikle Alex4012.25  16-21    
Olsen Erik209.50    6-2113-21 
Walker Tony101.00       
Over Walk200.00       

Thu 3rd Aug

PosGrantScoreScoreChildwall
1Alan Walsh2113D Warnock
2John Anderson2119Clive Rogers
3Peter Cunningham2120Jimmy Townson
4Eddie Coghlan1021Phil Parr
5Bob Martin2114Susan Fawcett
6Joe Jones2114Alby Flynn
7Tom Watts2119Dave Easton
8Dave Lloyd421Susan Flynn Best Result
9Sarah Lampkin Best Result219Eileen Tedford
10Kay Mckay2114Joe King
 Games82 
 Aggregate182164 
 Points20 


Thu 27th Jul

PosM H A CScoreScoreGrant
1Phil Wyne218Tom Watts
2Wynn Jones Best Result213Joe Jones
3Maureen Lyons218John Anderson
4Mark Kelly217Kay Mckay
5Gary Mooney1121Alan Walsh Best Result
6Alan Griffiths2113Eddie Coghlan
7Arthur Carson Best Result213Bob Martin
8Mike Kimber2110Dave Lloyd
9Peter Coxan1821Peter Mccormick
10John Whitfield2113Erik Olsen
 Games82 
 Aggregate197107 
 Points20 


Thu 20th Jul

PosGrantScoreScoreGarston
1Dave Lloyd921Pat Houston
2Peter Cunningham1521Paul Carrol
3Alan Walsh2117Harry Myers
4Kay Mckay2116Stef Skibinski
5John Anderson1821Dave Graston
6Erik Olsen621Fred Bolland Best Result
7Tom Watts Best Result2111Gordon Whitehead
8Eddie Coghlan2021Aiden Herbaut
9John Harrison Best Result2111Olwen Dinsdale
10Peter Mccormick2120Bob Gregory
 Games55 
 Aggregate173180 
 Points03 


Thu 13th Jul

PosNorthwayScoreScoreGrant
1Ciaran Byrne2114Bob Martin
2Jim Walker521John Harrison
3Cliff Harris2113Kay Mckay
4Tony Line Best Result214Dave Lloyd
5Richie Lunt1821Alan Walsh
6Alan Cummings421John Anderson Best Result
7Frank Moore1421Peter Cunningham
8Steve Lloyd2111Tom Watts
9Charles Boulton1121Peter Mccormick
10Ray Ferris215Eddie Coghlan
 Games55 
 Aggregate157152 
 Points20 


Thu 29th Jun

PosGrantScoreScoreWellington
1John Harrison2113R Reece
2Eddie Coghlan2116G Smith
3John Anderson219P Woods
4Tom Watts1721W Dickens
5Joe Jones Best Result212John Doughty
6Sarah Lampkin2118R Ellis
7Bob Martin821Les Webster Best Result
8Kay Mckay2115T Hogan
9Peter Mccormick2112D Scott
10Alex Meikle1621Tony King
 Games73 
 Aggregate188148 
 Points20 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreGrant
1Billy Jones1121Alan Walsh Best Result
2Ray Fosberg1121John Harrison Best Result
3George Summer Best Result219John Anderson
4John Wylie2021Peter Cunningham
5Tony O’neill2118Kay Mckay
6Eddie Mottram1921Tom Watts
7Ted Parker1821Sarah Lampkin
8Pauline Fosberg2118Eddie Coghlan
9Anne Sale1721Peter Mccormick
10Frank Burgana2114Joe Jones
 Games46 
 Aggregate180185 
 Points03 


Thu 15th Jun

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreGrant
1Harry Barlow Best Result212Tom Watts
2Andy Williams218John Anderson
3David Roberts218Eddie Coghlan
4Tony Sang2115Peter Cunningham
5Alan Jones2021Danny Crichton
6Wally Walker2112Kay Mckay
7Billy Wynne1221Alan Walsh Best Result
8Paul Skyner219Bob Martin
9Martin Keatley2120John Harrison
10Tommy Lunt215Peter Mccormick
 Games82 
 Aggregate200121 
 Points20 


Thu 8th Jun

PosGrantScoreScoreSpringwood
1Alan Walsh Best Result215Mick Holmes
2Peter Cunningham1721Derek Grimwood
3John Anderson2120L Denton
4John Harrison Best Result215Stephen Smith
5Eddie Coghlan Best Result215Kenny Ireland
6Bob Martin2119John Owen
7Sarah Lampkin2119Walter Carr
8Kay Mckay2110John Morris
9Joe Jones2115S Radford
10Tom Watts521David Creed Best Result
 Games82 
 Aggregate190140 
 Points20 


Thu 1st Jun

PosGarstonScoreScoreGrant
1Fred Bolland2114John Anderson
2Dave Graston Best Result215Tom Watts
3Gordon Whitehead2117Eddie Coghlan
4Harry Myers1421Peter Cunningham
5Aiden Herbaut219Bob Martin
6Stef Skibinski421Alan Walsh Best Result
7Pat Houston217Dave Lloyd
8Lyn Ronan1421John Harrison
9Olwen Dinsdale1821Kay Mckay
10Bob Gregory1421Peter Mccormick
 Games55 
 Aggregate169157 
 Points20 


Thu 25th May

PosChildwallScoreScoreGrant
1Alby Flynn2021Peter Cunningham
2Clive Rogers1521John Harrison
3Susan Flynn2119John Anderson
4C Mckibbon1821Alan Walsh
5D Dunmore Best Result2114Bob Martin
6Mike Riley2119Tom Watts
7Mike Roberts2120Eddie Coghlan
8Joe King2115Sarah Lampkin
9Steve Pearse1421Peter Mccormick Best Result
10Phil Parr2117Joe Jones
 Games64 
 Aggregate193188 
 Points20 


Thu 18th May

PosGrantScoreScoreM H A C
1Eddie Coghlan421Maureen Lyons Best Result
2John Anderson821Wynn Jones
3Bob Martin921Mark Kelly
4Joe Jones2021Kevin Wilson
5Peter Mccormick2110Alan Griffiths
6Peter Cunningham2114Arthur Carson
7Tom Watts1221Gordon Williams
8John Harrison Best Result213Phil Wyne
9Walk Over021Unlisted Player
10Walk Over021Unlisted Player
 Games37 
 Aggregate116174 
 Points03 


Thu 4th May

PosGrantScoreScoreNorthway
1Tom Watts1421Ray Ferris Best Result
2John Harrison219Cliff Harris
3Peter Cunningham2120Jim Walker
4John Anderson2116Charles Boulton
5Dave Lloyd2114Frank Moore
6Bob Martin Best Result212Steve Fowles
7Joe Jones217Steve Lloyd
8Eddie Coghlan2114Alan Cummings
9Alan Walsh2118Ciaran Byrne
10Peter Mccormick2118Peter Barton
 Games91 
 Aggregate203139 
 Points20 


Thu 27th Apr

PosWellingtonScoreScoreGrant
1W Dickens1221John Harrison
2J Youds2119Peter Cunningham
3P Woods1421Alan Walsh
4R Reece2114Bob Martin
5R Davies2114Dave Lloyd
6R Jevons Best Result216Tom Watts
7P Musa2116John Anderson
8R Ellis2118Eddie Coghlan
9D Scott1121Peter Mccormick Best Result
10Les Webster2114Danny Crichton
 Games73 
 Aggregate184164 
 Points20 


Thu 20th Apr

PosGrantScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1John Harrison Best Result214Anita Scanlon
2John Anderson218Ted Parker
3Tom Watts1221Anne Sale
4Peter Cunningham Best Result214Eddie Mottram
5Alan Walsh1321George Summer
6Bob Martin1721John Wylie
7Eddie Coghlan2116Bill Duff
8Joe Jones2115Rob Smith
9Alex Meikle921Frank Burgana Best Result
10Peter Mccormick2118Rob Hewitt
 Games64 
 Aggregate177149 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Apr

PosGrantScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1John Anderson921Harry Barlow
2Tony Walker121David Roberts Best Result
3Tom Watts2118Tony Sang
4Alan Walsh1121Tommy Lunt
5Peter Mccormick621Wally Walker
6Alex Meikle421Paul Skyner
7Peter Cunningham2021Roberts Brian
8Danny Crichton218Billy Wynne
9Bob Martin1121Andy Williams
10John Harrison Best Result214Alan Jones
 Games37 
 Aggregate125177 
 Points03 


Thu 6th Apr

PosSpringwoodScoreScoreGrant
1L Denton2120Alan Walsh
2Stephen Smith1421Tom Watts
3S Radford2114John Anderson
4John Morris2120Alex Meikle
5Derek Grimwood1321Peter Mccormick Best Result
6John Owen1721John Harrison
7Kenny Ireland1521Peter Cunningham
8Mick Holmes Best Result218Eddie Coghlan
9Walk Over021Unlisted Player
10Walk Over021Unlisted Player
 Games46 
 Aggregate143188 
 Points03