South Liverpool Retired Pensioners League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Aigburth St Michaels (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
11David Roberts1715288345188+15720.2911.06+9.24
23Tommy Lunt1614288325173+15220.3110.81+9.50
34Wally Walker1514193311196+11520.7313.07+7.67
46Paul Skyner1513287310194+11620.6712.93+7.73
57Andy Williams1312192271157+11420.8512.08+8.77
69Roberts Brian1412286285189+9620.3613.50+6.86
713Martin Keatley11110100231103+12821.009.36+11.64
817Alan Jones1711665319271+4818.7615.94+2.82
918Tony Sang1711665317274+4318.6516.12+2.53
1024Harry Barlow129375233143+9019.4211.92+7.50
1181Billy Wynne134931188240-5214.4618.46-4.00
12122Alan Catteral1101002118+321.0018.00+3.00
13126Alan Lampkin312334754-715.6718.00-2.33
14140Alex Kays10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
15152Alan Cliff1010021-210.0021.00-21.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprHM H A C176124552
Thu 13th AprAGrant177125733
Thu 20th AprHWellington200128732
Thu 27th AprAGarston200135913
Thu 4th MayHLiverpool Cricket Club2101201002
Thu 11th MayAChildwall2101471003
Thu 18th MayAMather Avenue210721003
Thu 25th MayHSpringwood205122732
Thu 1st JunANorthway197135823
Thu 8th JunAM H A C145179460
Thu 15th JunHGrant200121822
Thu 22nd JunAWellington195129823
Thu 29th JunHGarston194164822
Thu 6th JulHChildwall206131912
Thu 13th JulALiverpool Cricket Club186148643
Thu 20th JulHNorthway192139732
Thu 3rd AugASpringwood197123913
  Played 17330022421323840
1st Half Results for Aigburth St Michaels
PlayerPlWonAvgM H A
Home
Grant
Away
Welli
Home
Garst
Away
Liver
Home
Child
Away
Mathe
Away
Sprin
Home
North
Away
Roberts David171520.2921-421-121-1021-1321-921-1521-1221-221-7
Walker Wally151420.7321-221-621-921-1121-1421-15 21-1117-21
Lunt Tommy161420.3121-1221-1121-521-921-1021-1521-319-21 
Skyner Paul151320.6720-2121-421-1021-1621-8  21-1621-18
Keatley Martin121221.0021-1  21-15 21-021-721-021-10
Williams Andy131220.8521-021-1121-10 21-1821-2021-1419-2121-11
Brian Roberts141220.36 21-2021-1121-721-1821-2021-621-721-9
Jones Alan171118.7617-214-2118-2121-2021-721-2021-1021-621-14
Sang Tony171118.6517-2118-2121-1021-1421-1721-1421-2020-2121-12
Barlow Harry12919.42 21-9 21-921-721-18  21-12
Wynne Billy13414.4610-218-2116-2111-21 21-10 21-1712-21
Player Unlisted3321.00      21-0  
Catteral Alan 1121.00         
Lampkin Alan3115.677-21 19-21 21-12    
Kays Alex1013.00         
Cliff Alan 100.00         
2nd Half Results for Aigburth St Michaels
PlayerPlWonAvgM H A
Away
Grant
Home
Welli
Away
Garst
Home
Child
Home
Liver
Away
North
Home
Sprin
Away
Roberts David171520.2915-2121-821-1915-2121-1321-821-621-19
Walker Wally151420.7321-1721-12 21-1921-621-1621-1821-19
Lunt Tommy161420.3112-2121-521-121-1721-1221-1821-321-10
Skyner Paul151320.6721-1621-921-921-1921-1617-2121-821-3
Keatley Martin121221.0021-721-20 21-2021-921-8 21-6
Williams Andy131220.85 21-821-14 21-6 21-1821-6
Brian Roberts141220.36  21-521-821-1717-2116-2121-19
Jones Alan171118.7621-1320-2114-2121-1321-1915-2121-921-14
Sang Tony171118.656-2121-1521-1121-1521-1221-817-218-21
Barlow Harry12919.4215-2121-2 21-1117-2121-612-2121-6
Wynne Billy13414.4613-2112-2121-1011-21 11-2121-14 
Player Unlisted3321.00        
Catteral Alan 1121.00  21-18     
Lampkin Alan3115.67        
Kays Alex1013.00  13-21     
Cliff Alan 100.000-21       

Thu 3rd Aug

PosSpringwoodScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1L Denton621Martin Keatley
2Derek Grimwood1921David Roberts
3Stephen Smith621Harry Barlow
4Lee Daniels1021Tommy Lunt
5S Radford1421Alan Jones
6Mick Holmes1921Wally Walker
7Wayne Burgess621Andy Williams
8Kenny Ireland1921Roberts Brian
9John Owen Best Result218Tony Sang
10John Morris321Paul Skyner Best Result
 Games19 
 Aggregate123197 
 Points03 


Thu 20th Jul

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreNorthway
1Billy Wynne2114Ray Ferris
2Tommy Lunt Best Result213Cliff Harris
3Andy Williams2118Jim Walker
4Alan Jones219Ciaran Byrne
5David Roberts216Charles Boulton
6Wally Walker2118Frank Moore
7Tony Sang1721Steve Lloyd
8Harry Barlow1221Tony Line Best Result
9Roberts Brian1621Richie Lunt
10Paul Skyner218Peter Barton
 Games73 
 Aggregate192139 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Jul

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1George Summer1821Tommy Lunt
2Billy Jones2117Roberts Brian
3Bill Duff821David Roberts
4Ray Fosberg821Martin Keatley
5Gerry Jackson2115Alan Jones
6Tony O’neill Best Result2111Billy Wynne
7Ted Parker621Harry Barlow Best Result
8Frank Burgana1621Wally Walker
9Anne Sale2117Paul Skyner
10Pauline Fosberg821Tony Sang
 Games46 
 Aggregate148186 
 Points03 


Thu 6th Jul

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreChildwall
1Andy Williams Best Result216Steve Pearse
2Tony Sang2112Mike Riley
3Harry Barlow1721Mike Roberts Best Result
4Tommy Lunt2112D Warnock
5Wally Walker Best Result216Dave Easton
6Alan Jones2119Susan Flynn
7David Roberts2113Eileen Tedford
8Roberts Brian2117Susan Fawcett
9Martin Keatley219Alby Flynn
10Paul Skyner2116C Mckibbon
 Games91 
 Aggregate206131 
 Points20 


Thu 29th Jun

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreGarston
1Roberts Brian Best Result218Bob Gregory
2David Roberts1521Dave Graston
3Tony Sang2115Lyn Ronan
4Harry Barlow2111Paul Carrol
5Tommy Lunt2117Gary Leadbetter
6Martin Keatley2120Fred Bolland
7Billy Wynne1121Harry Myers Best Result
8Wally Walker2119Aiden Herbaut
9Paul Skyner2119Pat Houston
10Alan Jones2113Gordon Whitehead
 Games82 
 Aggregate194164 
 Points20 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosWellingtonScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Les Webster1421Andy Williams
2W Dickens1921David Roberts
3G Smith1121Tony Sang
4P Musa2114Alan Jones
5P Woods921Paul Skyner
6R Reece521Roberts Brian
7R Davies1021Billy Wynne
8R Ellis121Tommy Lunt Best Result
9D Scott1821Alan Catteral
10P Grey Best Result2113Alex Kays
 Games28 
 Aggregate129195 
 Points03 


Thu 15th Jun

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreGrant
1Harry Barlow Best Result212Tom Watts
2Andy Williams218John Anderson
3David Roberts218Eddie Coghlan
4Tony Sang2115Peter Cunningham
5Alan Jones2021Danny Crichton
6Wally Walker2112Kay Mckay
7Billy Wynne1221Alan Walsh Best Result
8Paul Skyner219Bob Martin
9Martin Keatley2120John Harrison
10Tommy Lunt215Peter Mccormick
 Games82 
 Aggregate200121 
 Points20 


Thu 8th Jun

PosM H A CScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Arthur Carson1621Paul Skyner
2Mike Kimber216Tony Sang
3Wynn Jones2115David Roberts
4Phil Wyne2115Harry Barlow
5Dave Elder1321Alan Jones
6Peter Coxan1721Wally Walker
7Alan Griffiths2113Billy Wynne
8Maureen Lyons721Martin Keatley Best Result
9Simon Phythian2112Tommy Lunt
10John Whitfield Best Result210Alan Cliff
 Games64 
 Aggregate179145 
 Points20 


Thu 1st Jun

PosNorthwayScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Charles Boulton1021Martin Keatley
2Ray Ferris Best Result2112Billy Wynne
3Tony Line1221Harry Barlow
4Cliff Harris1221Tony Sang
5Richie Lunt721David Roberts Best Result
6Ciaran Byrne1821Paul Skyner
7Steve Fowles1421Alan Jones
8Frank Moore921Roberts Brian
9Jim Walker2117Wally Walker
10Steve Lloyd1121Andy Williams
 Games28 
 Aggregate135197 
 Points03 


Thu 25th May

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreSpringwood
1David Roberts Best Result212John Morris
2Roberts Brian217Stephen Smith
3Paul Skyner2116Derek Grimwood
4Andy Williams1921L Denton Best Result
5Alan Jones216John Owen
6Billy Wynne2117Mick Holmes
7Tony Sang2021Kenny Ireland
8Tommy Lunt1921S Radford Best Result
9Wally Walker2111Walter Carr
10Martin Keatley210Walk Over
 Games73 
 Aggregate205122 
 Points20 


Thu 18th May

PosMather AvenueScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1K Hull1421Andy Williams
2D Mcneely321Tommy Lunt Best Result
3T Mills721Martin Keatley
4B Kidd1221David Roberts
5G Jackson Best Result2021Tony Sang
6W Lawrenson1021Alan Jones
7E Kirkpatrick621Roberts Brian
8Walk Over021Unlisted Player
9Walk Over021Unlisted Player
10Walk Over021Unlisted Player
 Games010 
 Aggregate72210 
 Points03 


Thu 11th May

PosChildwallScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Phil Parr1521David Roberts
2Mike Riley021Martin Keatley Best Result
3D Warnock1521Tommy Lunt
4Steve Pearse Best Result2021Andy Williams
5D Dunmore1021Billy Wynne
6Joe King1421Tony Sang
7Susan Flynn Best Result2021Roberts Brian
8C Mckibbon1521Wally Walker
9Alby Flynn Best Result2021Alan Jones
10Jimmy Townson1821Harry Barlow
 Games010 
 Aggregate147210 
 Points03 


Thu 4th May

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Harry Barlow Best Result217George Summer
2Alan Lampkin2112Pauline Fosberg
3Andy Williams2118Ray Fosberg Best Result
4Tommy Lunt2110Eddie Mottram
5David Roberts219Bill Duff
6Roberts Brian2118Frank Burgana Best Result
7Wally Walker2114Anne Sale
8Tony Sang2117Tony O’neill
9Paul Skyner218Ted Parker
10Alan Jones Best Result217John Wylie
 Games100 
 Aggregate210120 
 Points20 


Thu 27th Apr

PosGarstonScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Lyn Ronan1421Tony Sang
2Dave Graston1521Martin Keatley
3Harry Myers921Tommy Lunt
4Fred Bolland1321David Roberts
5Aiden Herbaut Best Result2111Billy Wynne
6Paul Carrol721Roberts Brian Best Result
7Pat Houston2021Alan Jones
8Olwen Dinsdale1121Wally Walker
9Bob Gregory1621Paul Skyner
10Gordon Whitehead921Harry Barlow
 Games19 
 Aggregate135200 
 Points03 


Thu 20th Apr

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreWellington
1Andy Williams2110W Dickens
2Roberts Brian2111J Lamb
3Tommy Lunt Best Result215R Ellis
4David Roberts2110R Reece
5Paul Skyner2110R Jevons
6Tony Sang2110P Woods
7Wally Walker219R Davies
8Alan Jones1821R Youds
9Billy Wynne1621J Youds Best Result
10Alan Lampkin1921D Scott
 Games73 
 Aggregate200128 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Apr

PosGrantScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1John Anderson921Harry Barlow
2Tony Walker121David Roberts Best Result
3Tom Watts2118Tony Sang
4Alan Walsh1121Tommy Lunt
5Peter Mccormick621Wally Walker
6Alex Meikle421Paul Skyner
7Peter Cunningham2021Roberts Brian
8Danny Crichton218Billy Wynne
9Bob Martin1121Andy Williams
10John Harrison Best Result214Alan Jones
 Games37 
 Aggregate125177 
 Points03 


Thu 6th Apr

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreM H A C
1Tony Sang1721Alan Griffiths
2Tommy Lunt2112Mike Kimber
3David Roberts214Gordon Williams
4Andy Williams Best Result210Maureen Lyons
5Martin Keatley211Arthur Carson
6Wally Walker212Tony Pownall
7Alan Jones1721Phil Wyne
8Billy Wynne1021Wynn Jones
9Paul Skyner2021Peter Coxan
10Alan Lampkin721Dave Elder Best Result
 Games55 
 Aggregate176124 
 Points20