Southport Parks Bowling League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Victoria Park Spartans (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
11Ian Goulding2322196478325+15320.7814.13+6.65
22Paul Crummey2319483463332+13120.1314.43+5.70
36Peter Ball2317674432305+12718.7813.26+5.52
47Steve Goulding2117481417293+12419.8613.95+5.90
521Gary Burgess2114767395307+8818.8114.62+4.19
636Graham Whittaker1912763360276+8418.9514.53+4.42
738Mo Ahmady22121055378380-217.1817.27-0.09
847Fred Douglas2011955332351-1916.6017.55-0.95
975Dennis Buck2271532331419-8815.0519.05-4.00
1092Carol Whittaker74357130114+1618.5716.29+2.29
11104Emma Burgess1531220196298-10213.0719.87-6.80
12113Mark Eustace1421214192279-8713.7119.93-6.21
13120Jayne Eustace312334861-1316.0020.33-4.33
14129John Ashcroft10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
15132Ted Morrell20202742-1513.5021.00-7.50
16135Mike Mccormick30303963-2413.0021.00-8.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprABye00000
Thu 13th AprHLondon Sphinx B178138739
Thu 20th AprAHolmeswood177177648
Thu 27th AprHAinsdale B2051728210
Thu 4th MayAFleetwood Hesketh B163166555
Thu 11th MayHZetland A173156648
Thu 18th MayHFormby Village B1991358210
Thu 25th MayASandbrook Park146178373
Thu 1st JunHFleetwood Hesketh A158175555
Thu 8th JunALondon Sphinx B175172649
Thu 15th JunHBye00000
Thu 22nd JunAFleetwood Hesketh A168158558
Thu 29th JunHHolmeswood178176557
Thu 6th JulHAinsdale B168171555
Thu 13th JulHFleetwood Hesketh B1831148210
Thu 20th JulAZetland A176152649
Mon 24th JulAFormby Village B1911447310
Thu 3rd AugHSandbrook Park169167557
Thu 10th AugAHolmeswood169182464
Thu 17th AugAAinsdale B170189464
Thu 24th AugAFleetwood Hesketh B175179555
Thu 31st AugHZetland A1981458210
Thu 7th SepHFormby Village B181146648
Thu 14th SepASandbrook Park157173555
Thu 21st SepHFleetwood Hesketh A1971638210
Thu 28th SepALondon Sphinx B174159649
Thu 5th OctHBye00000
  Played 244228388714199178
1st Half Results for Victoria Park Spartans
PlayerPlWonAvgLondo
Home
Holme
Away
Ainsd
Home
Fleet
Away
Zetla
Home
Formb
Home
Sandb
Away
Fleet
Home
Londo
Away
Fleet
Away
Holme
Home
Ainsd
Home
Fleet
Home
Zetla
Away
Goulding Ian232220.7821-1821-1621-1621-1721-1121-221-1921-1821-2021-1321-1621-1821-721-9
Crummey Paul231920.1321-721-1321-1821-1121-1421-1521-421-1521-1821-1519-2121-921-1121-9
Goulding Steve211719.8621-421-1821-2021-1521-521-148-2121-1521-1021-321-1817-2121-221-16
Ball Peter231718.785-2118-2121-1614-2112-2121-1011-2121-821-1021-1821-1221-1421-521-13
Burgess Gary211418.8121-921-1221-1315-2121-521-1217-219-21 11-2117-2121-621-1221-14
Whittaker Graham 191218.9513-2121-1717-2121-916-2121-1121-88-2121-1421-421-1016-2121-521-7
Ahmady Mo221217.1821-1414-2121-1421-911-2119-21 15-2121-1616-219-2121-1921-1711-21
Douglas Fred201116.6021-910-2121-1711-2121-2021-188-2121-14 12-2121-151-2121-1316-21
Buck Dennis22715.05 9-2121-1615-2121-1721-113-217-2117-2110-2114-2118-2112-2116-21
Whittaker Carol7418.57              
Burgess Emma15313.0721-14 20-213-21  18-21   14-2111-213-217-21
Eustace Mark14213.7113-2121-17  8-2112-2118-2114-21 14-21    
Eustace Jayne3116.00              
Morrell Ted2013.50        11-21     
Mccormick Mike3013.00        11-21     
Ashcroft John1010.00        10-21     
Over Walk100.00              
2nd Half Results for Victoria Park Spartans
PlayerPlWonAvgFormb
Away
Sandb
Home
Holme
Away
Ainsd
Away
Fleet
Away
Zetla
Home
Formb
Home
Sandb
Away
Fleet
Home
Londo
Away
Goulding Ian232220.7821-716-2121-1821-1521-621-1221-1121-1921-16 
Crummey Paul231920.1321-14 17-2121-2021-1721-1212-2116-2121-1621-10
Goulding Steve211719.8621-9 17-2121-1918-2121-11 21-1921-11 
Ball Peter231718.7821-1121-821-215-2121-1921-6 21-821-1521-4
Burgess Gary211418.8121-921-1612-21 20-2121-1221-4 21-1821-18
Whittaker Graham 191218.9518-2121-1820-2121-921-17     
Ahmady Mo221217.1821-2021-721-1915-2110-21 21-821-1621-116-21
Douglas Fred201116.60 21-1321-1714-219-21 20-21 21-1621-10
Buck Dennis22715.0521-11 12-2117-2121-1515-2111-218-2121-1821-16
Whittaker Carol7418.57   13-2113-2121-1421-1421-620-2121-17
Burgess Emma15313.0714-2116-217-21  21-1721-15 9-2111-21
Eustace Mark14213.7112-217-21 12-21 15-2121-1013-21 12-21
Eustace Jayne3116.00     21-1912-2115-21  
Morrell Ted2013.50 16-21        
Mccormick Mike3013.00 9-21       19-21
Ashcroft John1010.00          
Over Walk100.00       0-21  

Thu 28th Sep

PosLondon Sphinx BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Derrick Wareing2111Emma Burgess
2Dave Stringfellow Best Result216Mo Ahmady
3Grant Blankley1021Fred Douglas
4John Kershaw1721Carol Whittaker
5Dave Marshall2119Mike Mccormick
6Edwin Johnson2112Mark Eustace
7Tony Mercer1621Dennis Buck
8Rob Mather421Peter Ball Best Result
9Alan Over1821Gary Burgess
10M Rickets1021Paul Crummey
 Games46 
 Aggregate159174 
 Points49 


Thu 21st Sep

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreFleetwood Hesketh A
1Ian Goulding2116John Gearie
2Steve Goulding Best Result2111Bob Ashcroft
3Carol Whittaker2021Dave Martindale
4Emma Burgess921Peter Rimmer Best Result
5Fred Douglas2116Ernie Hoult Smith
6Mo Ahmady Best Result2111Roger Foulkes
7Dennis Buck2118Keith Webster
8Peter Ball2115Dave Tweddell
9Paul Crummey2116Colin Edge
10Gary Burgess2118Andy Prescott
 Games82 
 Aggregate197163 
 Points102 


Thu 14th Sep

PosSandbrook ParkScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Roger Mcdonald1921Steve Goulding
2D Ogden1621Mo Ahmady
3F Roberts621Carol Whittaker Best Result
4J Evans2115Jayne Eustace
5D Pountney1921Ian Goulding
6N Aindow2113Mark Eustace
7Michael Ralph Best Result218Dennis Buck
8Mick Brammah821Peter Ball
9Gordon Gow2116Paul Crummey
10Denys Cope210Walk Over
 Games55 
 Aggregate173157 
 Points75 


Thu 7th Sep

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreFormby Village B
1Ian Goulding2111Pauline Duncan
2Mo Ahmady218Stephen Jones
3Carol Whittaker2114Geoff Ruddock
4Emma Burgess2115Phil O Hanlon
5Jayne Eustace1221Derek Leigh
6Mark Eustace2110Jeanette Heague
7Fred Douglas2021Keith Jacques
8Dennis Buck1121Michael Poole Best Result
9Gary Burgess Best Result214Mike Williams
10Paul Crummey1221Gary Wallis
 Games64 
 Aggregate181146 
 Points84 


Thu 31st Aug

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreZetland A
1Steve Goulding2111Norman Hadfield
2Ian Goulding2112Ian Valentine
3Carol Whittaker2114William Syme
4Jayne Eustace2119Ady Poston
5Emma Burgess2117Robert P Jones
6Mark Eustace1521David Mason Best Result
7Dennis Buck1521Mark Pennington Best Result
8Peter Ball Best Result216Mark Lucas
9Gary Burgess2112Peter Lee
10Paul Crummey2112Graham Bimpson
 Games82 
 Aggregate198145 
 Points102 


Thu 24th Aug

PosFleetwood Hesketh BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Dave Aindow2118Steve Goulding
2Stuart Wharton1721Graham Whittaker
3Tony Lilley621Ian Goulding Best Result
4Steve Adair Best Result219Fred Douglas
5John Sumner1521Dennis Buck
6Mike Healey2113Carol Whittaker
7Sid Mitchell2110Mo Ahmady
8Dave Thornton2120Gary Burgess
9Graham Golder1921Peter Ball
10Andy Bradley1721Paul Crummey
 Games55 
 Aggregate179175 
 Points75 


Thu 17th Aug

PosAinsdale BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Tony Battle2113Carol Whittaker
2Geoff Beach1921Steve Goulding
3Kenny Jackson Best Result2112Mark Eustace
4Alan Sumner2115Mo Ahmady
5Bill Makin1521Ian Goulding
6Kevan Priestner921Graham Whittaker Best Result
7Trevor Dyson2114Fred Douglas
8H Preece2117Dennis Buck
9James Alldritt2115Peter Ball
10A Sowerby2021Paul Crummey
 Games64 
 Aggregate189170 
 Points84 


Thu 10th Aug

PosHolmeswoodScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Dave Barker2117Steve Goulding
2F Johnson Best Result217Emma Burgess
3Martin Septon2120Graham Whittaker
4P Caunce1921Mo Ahmady
5Tony Owen1821Ian Goulding
6P Curl2112Dennis Buck
7Dave Doidge1721Fred Douglas
8Dave Worrell221Peter Ball Best Result
9J Sutton2112Gary Burgess
10H Caunce2117Paul Crummey
 Games64 
 Aggregate182169 
 Points84 


Thu 3rd Aug

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreSandbrook Park
1Emma Burgess1621T Mchale
2Mike Mccormick921Michael Ralph
3Mark Eustace721J Bardsley Best Result
4Mo Ahmady Best Result217J Evans
5Ian Goulding1621N Aindow
6Ted Morrell1621D Ogden
7Fred Douglas2113F Roberts
8Graham Whittaker2118D Pountney
9Peter Ball218Denys Cope
10Gary Burgess2116Gordon Gow
 Games55 
 Aggregate169167 
 Points75 


Mon 24th Jul

PosFormby Village BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Pauline Duncan2021Mo Ahmady
2Michael Poole2114Emma Burgess
3Les Walker Best Result2112Mark Eustace
4Stephen Jones921Steve Goulding
5Rick Welch721Ian Goulding Best Result
6Mike Williams2118Graham Whittaker
7Charles Richards1121Dennis Buck
8Geoff Ruddock1121Peter Ball
9Phil O Hanlon921Gary Burgess
10Derek Leigh1421Paul Crummey
 Games37 
 Aggregate144191 
 Points310 


Thu 20th Jul

PosZetland AScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Ady Poston1621Steve Goulding
2Julie Fisher721Graham Whittaker Best Result
3William Syme2111Mo Ahmady
4Andy Waterhouse Best Result217Emma Burgess
5Graham Bimpson921Ian Goulding
6Robert P Jones2116Dennis Buck
7Mark Pennington2116Fred Douglas
8Mark Lucas1321Peter Ball
9David Mason1421Gary Burgess
10Peter Lee921Paul Crummey
 Games46 
 Aggregate152176 
 Points49 


Thu 13th Jul

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreFleetwood Hesketh B
1Emma Burgess321Dave Aindow Best Result
2Mo Ahmady2117Alwyn Johnson
3Graham Whittaker215Dave Rimmer
4Steve Goulding Best Result212Tony Lilley
5Ian Goulding217Graham Golder
6Dennis Buck1221Mike Healey
7Fred Douglas2113Dave Thornton
8Peter Ball215Steve Adair
9Gary Burgess2112Joe Parker
10Paul Crummey2111Andy Bradley
 Games82 
 Aggregate183114 
 Points102 


Thu 6th Jul

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreAinsdale B
1Emma Burgess1121H Preece
2Fred Douglas121R Fairhurst Best Result
3Graham Whittaker1621Len Adams
4Mo Ahmady2119Tony Battle
5Ian Goulding2118Geoff Beach
6Steve Goulding1721Mike Bond
7Dennis Buck1821Trevor Dyson
8Peter Ball2114Brian Kneale
9Gary Burgess Best Result216Bill Makin
10Paul Crummey219Graham Johnston
 Games55 
 Aggregate168171 
 Points58 


Thu 29th Jun

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreHolmeswood
1Graham Whittaker Best Result2110J Firth
2Fred Douglas2115F Johnson
3Mo Ahmady921J Sutton Best Result
4Emma Burgess1421Dave Barker
5Ian Goulding2116S Ball
6Dennis Buck1421P Caunce
7Steve Goulding2118D Hyton
8Peter Ball2112P Curl
9Gary Burgess1721Dave Doidge
10Paul Crummey1921H Caunce
 Games55 
 Aggregate178176 
 Points75 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosFleetwood Hesketh AScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Jeff Mcmillan321Steve Goulding Best Result
2Bob Ashcroft2116Mo Ahmady
3Tony Wakefield2112Fred Douglas
4John Gearie421Graham Whittaker
5Colin Coffey2114Mark Eustace
6Roger Foulkes1321Ian Goulding
7Ronnie Jones Best Result2110Dennis Buck
8Dave Tweddell1821Peter Ball
9Colin Edge1521Paul Crummey
10Andy Prescott2111Gary Burgess
 Games55 
 Aggregate158168 
 Points58 


Thu 8th Jun

PosLondon Sphinx BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Derrick Wareing1021Steve Goulding Best Result
2John Kershaw1421Graham Whittaker
3Les Sephton1621Mo Ahmady
4Tony Mercer2111Ted Morrell
5Dave Stringfellow2111Mike Mccormick
6John Stringfellow2117Dennis Buck
7Rob Mather2021Ian Goulding
8Alan Over Best Result2110John Ashcroft
9M Rickets1021Peter Ball Best Result
10Karl Marshall1821Paul Crummey
 Games46 
 Aggregate172175 
 Points49 


Thu 1st Jun

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreFleetwood Hesketh A
1Steve Goulding2115Jeff Mcmillan
2Mo Ahmady1521Dave Martindale
3Fred Douglas2114Ernie Hoult Smith
4Graham Whittaker821Peter Rimmer
5Ian Goulding2118Roger Foulkes
6Mark Eustace1421Ronnie Jones
7Dennis Buck721Keith Webster Best Result
8Peter Ball Best Result218Dave Tweddell
9Gary Burgess921Colin Edge
10Paul Crummey2115Andy Prescott
 Games55 
 Aggregate158175 
 Points58 


Thu 25th May

PosSandbrook ParkScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Unlisted Player2118Emma Burgess
2Gordon Gow218Steve Goulding
3D Pountney218Fred Douglas
4F Roberts821Graham Whittaker
5D Ogden2118Mark Eustace
6J Evans1921Ian Goulding
7Roger Mcdonald Best Result213Dennis Buck
8N Aindow2111Peter Ball
9Michael Ralph2117Gary Burgess
10John Blackhurst421Paul Crummey Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate178146 
 Points93 


Thu 18th May

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreFormby Village B
1Steve Goulding2114Derek Jones
2Mo Ahmady1921Geoff Ruddock
3Fred Douglas2118Rick Welch
4Graham Whittaker2111Andy Muchall
5Mark Eustace1221Keith Jacques Best Result
6Ian Goulding Best Result212Les Walker
7Dennis Buck2111Terry Hurst
8Peter Ball2110Derek Leigh
9Gary Burgess2112Mike Williams
10Paul Crummey2115Gary Wallis
 Games82 
 Aggregate199135 
 Points102 


Thu 11th May

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreZetland A
1Steve Goulding Best Result215William Syme
2Graham Whittaker1621Ian Valentine
3Fred Douglas2120Robert P Jones
4Mo Ahmady1121Norman Hadfield
5Ian Goulding2111John Simmons
6Mark Eustace821Ady Poston Best Result
7Dennis Buck2117Andy Waterhouse
8Peter Ball1221Peter Lee
9Gary Burgess Best Result215David Mason
10Paul Crummey2114Graham Bimpson
 Games64 
 Aggregate173156 
 Points84 


Thu 4th May

PosFleetwood Hesketh BScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1Mike Healey1521Steve Goulding
2Alwyn Johnson921Graham Whittaker Best Result
3Steve Adair Best Result213Emma Burgess
4John Sumner2111Fred Douglas
5Dave Rimmer921Mo Ahmady Best Result
6Sid Mitchell1721Ian Goulding
7Dave Hulme2115Dennis Buck
8Graham Golder2114Peter Ball
9Andy Bradley2115Gary Burgess
10Dave Aindow1121Paul Crummey
 Games55 
 Aggregate166163 
 Points75 


Thu 27th Apr

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreAinsdale B
1Steve Goulding2120Mike Bond
2Graham Whittaker1721Len Adams Best Result
3Emma Burgess2021Geoff Beach
4Fred Douglas2117R Fairhurst
5Mo Ahmady2114H Preece
6Ian Goulding2116Kevan Priestner
7Dennis Buck2116Trevor Dyson
8Peter Ball2116Bill Makin
9Gary Burgess Best Result2113Alan Sumner
10Paul Crummey2118Tony Battle
 Games82 
 Aggregate205172 
 Points102 


Thu 20th Apr

PosHolmeswoodScoreScoreVictoria Park Spartans
1F Johnson1721Graham Whittaker
2J Sutton1821Steve Goulding
3Dave Barker2110Fred Douglas
4P Caunce2114Mo Ahmady
5Tony Owen1721Mark Eustace
6Dave Worrell1621Ian Goulding
7Dave Doidge Best Result219Dennis Buck
8P Curl2118Peter Ball
9Martin Septon1221Gary Burgess Best Result
10H Caunce1321Paul Crummey
 Games46 
 Aggregate177177 
 Points58 


Thu 13th Apr

PosVictoria Park SpartansScoreScoreLondon Sphinx B
1Emma Burgess2114Derrick Wareing
2Graham Whittaker1321Dave Stringfellow
3Fred Douglas219Edwin Johnson
4Steve Goulding Best Result214Grant Blankley
5Mo Ahmady2114John Stringfellow
6Mark Eustace1321M Rickets
7Ian Goulding2118Tony Mercer
8Gary Burgess219Alan Over
9Paul Crummey217Rob Mather
10Peter Ball521Karl Marshall Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate178138 
 Points93