South Liverpool Retired Pensioners League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Wellington (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
133Les Webster128467215163+5217.9213.58+4.33
238P Woods137654213192+2116.3814.77+1.62
339G Smith117464203189+1418.4517.18+1.27
452W Dickens1661038271276-516.9417.25-0.31
557P Musa6518312080+4020.0013.33+6.67
660P Grey55010010583+2221.0016.60+4.40
771Tony King6426711094+1618.3315.67+2.67
886R Reece124833160227-6713.3318.92-5.58
990R Youds532609385+818.6017.00+1.60
1091J Youds83538137144-717.1318.00-0.88
1192D Scott93633150168-1816.6718.67-2.00
1293R Jevons113827154203-4914.0018.45-4.45
13102B Wallace2201004237+521.0018.50+2.50
14107R Davies523408095-1516.0019.00-3.00
15115T Hogan9272293174-8110.3319.33-9.00
16117R Ellis1221017143236-9311.9219.67-7.75
17130J Lamb413254377-3410.7519.25-8.50
18136Neil Rimmer10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
19146B Cleary1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
20154C Forbes30304063-2313.3321.00-7.67
21160John Doughty40403584-498.7521.00-12.25
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprAChildwall136184460
Thu 13th AprHNorthway177124642
Thu 20th AprAAigburth St Michaels128200370
Thu 27th AprHGrant184164732
Thu 4th MayASpringwood165152463
Thu 11th MayHM H A C137171460
Thu 18th MayALiverpool Cricket Club155189550
Thu 25th MayAGarston156170460
Thu 1st JunHMather Avenue00000
Thu 8th JunHChildwall184154732
Thu 15th JunANorthway188150643
Thu 22nd JunHAigburth St Michaels129195280
Thu 29th JunAGrant148188370
Thu 6th JulAM H A C117207190
Thu 13th JulHSpringwood180131732
Thu 27th JulHLiverpool Cricket Club170178550
Thu 3rd AugHGarston159176370
  Played 1625132733718914
1st Half Results for Wellington
PlayerPlWonAvgChild
Away
North
Home
Aigbu
Away
Grant
Home
Sprin
Away
M H A
Home
Liver
Away
Garst
Away
Child
Home
Webster Les12817.92 21-7 21-1421-521-109-2121-2021-6
Smith G11718.45 21-14  16-2121-1713-2121-1421-13
Woods P13716.38  10-2114-2113-21 21-1421-721-6
Grey P6621.00 21-0    21-20 21-19
Dickens W16616.9421-1714-2110-2112-2121-517-2121-1521-319-21
Musa P6520.0021-615-21 21-16     
King Tony7518.7121-1521-11  11-2115-21   
Reece R12413.33  10-2121-148-212-2116-21 21-13
Wallace B3321.0021-2021-0       
Youds R5318.6010-21 21-18  21-10  21-15
Youds J8317.1317-219-2121-1621-1921-4  12-21 
Scott D9316.67  21-1911-21  21-18 8-21
Jevons R11314.00  10-2121-621-129-2121-178-2110-21
Davies R5216.00  9-2121-1419-21    
Ellis R12211.9216-21 5-2121-1814-2121-85-2111-21 
Hogan T9210.331-2121-8   10-217-216-2121-19
Cleary B2112.003-21        
Lamb J4110.755-21 11-21      
Rimmer Neil1019.00       19-21 
Forbes C3013.33 13-21     16-21 
Doughty John408.75         
Over Walk100.00     0-21   
2nd Half Results for Wellington
PlayerPlWonAvgNorth
Away
Aigbu
Home
Grant
Away
M H A
Away
Sprin
Home
Liver
Home
Garst
Home
Webster Les12817.92 14-2121-8 21-918-216-21
Smith G11718.4521-2011-2116-21 21-1321-14 
Woods P13716.3821-139-219-2111-2121-1121-1221-3
Grey P6621.00 21-13  21-1121-20 
Dickens W16616.9421-919-2121-1712-2111-2115-2116-21
Musa P6520.0021-1121-14    21-12
King Tony7518.71  21-16 21-021-10 
Reece R12413.3321-135-2113-2110-2121-19 12-21
Wallace B3321.00     21-17 
Youds R5318.60     20-21 
Youds J8317.1320-21     16-21
Scott D9316.67 18-2112-2119-2121-5 19-21
Jevons R11314.0018-21  12-215-21 19-21
Davies R5216.00 10-21 21-18   
Ellis R12211.9218-211-2118-217-21 6-21 
Hogan T9210.336-21 15-216-21   
Cleary B2112.0021-0      
Lamb J4110.75     6-2121-14
Rimmer Neil1019.00       
Forbes C3013.33   11-21   
Doughty John408.75  2-218-2117-21 8-21
Over Walk100.00       

Thu 3rd Aug

PosWellingtonScoreScoreGarston
1W Dickens1621Lyn Ronan
2R Reece1221Gary Leadbetter
3J Youds1621Dave Graston
4P Woods Best Result213Harry Myers
5Les Webster621Paul Carrol Best Result
6R Jevons1921Pat Houston
7John Doughty821Stef Skibinski
8P Musa2112Gordon Whitehead
9J Lamb2114Olwen Dinsdale
10D Scott1921Aiden Herbaut
 Games37 
 Aggregate159176 
 Points03 


Thu 27th Jul

PosWellingtonScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1W Dickens1521Gerry Jackson
2G Smith2114Bill Duff
3R Youds2021John Wylie
4J Lamb621Billy Jones Best Result
5Les Webster1821Anne Sale
6P Grey2120Ray Fosberg
7P Woods2112Pauline Fosberg
8R Ellis621John Breen Best Result
9B Wallace2117Tony O’neill
10Tony King Best Result2110George Summer
 Games55 
 Aggregate170178 
 Points03 


Thu 13th Jul

PosWellingtonScoreScoreSpringwood
1W Dickens1121Derek Grimwood
2G Smith2113John Morris
3R Reece2119David Creed
4P Grey2111Stephen Smith
5Les Webster219Kenny Ireland
6John Doughty1721J Handley
7R Jevons521Mick Holmes Best Result
8P Woods2111Walter Carr
9D Scott Best Result215K Arnold
10Tony King210Walk Over
 Games73 
 Aggregate180131 
 Points20 


Thu 6th Jul

PosM H A CScoreScoreWellington
1Kevin Wilson2111C Forbes
2Maureen Lyons Best Result216T Hogan
3Mark Kelly2110R Reece
4John Whitfield2112W Dickens
5Geoff Sykes2119D Scott
6Alan Griffiths218John Doughty
7Mike Kimber2111P Woods
8Arthur Carson217R Ellis
9Gary Mooney2112R Jevons
10Gordon Williams1821R Davies Best Result
 Games91 
 Aggregate207117 
 Points20 


Thu 29th Jun

PosGrantScoreScoreWellington
1John Harrison2113R Reece
2Eddie Coghlan2116G Smith
3John Anderson219P Woods
4Tom Watts1721W Dickens
5Joe Jones Best Result212John Doughty
6Sarah Lampkin2118R Ellis
7Bob Martin821Les Webster Best Result
8Kay Mckay2115T Hogan
9Peter Mccormick2112D Scott
10Alex Meikle1621Tony King
 Games73 
 Aggregate188148 
 Points20 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosWellingtonScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Les Webster1421Andy Williams
2W Dickens1921David Roberts
3G Smith1121Tony Sang
4P Musa2114Alan Jones
5P Woods921Paul Skyner
6R Reece521Roberts Brian
7R Davies1021Billy Wynne
8R Ellis121Tommy Lunt Best Result
9D Scott1821Alan Catteral
10P Grey Best Result2113Alex Kays
 Games28 
 Aggregate129195 
 Points03 


Thu 15th Jun

PosNorthwayScoreScoreWellington
1Ciaran Byrne2118R Ellis
2Peter Barton1121P Musa
3Charles Boulton1321P Woods
4Alan Cummings1321R Reece
5Cliff Harris921W Dickens Best Result
6Steve Lloyd2021G Smith
7Richie Lunt2120J Youds
8Tony Line Best Result216T Hogan
9Frank Moore2118R Jevons
10Walk Over021B Cleary
 Games46 
 Aggregate150188 
 Points03 


Thu 8th Jun

PosWellingtonScoreScoreChildwall
1G Smith2113Clive Rogers
2R Reece2113D Warnock
3Les Webster Best Result216Phil Parr
4W Dickens1921Steve Pearse
5D Scott821Susan Flynn Best Result
6R Jevons1021Mike Riley
7T Hogan2119Mike Roberts
8P Woods Best Result216Joe King
9R Youds2115C Mckibbon
10P Grey2119Alby Flynn
 Games73 
 Aggregate184154 
 Points20 


Thu 25th May

PosGarstonScoreScoreWellington
1Dave Graston2119Neil Rimmer
2Gary Leadbetter321W Dickens Best Result
3Aiden Herbaut2112J Youds
4Harry Myers1421G Smith
5Stef Skibinski2111R Ellis
6Gordon Whitehead Best Result216T Hogan
7Bob Gregory2021Les Webster
8Lyn Ronan721P Woods
9Fred Bolland218R Jevons
10Olwen Dinsdale2116C Forbes
 Games64 
 Aggregate170156 
 Points20 


Thu 18th May

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreWellington
1Ray Fosberg2021P Grey
2Rob Hewitt219Les Webster
3Frank Burgana2116R Reece
4Anne Sale1521W Dickens
5George Summer1821D Scott
6Pauline Fosberg217T Hogan
7Tony O’neill1721R Jevons
8Ted Parker Best Result215R Ellis
9Eddie Mottram2113G Smith
10John Breen1421P Woods Best Result
 Games55 
 Aggregate189155 
 Points20 


Thu 11th May

PosWellingtonScoreScoreM H A C
1W Dickens1721Mark Kelly
2G Smith2117Maureen Lyons
3R Reece221Kevin Wilson Best Result
4Les Webster2110Phil Wyne
5R Youds2110Alan Griffiths
6R Jevons921Gordon Williams
7R Ellis Best Result218Arthur Carson
8T Hogan1021Mike Kimber
9Tony King1521Peter Coxan
10Walk Over021Unlisted Player
 Games46 
 Aggregate137171 
 Points03 


Thu 4th May

PosSpringwoodScoreScoreWellington
1L Denton Best Result218R Reece
2Walter Carr521W Dickens
3Stephen Smith421J Youds Best Result
4S Radford2116G Smith
5John Owen521Les Webster
6Derek Grimwood2119R Davies
7David Creed1221R Jevons
8Lee Daniels2114R Ellis
9Mark Hollingsworth2111Tony King
10Mick Holmes2113P Woods
 Games64 
 Aggregate152165 
 Points03 


Thu 27th Apr

PosWellingtonScoreScoreGrant
1W Dickens1221John Harrison
2J Youds2119Peter Cunningham
3P Woods1421Alan Walsh
4R Reece2114Bob Martin
5R Davies2114Dave Lloyd
6R Jevons Best Result216Tom Watts
7P Musa2116John Anderson
8R Ellis2118Eddie Coghlan
9D Scott1121Peter Mccormick Best Result
10Les Webster2114Danny Crichton
 Games73 
 Aggregate184164 
 Points20 


Thu 20th Apr

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreWellington
1Andy Williams2110W Dickens
2Roberts Brian2111J Lamb
3Tommy Lunt Best Result215R Ellis
4David Roberts2110R Reece
5Paul Skyner2110R Jevons
6Tony Sang2110P Woods
7Wally Walker219R Davies
8Alan Jones1821R Youds
9Billy Wynne1621J Youds Best Result
10Alan Lampkin1921D Scott
 Games73 
 Aggregate200128 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Apr

PosWellingtonScoreScoreNorthway
1G Smith2114Charles Boulton
2W Dickens1421Richie Lunt
3Les Webster Best Result217Steve Fowles
4J Youds921Jim Walker Best Result
5P Musa1521Tony Line
6Tony King2111Alan Cummings
7C Forbes1321Steve Lloyd
8T Hogan218Frank Moore
9B Wallace210Walk Over
10P Grey210Walk Over
 Games64 
 Aggregate177124 
 Points20 


Thu 6th Apr

PosChildwallScoreScoreWellington
1Mike Roberts621P Musa Best Result
2Clive Rogers215J Lamb
3Dave Elias1721W Dickens
4D Warnock2117J Youds
5C Mckibbon Best Result211T Hogan
6Susan Flynn2116R Ellis
7Mike Riley2110R Youds
8Jimmy Townson213B Cleary
9Steve Pearse1521Tony King
10Alby Flynn2021B Wallace
 Games64 
 Aggregate184136 
 Points20