South Liverpool Retired Pensioners League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Liverpool Cricket Club (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
135George Summer168850278270+817.3816.88+0.50
240Anne Sale157847255255017.0017.000.00
349Frank Burgana126650221196+2518.4216.33+2.08
456Billy Jones8536314798+4918.3812.25+6.13
558Gerry Jackson6518312287+3520.3314.50+5.83
674Ray Fosberg134931220223-316.9217.15-0.23
775Tony O’neill124833213223-1017.7518.58-0.83
880Bill Duff124833187228-4115.5819.00-3.42
987John Wylie124833157235-7813.0819.58-6.50
1089Rob Hewitt431758143+3820.2510.75+9.50
1194Pauline Fosberg1331023187244-5714.3818.77-4.38
1297Eddie Mottram113827135212-7712.2719.27-7.00
13103John Breen72529124120+417.7117.14+0.57
14116Ted Parker1421214181269-8812.9319.21-6.29
15124Rob Smith211503638-218.0019.00-1.00
16129Anita Scanlon211502540-1512.5020.00-7.50
17139Peter Freeman10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprANorthway169141553
Thu 13th AprHSpringwood179159552
Thu 20th AprAGrant149177460
Thu 27th AprHChildwall184165552
Thu 4th MayAAigburth St Michaels1202100100
Thu 11th MayAGarston147182460
Thu 18th MayHWellington189155552
Thu 25th MayAMather Avenue00000
Thu 1st JunHM H A C152183460
Thu 8th JunHNorthway172155462
Thu 15th JunASpringwood183173463
Thu 22nd JunHGrant180185460
Thu 29th JunAChildwall145194370
Thu 6th JulHGarston177160552
Thu 13th JulHAigburth St Michaels148186460
Thu 20th JulAM H A C113207190
Thu 27th JulAWellington178170553
  Played 1625852802629819
1st Half Results for Liverpool Cricket Club
PlayerPlWonAvgNorth
Away
Sprin
Home
Grant
Away
Child
Home
Aigbu
Away
Garst
Away
Welli
Home
M H A
Home
North
Home
Summer George16817.3812-2121-1921-1321-187-2121-1618-2121-1021-5
Sale Anne15717.0020-2116-2121-1221-514-2114-2115-2121-1421-5
Burgana Frank12618.4221-9 21-9 18-2121-1121-1615-21 
Jackson Gerry6520.33        21-9
Jones Billy8518.3821-021-5       
O’neill Tony12417.75 15-21 17-2117-21 17-21 15-21
Fosberg Ray13416.92   21-018-2121-1020-2112-2119-21
Duff Bill12415.5821-1019-2116-2121-199-2115-21 21-2013-21
Wylie John12413.08 8-2121-1710-217-213-21 5-2121-10
Hewitt Rob4320.2521-0 18-21   21-921-13 
Fosberg Pauline13314.38 21-9 19-2112-2113-2121-715-2113-21
Mottram Eddie11312.274-21 4-2121-1810-218-2121-138-2110-21
Breen John7217.7119-2121-9 16-21  14-21  
Parker Ted14212.939-2121-128-2117-218-2110-2121-513-2118-21
Smith Rob2118.0021-17 15-21      
Scanlon Anita2112.50  4-21  21-19   
Freeman Peter1016.00 16-21       
2nd Half Results for Liverpool Cricket Club
PlayerPlWonAvgSprin
Away
Grant
Home
Child
Away
Garst
Home
Aigbu
Home
M H A
Away
Welli
Away
Summer George16817.3818-2121-916-2121-1218-2111-2110-21
Sale Anne15717.00 17-217-2121-1621-175-2121-18
Burgana Frank12618.4221-1121-1420-2115-2116-2111-21 
Jackson Gerry6520.3317-21  21-921-1521-1821-15
Jones Billy8518.38 11-2117-2121-721-1714-2121-6
O’neill Tony12417.7521-1121-1821-1513-2121-1118-2117-21
Fosberg Ray13416.9221-1211-2121-1220-218-218-2120-21
Duff Bill12415.58  9-2121-118-21 14-21
Wylie John12413.0820-2120-2121-20  0-2121-20
Hewitt Rob4320.25       
Fosberg Pauline13314.3817-2121-184-2111-218-21 12-21
Mottram Eddie11312.2721-1319-219-21    
Breen John7217.7116-21    17-2121-6
Parker Ted14212.9311-2118-21 13-216-218-21 
Smith Rob2118.00       
Scanlon Anita2112.50       
Freeman Peter1016.00       

Thu 27th Jul

PosWellingtonScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1W Dickens1521Gerry Jackson
2G Smith2114Bill Duff
3R Youds2021John Wylie
4J Lamb621Billy Jones Best Result
5Les Webster1821Anne Sale
6P Grey2120Ray Fosberg
7P Woods2112Pauline Fosberg
8R Ellis621John Breen Best Result
9B Wallace2117Tony O’neill
10Tony King Best Result2110George Summer
 Games55 
 Aggregate170178 
 Points03 


Thu 20th Jul

PosM H A CScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1John Whitfield2114Billy Jones
2Wynn Jones2117John Breen
3Mark Kelly218Ray Fosberg
4Kevin Wilson215Anne Sale
5Arthur Carson Best Result210John Wylie
6Alan Griffiths218Ted Parker
7Maureen Lyons2118Tony O’neill
8Geoff Sykes1821Gerry Jackson Best Result
9Peter Coxan2111Frank Burgana
10Phil Wyne2111George Summer
 Games91 
 Aggregate207113 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Jul

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1George Summer1821Tommy Lunt
2Billy Jones2117Roberts Brian
3Bill Duff821David Roberts
4Ray Fosberg821Martin Keatley
5Gerry Jackson2115Alan Jones
6Tony O’neill Best Result2111Billy Wynne
7Ted Parker621Harry Barlow Best Result
8Frank Burgana1621Wally Walker
9Anne Sale2117Paul Skyner
10Pauline Fosberg821Tony Sang
 Games46 
 Aggregate148186 
 Points03 


Thu 6th Jul

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreGarston
1Gerry Jackson219Stef Skibinski
2Billy Jones Best Result217Paul Carrol
3Anne Sale2116Fred Bolland
4George Summer2112Lyn Ronan
5Bill Duff2111Olwen Dinsdale
6Tony O’neill1321Aiden Herbaut
7Pauline Fosberg1121Pat Houston Best Result
8Ted Parker1321Gordon Whitehead
9Frank Burgana1521Bob Gregory
10Ray Fosberg2021Dave Graston
 Games55 
 Aggregate177160 
 Points20 


Thu 29th Jun

PosChildwallScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Mike Riley219Bill Duff
2Steve Pearse2120Frank Burgana
3Jimmy Townson1521Tony O’neill
4Mike Roberts217Anne Sale
5Joe King2021John Wylie
6Dave Easton2117Billy Jones
7Susan Flynn219Eddie Mottram
8Alby Flynn Best Result214Pauline Fosberg
9C Mckibbon1221Ray Fosberg Best Result
10D Warnock2116George Summer
 Games73 
 Aggregate194145 
 Points20 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreGrant
1Billy Jones1121Alan Walsh Best Result
2Ray Fosberg1121John Harrison Best Result
3George Summer Best Result219John Anderson
4John Wylie2021Peter Cunningham
5Tony O’neill2118Kay Mckay
6Eddie Mottram1921Tom Watts
7Ted Parker1821Sarah Lampkin
8Pauline Fosberg2118Eddie Coghlan
9Anne Sale1721Peter Mccormick
10Frank Burgana2114Joe Jones
 Games46 
 Aggregate180185 
 Points03 


Thu 15th Jun

PosSpringwoodScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Stephen Smith1221Ray Fosberg
2Derek Grimwood2117Gerry Jackson
3David Creed1121Tony O’neill Best Result
4Walter Carr Best Result2111Ted Parker
5L Denton2116John Breen
6S Radford2120John Wylie
7John Morris1321Eddie Mottram
8John Owen1121Frank Burgana Best Result
9Mick Holmes2118George Summer
10Kenny Ireland2117Pauline Fosberg
 Games64 
 Aggregate173183 
 Points03 


Thu 8th Jun

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreNorthway
1Gerry Jackson219Charles Boulton
2Ray Fosberg1921Peter Barton
3Bill Duff1321Ray Ferris
4Anne Sale Best Result215Alan Cummings
5Pauline Fosberg1321Tony Line
6John Wylie2110Steve Fowles
7Eddie Mottram1021Ciaran Byrne Best Result
8George Summer Best Result215Frank Moore
9Ted Parker1821Jim Walker
10Tony O’neill1521Richie Lunt
 Games46 
 Aggregate172155 
 Points20 


Thu 1st Jun

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreM H A C
1Ted Parker1321Kevin Wilson
2John Wylie521Phil Wyne Best Result
3Bill Duff2120Wynn Jones
4Ray Fosberg1221Mark Kelly
5George Summer Best Result2110Alan Griffiths
6Eddie Mottram821Maureen Lyons
7Frank Burgana1521Arthur Carson
8Pauline Fosberg1521Dave Elder
9Anne Sale2114Geoff Sykes
10Rob Hewitt2113Gary Mooney
 Games46 
 Aggregate152183 
 Points03 


Thu 18th May

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreWellington
1Ray Fosberg2021P Grey
2Rob Hewitt219Les Webster
3Frank Burgana2116R Reece
4Anne Sale1521W Dickens
5George Summer1821D Scott
6Pauline Fosberg217T Hogan
7Tony O’neill1721R Jevons
8Ted Parker Best Result215R Ellis
9Eddie Mottram2113G Smith
10John Breen1421P Woods Best Result
 Games55 
 Aggregate189155 
 Points20 


Thu 11th May

PosGarstonScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Dave Graston218Eddie Mottram
2Gordon Whitehead1021Ray Fosberg Best Result
3Harry Myers2110Ted Parker
4Gary Leadbetter2115Bill Duff
5Paul Carrol1921Anita Scanlon
6Lyn Ronan2113Pauline Fosberg
7Stef Skibinski Best Result213John Wylie
8Fred Bolland1621George Summer
9Olwen Dinsdale1121Frank Burgana
10Aiden Herbaut2114Anne Sale
 Games64 
 Aggregate182147 
 Points20 


Thu 4th May

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Harry Barlow Best Result217George Summer
2Alan Lampkin2112Pauline Fosberg
3Andy Williams2118Ray Fosberg Best Result
4Tommy Lunt2110Eddie Mottram
5David Roberts219Bill Duff
6Roberts Brian2118Frank Burgana Best Result
7Wally Walker2114Anne Sale
8Tony Sang2117Tony O’neill
9Paul Skyner218Ted Parker
10Alan Jones Best Result217John Wylie
 Games100 
 Aggregate210120 
 Points20 


Thu 27th Apr

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreChildwall
1John Wylie1021C Mckibbon Best Result
2Bill Duff2119Susan Flynn
3Ray Fosberg Best Result210Mike Riley
4George Summer2118Phil Parr
5John Breen1621Susan Fawcett
6Eddie Mottram2118Alby Flynn
7Pauline Fosberg1921Mike Roberts
8Tony O’neill1721Dave Easton
9Ted Parker1721D Warnock
10Anne Sale215P Lunt
 Games55 
 Aggregate184165 
 Points20 


Thu 20th Apr

PosGrantScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1John Harrison Best Result214Anita Scanlon
2John Anderson218Ted Parker
3Tom Watts1221Anne Sale
4Peter Cunningham Best Result214Eddie Mottram
5Alan Walsh1321George Summer
6Bob Martin1721John Wylie
7Eddie Coghlan2116Bill Duff
8Joe Jones2115Rob Smith
9Alex Meikle921Frank Burgana Best Result
10Peter Mccormick2118Rob Hewitt
 Games64 
 Aggregate177149 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Apr

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreSpringwood
1Bill Duff1921David Creed
2Peter Freeman1621S Radford
3John Wylie821L Denton Best Result
4Billy Jones Best Result215John Morris
5John Breen219Stephen Smith
6Tony O’neill1521Unlisted Player
7Ted Parker2112Walter Carr
8George Summer2119Derek Grimwood
9Pauline Fosberg219J Handley
10Anne Sale1621Mick Holmes
 Games55 
 Aggregate179159 
 Points20 


Thu 6th Apr

PosNorthwayScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Steve Lloyd2112George Summer
2Richie Lunt2119John Breen
3Ray Ferris219Ted Parker
4Cliff Harris Best Result214Eddie Mottram
5Steve Fowles921Frank Burgana
6Ciaran Byrne1021Bill Duff
7Tony Line1721Rob Smith
8Alan Cummings021Billy Jones Best Result
9Charles Boulton2120Anne Sale
10Peter Barton021Rob Hewitt Best Result
 Games55 
 Aggregate141169 
 Points03