South Liverpool Retired Pensioners League 2023

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Garston (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
12Dave Graston1715288350249+10120.5914.65+5.94
223Aiden Herbaut1510567279247+3218.6016.47+2.13
331Pat Houston128467241179+6220.0814.92+5.17
443Lyn Ronan167944260284-2416.2517.75-1.50
544Gordon Whitehead167944239282-4314.9417.63-2.69
646Fred Bolland136746247213+3419.0016.38+2.62
750Paul Carrol106460170163+717.0016.30+0.70
851Gary Leadbetter116555179179016.2716.270.00
967Bob Gregory135838225249-2417.3119.15-1.85
1076Stef Skibinski124833181202-2115.0816.83-1.75
1183Olwen Dinsdale134931194249-5514.9219.15-4.23
1284Harry Myers1541127220276-5614.6718.40-3.73
13121Eileen Cugston211503429+517.0014.50+2.50
14137Ken Clugston10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 6th AprHMather Avenue194118822
Thu 13th AprAM H A C130201190
Thu 20th AprANorthway163165640
Thu 27th AprHAigburth St Michaels135200190
Thu 4th MayAChildwall195172643
Thu 11th MayHLiverpool Cricket Club182147642
Thu 18th MayASpringwood170168643
Thu 25th MayHWellington170156642
Thu 1st JunHGrant169157552
Thu 8th JunAMather Avenue00000
Thu 15th JunHM H A C181161552
Thu 22nd JunHNorthway191142642
Thu 29th JunAAigburth St Michaels164194280
Thu 6th JulALiverpool Cricket Club160177550
Thu 13th JulHChildwall193168732
Thu 20th JulAGrant180173553
Thu 27th JulHSpringwood168164552
Thu 3rd AugAWellington176159733
  Played 1729212822878328
1st Half Results for Garston
PlayerPlWonAvgMathe
Home
M H A
Away
North
Away
Aigbu
Home
Child
Away
Liver
Home
Sprin
Away
Welli
Home
Grant
Home
Graston Dave171520.5921-2020-2121-815-2121-1621-821-1921-1921-5
Herbaut Aiden151018.6021-1614-21 21-11 21-147-2121-1221-9
Houston Pat13920.1521-0 21-920-21  21-8 21-7
Carrol Paul11717.3621-0 21-197-21 19-2121-19  
Ronan Lyn16716.2518-215-2110-2114-2121-1621-1321-137-2114-21
Whitehead Gordon16714.948-216-21 9-2121-1710-2121-1321-621-17
Bolland Fred13619.00 20-2121-1713-2118-2116-21 21-821-14
Leadbetter Gary11616.2721-821-124-21 15-2121-1514-213-21 
Gregory Bob13517.3121-2017-2121-1516-21  8-2120-2114-21
Skibinski Stef13515.5421-04-2114-21 21-1221-3 21-114-21
Dinsdale Olwen13414.92  21-1311-2121-1911-2121-1221-1618-21
Myers Harry15414.6721-1210-219-219-2118-2121-1015-2114-2114-21
Clugston Ken2119.50    18-21    
Cugston Eileen2117.00 13-21  21-8    
2nd Half Results for Garston
PlayerPlWonAvgM H A
Home
North
Home
Aigbu
Away
Liver
Away
Child
Home
Grant
Away
Sprin
Home
Welli
Away
Graston Dave171520.5921-1021-621-1521-2021-1421-1821-1321-16
Herbaut Aiden151018.6021-815-2119-2121-1321-2021-2014-2121-19
Houston Pat13920.1516-2121-1219-2121-1121-2021-918-2121-19
Carrol Paul11717.36  11-217-2121-921-1521-1121-6
Ronan Lyn16716.2521-1518-2115-2112-2121-14 21-821-16
Whitehead Gordon16714.9421-1421-1313-2121-1315-2111-218-2112-21
Bolland Fred13619.0021-918-2120-2116-2121-1221-6  
Leadbetter Gary11616.27 21-1517-21   21-1221-12
Gregory Bob13517.3117-21 8-2121-1521-1620-2121-15 
Skibinski Stef13515.5419-2114-21 9-2117-2116-21 21-8
Dinsdale Olwen13414.9212-21  11-2114-2111-218-2114-21
Myers Harry15414.6712-2121-1221-11  17-2115-213-21
Clugston Ken2119.50 21-0      
Cugston Eileen2117.00        

Thu 3rd Aug

PosWellingtonScoreScoreGarston
1W Dickens1621Lyn Ronan
2R Reece1221Gary Leadbetter
3J Youds1621Dave Graston
4P Woods Best Result213Harry Myers
5Les Webster621Paul Carrol Best Result
6R Jevons1921Pat Houston
7John Doughty821Stef Skibinski
8P Musa2112Gordon Whitehead
9J Lamb2114Olwen Dinsdale
10D Scott1921Aiden Herbaut
 Games37 
 Aggregate159176 
 Points03 


Thu 27th Jul

PosGarstonScoreScoreSpringwood
1Paul Carrol2111Unlisted Player
2Harry Myers1521Derek Grimwood
3Dave Graston2113John Owen
4Bob Gregory2115David Creed
5Gordon Whitehead821S Radford Best Result
6Olwen Dinsdale821L Denton Best Result
7Lyn Ronan Best Result218Walter Carr
8Gary Leadbetter2112John Morris
9Pat Houston1821Mark Hollingsworth
10Aiden Herbaut1421Mick Holmes
 Games55 
 Aggregate168164 
 Points20 


Thu 20th Jul

PosGrantScoreScoreGarston
1Dave Lloyd921Pat Houston
2Peter Cunningham1521Paul Carrol
3Alan Walsh2117Harry Myers
4Kay Mckay2116Stef Skibinski
5John Anderson1821Dave Graston
6Erik Olsen621Fred Bolland Best Result
7Tom Watts Best Result2111Gordon Whitehead
8Eddie Coghlan2021Aiden Herbaut
9John Harrison Best Result2111Olwen Dinsdale
10Peter Mccormick2120Bob Gregory
 Games55 
 Aggregate173180 
 Points03 


Thu 13th Jul

PosGarstonScoreScoreChildwall
1Dave Graston2114Jimmy Townson
2Lyn Ronan2114Phil Parr
3Fred Bolland2112Mike Riley
4Aiden Herbaut2120C Mckibbon
5Gordon Whitehead1521Eileen Tedford
6Bob Gregory2116Clive Rogers
7Pat Houston2120Susan Fawcett
8Paul Carrol Best Result219Joe King
9Stef Skibinski1721Steve Pearse
10Olwen Dinsdale1421D Warnock Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate193168 
 Points20 


Thu 6th Jul

PosLiverpool Cricket ClubScoreScoreGarston
1Gerry Jackson219Stef Skibinski
2Billy Jones Best Result217Paul Carrol
3Anne Sale2116Fred Bolland
4George Summer2112Lyn Ronan
5Bill Duff2111Olwen Dinsdale
6Tony O’neill1321Aiden Herbaut
7Pauline Fosberg1121Pat Houston Best Result
8Ted Parker1321Gordon Whitehead
9Frank Burgana1521Bob Gregory
10Ray Fosberg2021Dave Graston
 Games55 
 Aggregate177160 
 Points20 


Thu 29th Jun

PosAigburth St MichaelsScoreScoreGarston
1Roberts Brian Best Result218Bob Gregory
2David Roberts1521Dave Graston
3Tony Sang2115Lyn Ronan
4Harry Barlow2111Paul Carrol
5Tommy Lunt2117Gary Leadbetter
6Martin Keatley2120Fred Bolland
7Billy Wynne1121Harry Myers Best Result
8Wally Walker2119Aiden Herbaut
9Paul Skyner2119Pat Houston
10Alan Jones2113Gordon Whitehead
 Games82 
 Aggregate194164 
 Points20 


Thu 22nd Jun

PosGarstonScoreScoreNorthway
1Dave Graston Best Result216Alan Cummings
2Fred Bolland1821Peter Barton
3Gary Leadbetter2115Cliff Harris
4Harry Myers2112Frank Moore
5Pat Houston2112Ciaran Byrne
6Aiden Herbaut1521Tony Line
7Stef Skibinski1421Richie Lunt Best Result
8Lyn Ronan1821Steve Lloyd
9Gordon Whitehead2113Steve Fowles
10Ken Clugston210Walk Over
 Games64 
 Aggregate191142 
 Points20 


Thu 15th Jun

PosGarstonScoreScoreM H A C
1Dave Graston2110Kevin Wilson
2Harry Myers1221Maureen Lyons Best Result
3Aiden Herbaut Best Result218Wynn Jones
4Fred Bolland219Dave Elder
5Olwen Dinsdale1221Alan Griffiths Best Result
6Stef Skibinski1921Mike Kimber
7Pat Houston1621Mark Kelly
8Gordon Whitehead2114Arthur Carson
9Lyn Ronan2115Peter Coxan
10Bob Gregory1721Gary Mooney
 Games55 
 Aggregate181161 
 Points20 


Thu 1st Jun

PosGarstonScoreScoreGrant
1Fred Bolland2114John Anderson
2Dave Graston Best Result215Tom Watts
3Gordon Whitehead2117Eddie Coghlan
4Harry Myers1421Peter Cunningham
5Aiden Herbaut219Bob Martin
6Stef Skibinski421Alan Walsh Best Result
7Pat Houston217Dave Lloyd
8Lyn Ronan1421John Harrison
9Olwen Dinsdale1821Kay Mckay
10Bob Gregory1421Peter Mccormick
 Games55 
 Aggregate169157 
 Points20 


Thu 25th May

PosGarstonScoreScoreWellington
1Dave Graston2119Neil Rimmer
2Gary Leadbetter321W Dickens Best Result
3Aiden Herbaut2112J Youds
4Harry Myers1421G Smith
5Stef Skibinski2111R Ellis
6Gordon Whitehead Best Result216T Hogan
7Bob Gregory2021Les Webster
8Lyn Ronan721P Woods
9Fred Bolland218R Jevons
10Olwen Dinsdale2116C Forbes
 Games64 
 Aggregate170156 
 Points20 


Thu 18th May

PosSpringwoodScoreScoreGarston
1Derek Grimwood1921Dave Graston
2David Creed2114Gary Leadbetter
3S Radford2115Harry Myers
4L Lawrence1321Gordon Whitehead
5Stephen Smith1221Olwen Dinsdale
6John Morris1321Lyn Ronan
7Unlisted Player1921Paul Carrol
8Walter Carr821Pat Houston Best Result
9Mick Holmes218Bob Gregory
10Kenny Ireland Best Result217Aiden Herbaut
 Games46 
 Aggregate168170 
 Points03 


Thu 11th May

PosGarstonScoreScoreLiverpool Cricket Club
1Dave Graston218Eddie Mottram
2Gordon Whitehead1021Ray Fosberg Best Result
3Harry Myers2110Ted Parker
4Gary Leadbetter2115Bill Duff
5Paul Carrol1921Anita Scanlon
6Lyn Ronan2113Pauline Fosberg
7Stef Skibinski Best Result213John Wylie
8Fred Bolland1621George Summer
9Olwen Dinsdale1121Frank Burgana
10Aiden Herbaut2114Anne Sale
 Games64 
 Aggregate182147 
 Points20 


Thu 4th May

PosChildwallScoreScoreGarston
1Susan Fawcett1721Gordon Whitehead
2C Mckibbon Best Result2115Gary Leadbetter
3Steve Pearse1621Dave Graston
4Susan Flynn2118Harry Myers
5D Dunmore1221Stef Skibinski
6Dave Easton1921Olwen Dinsdale
7Joe King1621Lyn Ronan
8Dave Elias2118Fred Bolland
9Alby Flynn2118Ken Clugston
10John Fry821Eileen Cugston Best Result
 Games46 
 Aggregate172195 
 Points03 


Thu 27th Apr

PosGarstonScoreScoreAigburth St Michaels
1Lyn Ronan1421Tony Sang
2Dave Graston1521Martin Keatley
3Harry Myers921Tommy Lunt
4Fred Bolland1321David Roberts
5Aiden Herbaut Best Result2111Billy Wynne
6Paul Carrol721Roberts Brian Best Result
7Pat Houston2021Alan Jones
8Olwen Dinsdale1121Wally Walker
9Bob Gregory1621Paul Skyner
10Gordon Whitehead921Harry Barlow
 Games19 
 Aggregate135200 
 Points03 


Thu 20th Apr

PosNorthwayScoreScoreGarston
1Peter Barton1521Bob Gregory
2Ciaran Byrne921Pat Houston
3Charles Boulton1721Fred Bolland
4Alan Cummings1921Paul Carrol
5Steve Fowles821Dave Graston Best Result
6Cliff Harris Best Result214Gary Leadbetter
7Steve Lloyd2114Stef Skibinski
8Richie Lunt219Harry Myers
9Frank Moore1321Olwen Dinsdale
10Jim Walker2110Lyn Ronan
 Games46 
 Aggregate165163 
 Points20 


Thu 13th Apr

PosM H A CScoreScoreGarston
1Maureen Lyons215Lyn Ronan
2Wynn Jones2120Dave Graston
3Gordon Williams1221Gary Leadbetter Best Result
4Mark Kelly2110Harry Myers
5Arthur Carson2120Fred Bolland
6Alan Griffiths216Gordon Whitehead
7Geoff Sykes2117Bob Gregory
8Dave Elder2113Eileen Cugston
9Phil Wyne Best Result214Stef Skibinski
10Gary Mooney2114Aiden Herbaut
 Games91 
 Aggregate201130 
 Points20 


Thu 6th Apr

PosGarstonScoreScoreMather Avenue
1Dave Graston2120K Hull
2Gary Leadbetter Best Result218B Kidd
3Harry Myers2112Eileen Tedford
4Gordon Whitehead821G Jackson Best Result
5Lyn Ronan1821T Mills
6Stef Skibinski210Walk Over
7Bob Gregory2120John Fisher
8Aiden Herbaut2116E Kirkpatrick
9Pat Houston210Walk Over
10Paul Carrol210Walk Over
 Games82 
 Aggregate194118 
 Points20