Home
Previous Years Results
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
All Tables
All Fixtures
All Team Fixtures
All Team Weekly Results
Top 10 Division Averages
Current Week Results
All Team Averages
Matches with Walk Overs
Division 1
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division 2
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division 3
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division 4
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Deeside Vets Bowling League 2024
Click on a team name for team fixtures
2024 Fixtures for Division 1
Thu 18th Apr
Airbus A
V
Northop Hall
Aston A
V
Connahs Quay A
Coed Talon B
V
Coed Talon A
Mold Rec
V
Broughton A
Penyffordd B
V
Caerwys A
Sychdyn A
V
Hawkesbury A
Thu 25th Apr
Broughton A
V
Penyffordd B
Caerwys A
V
Sychdyn A
Coed Talon A
V
Airbus A
Connahs Quay A
V
Coed Talon B
Hawkesbury A
V
Aston A
Northop Hall
V
Mold Rec
Thu 2nd May
Airbus A
V
Hawkesbury A
Aston A
V
Sychdyn A
Broughton A
V
Northop Hall
Coed Talon B
V
Caerwys A
Mold Rec
V
Connahs Quay A
Penyffordd B
V
Coed Talon A
Thu 9th May
Caerwys A
V
Aston A
Coed Talon A
V
Mold Rec
Connahs Quay A
V
Broughton A
Hawkesbury A
V
Coed Talon B
Northop Hall
V
Penyffordd B
Sychdyn A
V
Airbus A
Thu 16th May
Airbus A
V
Aston A
Broughton A
V
Coed Talon A
Coed Talon B
V
Sychdyn A
Connahs Quay A
V
Northop Hall
Mold Rec
V
Caerwys A
Penyffordd B
V
Hawkesbury A
Thu 23rd May
Airbus A
V
Mold Rec
Aston A
V
Coed Talon B
Caerwys A
V
Connahs Quay A
Coed Talon A
V
Northop Hall
Hawkesbury A
V
Broughton A
Sychdyn A
V
Penyffordd B
Thu 30th May
Broughton A
V
Caerwys A
Coed Talon B
V
Airbus A
Connahs Quay A
V
Coed Talon A
Mold Rec
V
Sychdyn A
Northop Hall
V
Hawkesbury A
Penyffordd B
V
Aston A
Thu 6th Jun
Airbus A
V
Connahs Quay A
Aston A
V
Coed Talon A
Caerwys A
V
Northop Hall
Coed Talon B
V
Penyffordd B
Hawkesbury A
V
Mold Rec
Sychdyn A
V
Broughton A
Thu 13th Jun
Broughton A
V
Aston A
Coed Talon A
V
Caerwys A
Connahs Quay A
V
Hawkesbury A
Mold Rec
V
Coed Talon B
Northop Hall
V
Sychdyn A
Penyffordd B
V
Airbus A
Thu 20th Jun
Airbus A
V
Caerwys A
Aston A
V
Northop Hall
Coed Talon B
V
Broughton A
Hawkesbury A
V
Coed Talon A
Penyffordd B
V
Mold Rec
Sychdyn A
V
Connahs Quay A
Thu 27th Jun
Broughton A
V
Airbus A
Caerwys A
V
Hawkesbury A
Coed Talon A
V
Sychdyn A
Connahs Quay A
V
Penyffordd B
Mold Rec
V
Aston A
Northop Hall
V
Coed Talon B
Thu 4th Jul
Broughton A
V
Mold Rec
Caerwys A
V
Penyffordd B
Coed Talon A
V
Coed Talon B
Connahs Quay A
V
Aston A
Hawkesbury A
V
Sychdyn A
Northop Hall
V
Airbus A
Thu 11th Jul
Airbus A
V
Coed Talon A
Aston A
V
Hawkesbury A
Coed Talon B
V
Connahs Quay A
Mold Rec
V
Northop Hall
Penyffordd B
V
Broughton A
Sychdyn A
V
Caerwys A
Thu 18th Jul
Caerwys A
V
Coed Talon B
Coed Talon A
V
Penyffordd B
Connahs Quay A
V
Mold Rec
Hawkesbury A
V
Airbus A
Northop Hall
V
Broughton A
Sychdyn A
V
Aston A
Thu 25th Jul
Airbus A
V
Sychdyn A
Aston A
V
Caerwys A
Broughton A
V
Connahs Quay A
Coed Talon B
V
Hawkesbury A
Mold Rec
V
Coed Talon A
Penyffordd B
V
Northop Hall
Thu 1st Aug
Aston A
V
Airbus A
Caerwys A
V
Mold Rec
Coed Talon A
V
Broughton A
Hawkesbury A
V
Penyffordd B
Northop Hall
V
Connahs Quay A
Sychdyn A
V
Coed Talon B
Thu 8th Aug
Broughton A
V
Hawkesbury A
Coed Talon B
V
Aston A
Connahs Quay A
V
Caerwys A
Mold Rec
V
Airbus A
Northop Hall
V
Coed Talon A
Penyffordd B
V
Sychdyn A
Thu 15th Aug
Airbus A
V
Coed Talon B
Aston A
V
Penyffordd B
Caerwys A
V
Broughton A
Coed Talon A
V
Connahs Quay A
Hawkesbury A
V
Northop Hall
Sychdyn A
V
Mold Rec
Thu 22nd Aug
Broughton A
V
Sychdyn A
Coed Talon A
V
Aston A
Connahs Quay A
V
Airbus A
Mold Rec
V
Hawkesbury A
Northop Hall
V
Caerwys A
Penyffordd B
V
Coed Talon B
Thu 29th Aug
Airbus A
V
Penyffordd B
Aston A
V
Broughton A
Caerwys A
V
Coed Talon A
Coed Talon B
V
Mold Rec
Hawkesbury A
V
Connahs Quay A
Sychdyn A
V
Northop Hall
Thu 5th Sep
Broughton A
V
Coed Talon B
Caerwys A
V
Airbus A
Coed Talon A
V
Hawkesbury A
Connahs Quay A
V
Sychdyn A
Mold Rec
V
Penyffordd B
Northop Hall
V
Aston A
Thu 12th Sep
Airbus A
V
Broughton A
Aston A
V
Mold Rec
Coed Talon B
V
Northop Hall
Hawkesbury A
V
Caerwys A
Penyffordd B
V
Connahs Quay A
Sychdyn A
V
Coed Talon A
2024 Fixtures for Division 2
Thu 18th Apr
Argoed B
V
Gladstone C
Bye
V
Nercwys A
Connahs Quay B
V
Aston B
Flint A
V
Oakenholt A
Hawkesbury C
V
Penyffordd A
Mancot
V
Mancot A
Thu 25th Apr
Aston B
V
Mancot
Gladstone C
V
Hawkesbury C
Mancot A
V
Flint A
Nercwys A
V
Connahs Quay B
Oakenholt A
V
Argoed B
Penyffordd A
V
Bye
Thu 2nd May
Argoed B
V
Aston B
Connahs Quay B
V
Bye
Flint A
V
Nercwys A
Gladstone C
V
Oakenholt A
Hawkesbury C
V
Mancot A
Mancot
V
Penyffordd A
Thu 9th May
Aston B
V
Gladstone C
Bye
V
Flint A
Mancot A
V
Argoed B
Nercwys A
V
Mancot
Oakenholt A
V
Hawkesbury C
Penyffordd A
V
Connahs Quay B
Thu 16th May
Argoed B
V
Penyffordd A
Aston B
V
Oakenholt A
Flint A
V
Connahs Quay B
Gladstone C
V
Mancot A
Hawkesbury C
V
Nercwys A
Mancot
V
Bye
Thu 23rd May
Bye
V
Hawkesbury C
Connahs Quay B
V
Mancot
Flint A
V
Argoed B
Mancot A
V
Oakenholt A
Nercwys A
V
Gladstone C
Penyffordd A
V
Aston B
Thu 30th May
Argoed B
V
Bye
Aston B
V
Mancot A
Gladstone C
V
Penyffordd A
Hawkesbury C
V
Connahs Quay B
Mancot
V
Flint A
Oakenholt A
V
Nercwys A
Thu 6th Jun
Bye
V
Gladstone C
Connahs Quay B
V
Mancot A
Flint A
V
Aston B
Mancot
V
Hawkesbury C
Nercwys A
V
Argoed B
Penyffordd A
V
Oakenholt A
Thu 13th Jun
Argoed B
V
Mancot
Aston B
V
Nercwys A
Gladstone C
V
Connahs Quay B
Hawkesbury C
V
Flint A
Mancot A
V
Penyffordd A
Oakenholt A
V
Bye
Thu 20th Jun
Bye
V
Aston B
Connahs Quay B
V
Oakenholt A
Flint A
V
Penyffordd A
Hawkesbury C
V
Argoed B
Mancot
V
Gladstone C
Nercwys A
V
Mancot A
Thu 27th Jun
Argoed B
V
Connahs Quay B
Aston B
V
Hawkesbury C
Gladstone C
V
Flint A
Mancot A
V
Bye
Oakenholt A
V
Mancot
Penyffordd A
V
Nercwys A
Thu 4th Jul
Aston B
V
Connahs Quay B
Gladstone C
V
Argoed B
Mancot A
V
Mancot
Nercwys A
V
Bye
Oakenholt A
V
Flint A
Penyffordd A
V
Hawkesbury C
Thu 11th Jul
Argoed B
V
Oakenholt A
Bye
V
Penyffordd A
Connahs Quay B
V
Nercwys A
Flint A
V
Mancot A
Hawkesbury C
V
Gladstone C
Mancot
V
Aston B
Thu 18th Jul
Aston B
V
Argoed B
Bye
V
Connahs Quay B
Mancot A
V
Hawkesbury C
Nercwys A
V
Flint A
Oakenholt A
V
Gladstone C
Penyffordd A
V
Mancot
Thu 25th Jul
Argoed B
V
Mancot A
Connahs Quay B
V
Penyffordd A
Flint A
V
Bye
Gladstone C
V
Aston B
Hawkesbury C
V
Oakenholt A
Mancot
V
Nercwys A
Thu 1st Aug
Bye
V
Mancot
Connahs Quay B
V
Flint A
Mancot A
V
Gladstone C
Nercwys A
V
Hawkesbury C
Oakenholt A
V
Aston B
Penyffordd A
V
Argoed B
Thu 8th Aug
Argoed B
V
Flint A
Aston B
V
Penyffordd A
Gladstone C
V
Nercwys A
Hawkesbury C
V
Bye
Mancot
V
Connahs Quay B
Oakenholt A
V
Mancot A
Thu 15th Aug
Bye
V
Argoed B
Connahs Quay B
V
Hawkesbury C
Flint A
V
Mancot
Mancot A
V
Aston B
Nercwys A
V
Oakenholt A
Penyffordd A
V
Gladstone C
Thu 22nd Aug
Argoed B
V
Nercwys A
Aston B
V
Flint A
Gladstone C
V
Bye
Hawkesbury C
V
Mancot
Mancot A
V
Connahs Quay B
Oakenholt A
V
Penyffordd A
Thu 29th Aug
Bye
V
Oakenholt A
Connahs Quay B
V
Gladstone C
Flint A
V
Hawkesbury C
Mancot
V
Argoed B
Nercwys A
V
Aston B
Penyffordd A
V
Mancot A
Thu 5th Sep
Argoed B
V
Hawkesbury C
Aston B
V
Bye
Gladstone C
V
Mancot
Mancot A
V
Nercwys A
Oakenholt A
V
Connahs Quay B
Penyffordd A
V
Flint A
Thu 12th Sep
Bye
V
Mancot A
Connahs Quay B
V
Argoed B
Flint A
V
Gladstone C
Hawkesbury C
V
Aston B
Mancot
V
Oakenholt A
Nercwys A
V
Penyffordd A
2024 Fixtures for Division 3
Thu 18th Apr
Caerwys B
V
Aston C
Carmel A
V
New Brighton B
Greenfield
V
Flint B
Hawkesbury B
V
Sychdyn B
Mancot D
V
Cilcain A
Penyffordd C
V
Bye
Thu 25th Apr
Aston C
V
Mancot D
Bye
V
Greenfield
Cilcain A
V
Carmel A
Flint B
V
Hawkesbury B
New Brighton B
V
Penyffordd C
Sychdyn B
V
Caerwys B
Thu 2nd May
Caerwys B
V
Bye
Carmel A
V
Mancot D
Greenfield
V
Cilcain A
Hawkesbury B
V
New Brighton B
Penyffordd C
V
Aston C
Sychdyn B
V
Flint B
Thu 9th May
Aston C
V
Carmel A
Bye
V
Hawkesbury B
Cilcain A
V
Penyffordd C
Flint B
V
Caerwys B
Mancot D
V
Greenfield
New Brighton B
V
Sychdyn B
Thu 16th May
Caerwys B
V
Cilcain A
Greenfield
V
Carmel A
Hawkesbury B
V
Aston C
New Brighton B
V
Flint B
Penyffordd C
V
Mancot D
Sychdyn B
V
Bye
Thu 23rd May
Aston C
V
New Brighton B
Bye
V
Flint B
Carmel A
V
Penyffordd C
Cilcain A
V
Sychdyn B
Greenfield
V
Hawkesbury B
Mancot D
V
Caerwys B
Thu 30th May
Caerwys B
V
Carmel A
Flint B
V
Cilcain A
Hawkesbury B
V
Mancot D
New Brighton B
V
Bye
Penyffordd C
V
Greenfield
Sychdyn B
V
Aston C
Thu 6th Jun
Aston C
V
Flint B
Carmel A
V
Bye
Cilcain A
V
Hawkesbury B
Greenfield
V
New Brighton B
Mancot D
V
Sychdyn B
Penyffordd C
V
Caerwys B
Thu 13th Jun
Bye
V
Aston C
Caerwys B
V
Greenfield
Flint B
V
Mancot D
Hawkesbury B
V
Penyffordd C
New Brighton B
V
Cilcain A
Sychdyn B
V
Carmel A
Thu 20th Jun
Caerwys B
V
Hawkesbury B
Carmel A
V
Flint B
Cilcain A
V
Bye
Greenfield
V
Aston C
Mancot D
V
New Brighton B
Penyffordd C
V
Sychdyn B
Thu 27th Jun
Aston C
V
Cilcain A
Bye
V
Mancot D
Flint B
V
Penyffordd C
Hawkesbury B
V
Carmel A
New Brighton B
V
Caerwys B
Sychdyn B
V
Greenfield
Thu 4th Jul
Aston C
V
Caerwys B
Bye
V
Penyffordd C
Cilcain A
V
Mancot D
Flint B
V
Greenfield
New Brighton B
V
Carmel A
Sychdyn B
V
Hawkesbury B
Thu 11th Jul
Caerwys B
V
Sychdyn B
Carmel A
V
Cilcain A
Greenfield
V
Bye
Hawkesbury B
V
Flint B
Mancot D
V
Aston C
Penyffordd C
V
New Brighton B
Thu 18th Jul
Aston C
V
Penyffordd C
Bye
V
Caerwys B
Cilcain A
V
Greenfield
Flint B
V
Sychdyn B
Mancot D
V
Carmel A
New Brighton B
V
Hawkesbury B
Thu 25th Jul
Caerwys B
V
Flint B
Carmel A
V
Aston C
Greenfield
V
Mancot D
Hawkesbury B
V
Bye
Penyffordd C
V
Cilcain A
Sychdyn B
V
New Brighton B
Thu 1st Aug
Aston C
V
Hawkesbury B
Bye
V
Sychdyn B
Carmel A
V
Greenfield
Cilcain A
V
Caerwys B
Flint B
V
New Brighton B
Mancot D
V
Penyffordd C
Thu 8th Aug
Caerwys B
V
Mancot D
Flint B
V
Bye
Hawkesbury B
V
Greenfield
New Brighton B
V
Aston C
Penyffordd C
V
Carmel A
Sychdyn B
V
Cilcain A
Thu 15th Aug
Aston C
V
Sychdyn B
Bye
V
New Brighton B
Carmel A
V
Caerwys B
Cilcain A
V
Flint B
Greenfield
V
Penyffordd C
Mancot D
V
Hawkesbury B
Thu 22nd Aug
Bye
V
Carmel A
Caerwys B
V
Penyffordd C
Flint B
V
Aston C
Hawkesbury B
V
Cilcain A
New Brighton B
V
Greenfield
Sychdyn B
V
Mancot D
Thu 29th Aug
Aston C
V
Bye
Carmel A
V
Sychdyn B
Cilcain A
V
New Brighton B
Greenfield
V
Caerwys B
Mancot D
V
Flint B
Penyffordd C
V
Hawkesbury B
Thu 5th Sep
Aston C
V
Greenfield
Bye
V
Cilcain A
Flint B
V
Carmel A
Hawkesbury B
V
Caerwys B
New Brighton B
V
Mancot D
Sychdyn B
V
Penyffordd C
Thu 12th Sep
Caerwys B
V
New Brighton B
Carmel A
V
Hawkesbury B
Cilcain A
V
Aston C
Greenfield
V
Sychdyn B
Mancot D
V
Bye
Penyffordd C
V
Flint B
2024 Fixtures for Division 4
Thu 18th Apr
Broughton B
V
Argoed A
Bye
V
Treuddyn B
Gladstone B
V
Gladstone A
Halkyn A
V
Halkyn B
Nercwys B
V
Mancot C
Oakenholt B
V
Airbus B
Thu 25th Apr
Airbus B
V
Nercwys B
Argoed A
V
Bye
Gladstone A
V
Broughton B
Halkyn B
V
Oakenholt B
Mancot C
V
Gladstone B
Treuddyn B
V
Halkyn A
Thu 2nd May
Bye
V
Broughton B
Gladstone B
V
Halkyn B
Halkyn A
V
Gladstone A
Mancot C
V
Airbus B
Nercwys B
V
Treuddyn B
Oakenholt B
V
Argoed A
Thu 9th May
Airbus B
V
Gladstone B
Argoed A
V
Halkyn A
Broughton B
V
Oakenholt B
Gladstone A
V
Bye
Halkyn B
V
Nercwys B
Treuddyn B
V
Mancot C
Thu 16th May
Gladstone B
V
Argoed A
Halkyn A
V
Broughton B
Mancot C
V
Halkyn B
Nercwys B
V
Gladstone A
Oakenholt B
V
Bye
Treuddyn B
V
Airbus B
Thu 23rd May
Argoed A
V
Mancot C
Broughton B
V
Gladstone B
Bye
V
Halkyn A
Gladstone A
V
Treuddyn B
Halkyn B
V
Airbus B
Oakenholt B
V
Nercwys B
Thu 30th May
Airbus B
V
Argoed A
Gladstone B
V
Bye
Halkyn A
V
Oakenholt B
Mancot C
V
Gladstone A
Nercwys B
V
Broughton B
Treuddyn B
V
Halkyn B
Thu 6th Jun
Argoed A
V
Nercwys B
Broughton B
V
Mancot C
Bye
V
Halkyn B
Gladstone A
V
Airbus B
Halkyn A
V
Gladstone B
Oakenholt B
V
Treuddyn B
Thu 13th Jun
Airbus B
V
Broughton B
Gladstone B
V
Oakenholt B
Halkyn B
V
Gladstone A
Mancot C
V
Bye
Nercwys B
V
Halkyn A
Treuddyn B
V
Argoed A
Thu 20th Jun
Argoed A
V
Halkyn B
Broughton B
V
Treuddyn B
Bye
V
Airbus B
Gladstone B
V
Nercwys B
Halkyn A
V
Mancot C
Oakenholt B
V
Gladstone A
Thu 27th Jun
Airbus B
V
Halkyn A
Gladstone A
V
Argoed A
Halkyn B
V
Broughton B
Mancot C
V
Oakenholt B
Nercwys B
V
Bye
Treuddyn B
V
Gladstone B
Thu 4th Jul
Airbus B
V
Oakenholt B
Argoed A
V
Broughton B
Gladstone A
V
Gladstone B
Halkyn B
V
Halkyn A
Mancot C
V
Nercwys B
Treuddyn B
V
Bye
Thu 11th Jul
Broughton B
V
Gladstone A
Bye
V
Argoed A
Gladstone B
V
Mancot C
Halkyn A
V
Treuddyn B
Nercwys B
V
Airbus B
Oakenholt B
V
Halkyn B
Thu 18th Jul
Airbus B
V
Mancot C
Argoed A
V
Oakenholt B
Broughton B
V
Bye
Gladstone A
V
Halkyn A
Halkyn B
V
Gladstone B
Treuddyn B
V
Nercwys B
Thu 25th Jul
Bye
V
Gladstone A
Gladstone B
V
Airbus B
Halkyn A
V
Argoed A
Mancot C
V
Treuddyn B
Nercwys B
V
Halkyn B
Oakenholt B
V
Broughton B
Thu 1st Aug
Airbus B
V
Treuddyn B
Argoed A
V
Gladstone B
Broughton B
V
Halkyn A
Bye
V
Oakenholt B
Gladstone A
V
Nercwys B
Halkyn B
V
Mancot C
Thu 8th Aug
Airbus B
V
Halkyn B
Gladstone B
V
Broughton B
Halkyn A
V
Bye
Mancot C
V
Argoed A
Nercwys B
V
Oakenholt B
Treuddyn B
V
Gladstone A
Thu 15th Aug
Argoed A
V
Airbus B
Broughton B
V
Nercwys B
Bye
V
Gladstone B
Gladstone A
V
Mancot C
Halkyn B
V
Treuddyn B
Oakenholt B
V
Halkyn A
Thu 22nd Aug
Airbus B
V
Gladstone A
Gladstone B
V
Halkyn A
Halkyn B
V
Bye
Mancot C
V
Broughton B
Nercwys B
V
Argoed A
Treuddyn B
V
Oakenholt B
Thu 29th Aug
Argoed A
V
Treuddyn B
Broughton B
V
Airbus B
Bye
V
Mancot C
Gladstone A
V
Halkyn B
Halkyn A
V
Nercwys B
Oakenholt B
V
Gladstone B
Thu 5th Sep
Airbus B
V
Bye
Gladstone A
V
Oakenholt B
Halkyn B
V
Argoed A
Mancot C
V
Halkyn A
Nercwys B
V
Gladstone B
Treuddyn B
V
Broughton B
Thu 12th Sep
Argoed A
V
Gladstone A
Broughton B
V
Halkyn B
Bye
V
Nercwys B
Gladstone B
V
Treuddyn B
Halkyn A
V
Airbus B
Oakenholt B
V
Mancot C