Wrexham and District Bowling League 2024

Click on a team name for team fixtures

Saturday League

Sat 6th Apr Division Premier
Cunliffe AVNorthop Hall
Bradley AVGres Colliery A
Brymbo VGres Vill A
Esclusham BVEsclusham A
Sat 6th Apr Division 1
Parciau AVCoed Talon
Bersham AVCunliffe B
Gres Vill BVGate Hh
Pentre Broughton AVCoedpoeth
Llay AVGard Village A
Thu 11th Apr Division Premier
Esclusham CVChirk AAA A
Sat 13th Apr Division Premier
Gres Colliery AVEsclusham B
Northop HallVBradley A
Gres Vill AVEsclusham C
Esclusham AVCunliffe A
Chirk AAA AVBrymbo
Sat 13th Apr Division 1
Cunliffe BVPentre Broughton A
Coed Talon VBersham A
Gate Hh VLlay A
CoedpoethVParciau A
Gard Village AVGres Vill B
Sat 20th Apr Division Premier
Esclusham AVNorthop Hall
Brymbo VGres Colliery A
Bradley AVGres Vill A
Cunliffe AVChirk AAA A
Esclusham CVEsclusham B
Sat 20th Apr Division 1
Parciau AVGard Village A
Llay AVPentre Broughton A
CoedpoethVCoed Talon
Bersham AVGate Hh
Gres Vill BVCunliffe B
Sat 20th Apr Division 2
Chirk AAA BVLlay B
Pentre Broughton BVBradley B
Johnstown VRuabon
Farndon AVEllesmere
Sat 20th Apr Division 3
Ponciau ParkVCunliffe C
Garden Village BVEsclusham D
AstonVBersham B
PlaskynastonVBrymbo B
Sat 27th Apr Division Premier
Esclusham BVBradley A
Gres Vill AVCunliffe A
Northop HallVBrymbo
Gres Colliery AVEsclusham C
Chirk AAA AVEsclusham A
Sat 27th Apr Division 1
Cunliffe BVLlay A
Gard Village AVCoedpoeth
Pentre Broughton AVBersham A
Coed Talon VGres Vill B
Gate Hh VParciau A
Sat 27th Apr Division 2
Llay BVPentre Broughton B
Ellesmere VChirk AAA B
Ruabon VFarndon A
Bradley BVJohnstown
Sat 27th Apr Division 3
Bersham BVPlaskynaston
Esclusham DVAston
Cunliffe CVGarden Village B
Brymbo BVPonciau Park
Sat 4th May Division Premier
Esclusham AVGres Vill A
Brymbo VEsclusham B
Northop HallVChirk AAA A
Cunliffe AVGres Colliery A
Esclusham CVBradley A
Sat 4th May Division 1
Parciau AVCunliffe B
Llay AVBersham A
CoedpoethVGate Hh
Coed Talon VGard Village A
Gres Vill BVPentre Broughton A
Sat 4th May Division 2
Chirk AAA BVFarndon A
Pentre Broughton BVRuabon
Johnstown VEllesmere
Bradley BVLlay B
Sat 4th May Division 3
Bersham BVEsclusham D
Garden Village BVPonciau Park
AstonVBrymbo B
PlaskynastonVCunliffe C
Sat 11th May Division Premier
Esclusham BVCunliffe A
Gres Vill AVNorthop Hall
Bradley AVEsclusham A
Gres Colliery AVChirk AAA A
Esclusham CVBrymbo
Sat 11th May Division 1
Cunliffe BVGard Village A
Llay AVGres Vill B
Pentre Broughton AVParciau A
Bersham AVCoedpoeth
Gate Hh VCoed Talon
Sat 11th May Division 2
Chirk AAA BVJohnstown
Ellesmere VPentre Broughton B
Ruabon VBradley B
Farndon AVLlay B
Sat 11th May Division 3
Ponciau ParkVEsclusham D
Garden Village BVPlaskynaston
Cunliffe CVAston
Brymbo BVBersham B
Sat 25th May Division Premier
Esclusham AVGres Colliery A
Brymbo VBradley A
Northop HallVEsclusham B
Cunliffe AVEsclusham C
Chirk AAA AVGres Vill A
Sat 25th May Division 1
Parciau AVLlay A
Gard Village AVGate Hh
CoedpoethVCunliffe B
Coed Talon VPentre Broughton A
Gres Vill BVBersham A
Sat 25th May Division 2
Llay BVRuabon
Pentre Broughton BVChirk AAA B
Johnstown VFarndon A
Bradley BVEllesmere
Sat 25th May Division 3
Bersham BVCunliffe C
Esclusham DVBrymbo B
AstonVGarden Village B
PlaskynastonVPonciau Park
Sat 1st Jun Division Premier
Esclusham BVGres Vill A
Brymbo VCunliffe A
Bradley AVChirk AAA A
Gres Colliery AVNorthop Hall
Esclusham CVEsclusham A
Sat 1st Jun Division 1
Cunliffe BVCoed Talon
Llay AVCoedpoeth
Pentre Broughton AVGate Hh
Bersham AVGard Village A
Gres Vill BVParciau A
Sat 1st Jun Division 2
Chirk AAA BVRuabon
Ellesmere VLlay B
Johnstown VPentre Broughton B
Farndon AVBradley B
Sat 1st Jun Division 3
Ponciau ParkVBersham B
Garden Village BVBrymbo B
Cunliffe CVEsclusham D
PlaskynastonVAston
Sat 8th Jun Premier Division Cup Preliminary Round
Gres Vill AVEsclusham A
Bradley AVBrymbo
Sat 8th Jun Division One Cup Preliminary Round
Coed Talon VParciau A
Pentre Broughton AVGate Hh
Sat 15th Jun Division Premier
Esclusham AVBrymbo
Gres Vill AVGres Colliery A
Chirk AAA AVEsclusham B
Cunliffe AVBradley A
Northop HallVEsclusham C
Sat 15th Jun Division 1
Parciau AVBersham A
Coed Talon VLlay A
Gate Hh VCunliffe B
CoedpoethVGres Vill B
Gard Village AVPentre Broughton A
Sat 15th Jun Division 2
Ruabon VEllesmere
Bradley BVChirk AAA B
Pentre Broughton BVFarndon A
Llay BVJohnstown
Sat 15th Jun Division 3
Brymbo BVCunliffe C
AstonVPonciau Park
Bersham BVGarden Village B
Esclusham DVPlaskynaston
Sat 22nd Jun Division Premier
Gres Colliery AVBradley A
Northop HallVCunliffe A
Gres Vill AVBrymbo
Esclusham AVEsclusham B
Chirk AAA AVEsclusham C
Sat 22nd Jun Division 1
Cunliffe BVBersham A
Coed Talon VParciau A
Gate Hh VGres Vill B
CoedpoethVPentre Broughton A
Gard Village AVLlay A
Sat 29th Jun Premier Division Cup Quarters Round
Esclusham BVCunliffe A
Esclusham CVGres Colliery A
Northop HallVChirk AAA A
Sat 29th Jun Division One Cup Quarters Round
Cunliffe BVGard Village A
Llay AVGres Vill B
CoedpoethVBersham A
Sat 29th Jun Division Two Cup Quarters Round
Johnstown VFarndon A
Llay BVBradley B
Ruabon VBye
Pentre Broughton BVChirk AAA B
Sat 29th Jun Division Three Cup Quarters Round
Bersham BVCunliffe C
Esclusham DVBye
AstonVGarden Village B
Brymbo BVPlaskynaston
Sat 6th Jul Division Premier
Cunliffe AVEsclusham A
Bradley AVNorthop Hall
Brymbo VChirk AAA A
Esclusham BVGres Colliery A
Esclusham CVGres Vill A
Sat 6th Jul Division 1
Parciau AVCoedpoeth
Bersham AVCoed Talon
Gres Vill BVGard Village A
Pentre Broughton AVCunliffe B
Llay AVGate Hh
Sat 13th Jul Division Premier
Esclusham BVEsclusham C
Chirk AAA AVCunliffe A
Gres Vill AVBradley A
Northop HallVEsclusham A
Gres Colliery AVBrymbo
Sat 13th Jul Division 1
Gard Village AVParciau A
Cunliffe BVGres Vill B
Coed Talon VCoedpoeth
Gate Hh VBersham A
Pentre Broughton AVLlay A
Sat 13th Jul Division 2
Ruabon VJohnstown
Ellesmere VFarndon A
Llay BVChirk AAA B
Bradley BVPentre Broughton B
Sat 13th Jul Division 3
Esclusham DVGarden Village B
Cunliffe CVPonciau Park
Bersham BVAston
Brymbo BVPlaskynaston
Sat 20th Jul Division Premier
Esclusham AVChirk AAA A
Esclusham CVGres Colliery A
Brymbo VNorthop Hall
Bradley AVEsclusham B
Cunliffe AVGres Vill A
Sat 20th Jul Division 1
Llay AVCunliffe B
Parciau AVGate Hh
Bersham AVPentre Broughton A
Gres Vill BVCoed Talon
CoedpoethVGard Village A
Sat 20th Jul Division 2
Johnstown VBradley B
Pentre Broughton BVLlay B
Chirk AAA BVEllesmere
Farndon AVRuabon
Sat 20th Jul Division 3
Garden Village BVCunliffe C
AstonVEsclusham D
Ponciau ParkVBrymbo B
PlaskynastonVBersham B
Sat 3rd Aug Division Premier
Esclusham BVBrymbo
Chirk AAA AVNorthop Hall
Gres Vill AVEsclusham A
Bradley AVEsclusham C
Gres Colliery AVCunliffe A
Sat 3rd Aug Division 1
Gard Village AVCoed Talon
Cunliffe BVParciau A
Bersham AVLlay A
Gate Hh VCoedpoeth
Pentre Broughton AVGres Vill B
Sat 3rd Aug Division 2
Ruabon VPentre Broughton B
Ellesmere VJohnstown
Llay BVBradley B
Farndon AVChirk AAA B
Sat 3rd Aug Division 3
Esclusham DVBersham B
Cunliffe CVPlaskynaston
Ponciau ParkVGarden Village B
Brymbo BVAston
Sat 10th Aug Division Premier
Esclusham AVBradley A
Chirk AAA AVGres Colliery A
Brymbo VEsclusham C
Northop HallVGres Vill A
Cunliffe AVEsclusham B
Sat 10th Aug Division 1
Gard Village AVCunliffe B
Parciau AVPentre Broughton A
Coed Talon VGate Hh
Gres Vill BVLlay A
CoedpoethVBersham A
Sat 10th Aug Division 2
Johnstown VChirk AAA B
Pentre Broughton BVEllesmere
Llay BVFarndon A
Bradley BVRuabon
Sat 10th Aug Division 3
Esclusham DVPonciau Park
AstonVCunliffe C
Bersham BVBrymbo B
PlaskynastonVGarden Village B
Sat 17th Aug Division Premier
Esclusham BVNorthop Hall
Gres Vill AVChirk AAA A
Bradley AVBrymbo
Esclusham CVCunliffe A
Gres Colliery AVEsclusham A
Sat 17th Aug Division 1
Llay AVParciau A
Gate Hh VGard Village A
Pentre Broughton AVCoed Talon
Cunliffe BVCoedpoeth
Bersham AVGres Vill B
Sat 17th Aug Division 2
Farndon AVJohnstown
Ruabon VLlay B
Ellesmere VBradley B
Chirk AAA BVPentre Broughton B
Sat 17th Aug Division 3
Cunliffe CVBersham B
Ponciau ParkVPlaskynaston
Brymbo BVEsclusham D
Garden Village BVAston
Sat 24th Aug Division Premier
Esclusham AVEsclusham C
Gres Vill AVEsclusham B
Northop HallVGres Colliery A
Cunliffe AVBrymbo
Chirk AAA AVBradley A
Sat 24th Aug Division 1
Parciau AVGres Vill B
Gard Village AVBersham A
CoedpoethVLlay A
Coed Talon VCunliffe B
Gate Hh VPentre Broughton A
Sat 24th Aug Division 2
Llay BVEllesmere
Pentre Broughton BVJohnstown
Ruabon VChirk AAA B
Bradley BVFarndon A
Sat 24th Aug Division 3
Bersham BVPonciau Park
Esclusham DVCunliffe C
AstonVPlaskynaston
Brymbo BVGarden Village B
Sat 31st Aug Division Premier
Esclusham BVChirk AAA A
Brymbo VEsclusham A
Bradley AVCunliffe A
Gres Colliery AVGres Vill A
Esclusham CVNorthop Hall
Sat 31st Aug Division 1
Cunliffe BVGate Hh
Llay AVCoed Talon
Pentre Broughton AVGard Village A
Bersham AVParciau A
Gres Vill BVCoedpoeth
Sat 31st Aug Division 2
Chirk AAA BVBradley B
Ellesmere VRuabon
Johnstown VLlay B
Farndon AVPentre Broughton B
Sat 31st Aug Division 3
Ponciau ParkVAston
Garden Village BVBersham B
Cunliffe CVBrymbo B
PlaskynastonVEsclusham D