Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Daniel Stanley * | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Sat 22nd Jun | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Ian Jones | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Sun 7th Jul | A | James Blair ** | SJ Bayley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | John Potter | H U S C A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | George Groucott * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Stuart Bateman ** | Donn Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 343 | 411 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th May | A | Colin Wade | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th May | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 78 | 60 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Dave East * | St Georges A | Highley A | 3 | 21 |