Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Michael Smelt ** | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th May | A | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott Heath A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Steve Powis * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 25th May | H | Kelly Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Sophie Meredith *** | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Bill Meredith ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Susie Lawson * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Simon Madeley *P *P | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | John Walsh | Highley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Kev Brazier | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Jonathan Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Robin Clarke * | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Sue Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Mark Jones * | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 26, Won: 14, Lost: 12, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 457 | 436 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Simon Oldcorn * | H U S C A | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Simon Madeley *P *P | H U S C A | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 12th Apr | H | Martin Gaut | Wrock Wood | 21 | 16 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Peter Thomas | Elephant and Castle | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 24th May | H | Jason Wilson *P *P | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Thu 31st May | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Daniel Tipton ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Paul Stokes | Bowring B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Scott Moseley | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 18 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Dave Churm | Bowring A | 21 | 6 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Will Tyler | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 19 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Jon Madeley ** | St. Georges | 21 | 15 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | David Brown * | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Sep | H | Phil Bradburne *** | Newport | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 14 |
Played: 26, Won: 20, Lost: 6, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 514 | 417 |