Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Jul | A | Steve Hendy * | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Ian Hopson ** | Bylet A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Ben Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | James ONeill *** | Sinclair A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | John Madeley | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 187 | 234 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Daniel Stanley * | Newport B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | David Phillips * | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Terry Hammond | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th May | A | Malcolm Phillips * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | George Law * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th May | H | Colin Morris * | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Joan Edwards ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Hugh Mcpherson | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 197 | 184 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Sylvia Shotton *** | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 13th May | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th May | A | Gordon Heighway | Broseley B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Maureen Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Mirjana Gaut *** | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | James ONeill *** | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Maureen Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 2 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Keira James | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 349 | 318 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Norma Hood | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | David Chesters | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Mirjana Gaut *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | William Taylor | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd May | H | Conrad Clapham | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | John Picken ** | Madeley | 17 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 25 | 42 |