Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | James ONeill *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th May | A | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | John Newey ** | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Sun 7th Jul | H | Darren Lord ** | St Georges A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Mark Selley * | Newport A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Peter Burd * | Horsehay A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Richard Suggett | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Tim Allen | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 336 | 273 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th Jul | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Sat 27th Jul | A | christopher walne | Donnington Wood | 21 | 9 |
Sat 3rd Aug | H | Dan Taylor *P | Wrockwardine Wood | 12 | 21 |
Sat 31st Aug | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 12 |
Sat 7th Sep | A | Harry Church | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Sat 21st Sep | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 21 | 14 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 108 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 10 |
Thu 9th May | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 17 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Luke Smith | HUSC | 21 | 11 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 2 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Jonathan Davies | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Joseph Killen | Bowring | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood | 9 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Ayden Smith ** | HUSC | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Mick Jones *** | Newport | 21 | 15 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Micheal Smelt * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | DAVID HANSON | Elephant and Castle | 9 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 401 | 416 |