Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Arthur Morris ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Ian Whitttington * | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | H | Paul Bissett ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st May | H | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th May | A | Stuart Antcliff * | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Nick Wyer | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | H | Pat Minton * | S J Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 24th Jun | H | Ian Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Donald Hood * | Sinclair A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Pip Copson | Horsehay A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | PAUL evans * | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Paul Bissett ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Roy Smith ** | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Sioban Harding | H U S C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Sally Clee | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 372 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17th May | A | Jim Kellett * | St Georges | ||
Sat 2nd Aug | A | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport | ||
Sat 6th Sep | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | ||
Sat 13th Sep | H | Pat Minton * | S J Bayley Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Apr | A | John Potter | HUSC | 21 | 17 |
Thu 24th Apr | A | brian durnell | Stockton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 1st May | H | Jeff Smith ** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th May | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Steve Rogers | Ercall Magna | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th May | A | Barry Gilder * | Sir John Bayley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jun | H | Luke Walmsley *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 16 |
Thu 12th Jun | A | Juliette King * | SInclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 5 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Mo Parton | Stockton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Philip Emery | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | A | Jamie Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Darren Rhodes ** | Sir John Bayley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 4th Sep | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th Sep | H | Simon Hall ** | SInclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | Ronald Robinson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 6 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 367 | 304 |