Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Apr | H | Chelsea Mills ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Paul Yapp * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | H | Tony Gregory * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th May | A | Jeff Smith ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 17th Jun | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Steve Edwards ** | S J Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Lorna Williams ** | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Steve Davies ** | Allscott A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Neil Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Shaun Barker ** | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | PAUL evans * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 9th Sep | H | Anthony Reeves ** | S J Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Adrian Smith * | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 16th Sep | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 15, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 443 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Jun | A | Richard Suggett *** | Bowring | ||
Sat 5th Jul | H | Philip Emery | Newport | ||
Sat 16th Aug | A | John Goodall | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 6th Sep | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring | ||
Sat 13th Sep | A | Frank Edwards *** | Wrock Wood | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Luke Walmsley *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st May | A | Neil Martin *** | Donnington Wood | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th May | H | Josh Wall | HUSC | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jun | A | Yvonne Needham ** | St. Georges | 21 | 15 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Sean Round * | Bowring | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | H | Joshua Cotton | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 12 |
Thu 17th Jul | H | Margaret Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 21 | 10 |
Thu 24th Jul | A | John Roberts(s) * | Madeley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Mick Price | HUSC | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Andy Garbett | Stockton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Sue Creen * | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 299 | 259 |