Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jun | A | Simon Madeley * | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Terry Field ** | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Paul Bradburn ** 2 | H U S C B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Danny Oliver ** | S J Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Pauline Grocott * | Newport A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Paul Ford | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Peter Hosell * | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Steve Homer * 1 | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Craig Baugh * | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Bob Plant ** | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Les Williams * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Arthur Morris * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 177 | 241 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Paul Worthington | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Roy Smith *** | Bowring C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th May | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th May | H | John Byrne | Maddocks B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th May | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 143 | 172 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Mike Potter | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Jon Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Charles Fletcher | S J Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th May | H | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 21st May | A | Cynthia Millward | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 28th May | H | Cherry Hobbs | Donn Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Brian Mcmillan | Edgmond B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Cliff Daffern | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Dick Pinches | Bylet C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Jon Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Denise Tonks | S J Bayley D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Paul Minor | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Cherry Hobbs | Donn Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Daniel Stanley | Edgmond B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 413 | 312 |