Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | George Eddowes | Bylet A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Graham Turner * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Les Williams | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Robin Clarke | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 127 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Unlisted Player | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Margaret King | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Sid Poole | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Dave Elliott | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Jackie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 286 | 260 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Gavin Taylor *** | Sinclair C | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Ryan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | John Phillips *** | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Rita Oldham *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 193 | 201 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Gavin Taylor *** | Sinclair C | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th May | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 10 |
Sat 3rd Jun | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott | 20 | 21 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 9 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks | 19 | 21 |
Sat 8th Jul | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 3 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 19 |
Sat 2nd Sep | A | David Evans | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 179 | 141 |