Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Jason Wilson * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Nick Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Albert Cornes * | Bylet A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th May | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Karen Smith ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Tracey Smith | H U S C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Louise Cotton * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Nick Lampitt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Peter Driver * | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Conner Rew | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Ian Titley | Newport A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Sue Smith ** | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Lewis Tipton * | Allscott A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Kieran Buckley * | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 6, Lost: 19, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 366 | 473 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | David Chambers ** | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | George Emlyn *** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Dave Hickman | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Jim Churm | Wrock Wood C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 4th May | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th May | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Wendy Thayer | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Peter Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Chrissy Felton *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 386 | 324 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | David Chambers ** | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | George Emlyn *** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Dave Hickman | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Jim Churm | Wrock Wood C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th May | A | Mick Jones *p | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 3 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Brian Jarvis *p | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Martin Middleton | Prince of Wales Hotel | 10 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 177 | 229 |