Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | James Blair * | Allscott A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Dave Westwood ** | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th May | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Craig Davies * | Donn Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Steve Worthington ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Adrian Smith | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Pat Minton * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Emma Massey-jones ** (B) | Newport A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Dave East * | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Jason Wilson ** | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Neil Harris | Bylet A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | David Handley | Donn Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Paul Bradburne * | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 13, Lost: 13, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 430 | 421 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Sep | H | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Paul Taylor * | Wrock Wood A | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Lillo Farruggio | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 | |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Sean Lockley | Wrock Wood A | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport | 21 | 10 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Steve Dadd | Charlton | 21 | 10 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Sue Smith * | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th May | A | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th May | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th May | A | Linda Potter | Trench | 21 | 14 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Kieran Buckley *P *P | Bowring A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott | 21 | 5 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Will OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | David Wall | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jason Wilson ** | St. Georges | 21 | 19 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Roy Smith | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Nigel Booth | Madeley | 21 | 7 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 6 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 21 | 6 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Josh Bradburn *P | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | James Blair * | Allscott | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Played: 24, Won: 18, Lost: 6, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 432 | 355 |