Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Jun | A | Dave Brown ** | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Colin Price ** | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Gary Bateman * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 150 | 227 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Ian Titley **** | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th May | A | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Kelsie Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Kenneth Greenfield ** | Wrock Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 219 | 215 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Ayden Smith ** | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Lyn Irvine *** | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Eddie Brown *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Raymond Davies | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | A | Shirley Hughes | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 13th May | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th May | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Brian Evason | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Barry Griffin *** | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Joe Housley | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 338 | 300 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Ayden Smith ** | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Lyn Irvine *** | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Eddie Brown *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Raymond Davies | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 21 | 8 |