Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Rob Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Spencer Collins ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Ian Pessall | H U S C A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Angela Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Angus Needham ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Gavin Taylor ** | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Sue Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Simon Madeley * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | John Roberts Jnr * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 401 | 321 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 | ||
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Harry Church * | Shifnal A | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | Quarters | Chris Grocott * | Shifnal A | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Graham Bleakley | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 4th May | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 11th May | H | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th May | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Casey Starling * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Jon Palmer | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Karen Smith | Trench | 21 | 3 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Charlotte Butler | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 7 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Casey Starling * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Craig Elson | Castlefields | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge *** | Newport | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 399 | 306 |